Cruising Non-Spin
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
41 |
Jason Anderson Stephanie Myers Eric Brookshier James Yokley Noel Martin |
Seabrook, TX USA |
Gbca |
2. |
13 |
Mike Baker daniel baker stephen baker frank bohannon henry sekula mike baker |
*, * USA |
watergate |
3. |
H285 |
Mark Barbaric Chris Nocera Stephen Hurst Kasey Brown |
Seabrook, TX USA |
GBCA |
4. |
2 |
Michael Blackman Glenda Blackman Grant Rowe [Pending] |
Katy, TX USA |
Watergate Marina |
5. |
A101 |
Paul Britton
[Pending] |
Friendswood, TX USA |
SailTime Houston |
6. |
281 |
David Cathcart Chip Claiborne Brent Ruiz Dan Beyers |
Kemah, TX USA |
Waterford Harbor |
7. |
52 |
Lamy Chopin
[Pending] |
MISSOURI CITY, TX USA |
TMCA |
8. |
232 |
Michael Clark Rick Henegar Tom Sarver David Clark |
Humble, TX USA |
N/A |
9. |
4720 |
Andy Colbert
[Pending] |
Spring, TX USA |
Waterford Yacht Club |
10. |
0177 |
Tommy Combs John Cockle Eric Hammerstrom Bob Gallant Mark Streitfeld |
League City, TX USA |
None |
11. |
655 |
Robert Crosby Kelly Soich Art Cayer Stephen Mackie Matt Sandel Dennis Kokkinis |
Houston, TX USA |
LYC |
12. |
9 |
Sam Crowder Doug Crowder Tom Sims Carl Reed Eric Crowder Kent Sick |
Austin, TX USA |
LYC |
13. |
A102 |
Orlando Cruz
[Pending] |
Friendswood, TX USA |
SailTime Houston |
14. |
3038 |
Kevin Culver Bill Heirendt Aaron Brandt AJ Rothe Julia Wayland |
AZLE, TX USA |
Lake Worth Sailing Club |
15. |
163 |
Justin Erickson Bruce Erickson Ashley Shutter Jeffery Leith |
League City, TX USA |
GBCA |
16. |
013 |
David Garrison Bridget Marie Upton Michael Harrison Jerry Simoneaux Shawn Zernik |
Houston, TX USA |
TMCA |
17. |
334 |
Robert Giles David Applegate Jerry Ericsson Bobby Roe David Lantz James Weaver Brad Ballard |
Friendswood, TX USA |
LYC |
18. |
A104 |
Michael Glass Eric Nordquist Jamie Nordquist Billy Schlagater Jackie Champaign Darryl Hanus Lauri Hanus |
League City, TX USA |
none |
19. |
1058 |
David Gohlke David Passarelli Joshua Gohlke Gary Morgan-Gohlke |
Houston, TX USA |
None |
20. |
393 |
Terry Grover Terry Grover Debra Couch David Couch Terry Powers Lori Hefley |
Kemah, TX USA |
South Coast Sailing Adventures |
21. |
55 |
James Hammond Jennifer Herzberg David Bristow Malcolm Reitz Charles Scott Lenny Bolomey |
League City, Texas USA |
USPS/GBCA |
22. |
5 |
cameron Higgins Chris Kemp Travis Lee Edwina Dobson Randy Kemp |
Conroe, TX USA |
Galveston yatch basin |
23. |
21335 |
Walter Horton Shawn Vail Becky Cluegh [Pending] |
Seabrook, Texas USA |
LYC / GBCA |
24. |
472 |
William Howze Jeannette Dixon Nick Stepp Laura Mayo Regan Voit |
Houston, TX USA |
none |
25. |
46 |
Jill Hughes Howard Hughes Tony Williams Thomas McAndrews Bill Bell Kenny Coleman |
El Lago, TX USA |
LYC |
26. |
31630 |
Robert Hunkins Nicole Laster E.J. Kennedy Natasha Peake Shauna Brown Carlos Vilela Jorge Gonzales-Rubio |
San Leon, TX USA |
Lakewood Yacht Club |
27. |
519 |
Christian Jackson Christian Jackson Carl Jackson [Pending] |
Galveston, TX USA |
Galveston yacht basin, GYB W-9 |
28. |
33406 |
Clement Jardin
[Pending] |
Galveston, TX USA |
SSBG |
29. |
244 |
Jon Jones Rita Wolfe Walter Brown Kris Dhingra Kris Dhingra Jon Maxey Terry Maxey |
Kemah, TX USA |
South Coast Sailing Adventures |
30. |
526 |
Michael Keever Darin Keever Steve Keever Mike Lewis Janna Keever |
Spicewood, TX USA |
GBCA |
31. |
1945 |
William King William King Scott Carlson Jim Hill Alex Carlson Maria Yanez Jimmy Ducuing |
Dale, TX USA |
Island Moorings |
32. |
1152 |
HANS KNICKREHM
[Pending] |
Houston, TX USA |
LYC |
33. |
A303 |
James Lattner Blaine Fortin Thomas Bayman Athena Bayman John Mastrioanni Than Dauterive Urs Rathgeb |
La Porte, TX USA |
HYC |
34. |
3275 |
Brian Levack Jeremy Avera Brian Levack Cary Cheshire Milos Richter |
Bellaire, TX USA |
GBCA |
35. |
A107 |
Chris Linville Toby Duncan Austin Mills Donnie Herron Shannon Roman |
Dallas, TX USA |
Bayside sailing club |
36. |
A108 |
Evan Macaluso
[Pending] |
Friendswood, TX USA |
SailTime Houston |
37. |
37 |
Michael Metts Bassem Maximos Geoff Gwynn [Pending] |
Friendswood, TX USA |
Waterford |
38. |
4398 |
Jim Miller Tom Dilas Jim Powell Michael Hatley Jay Hefty Annelies Van Shie |
Houston, TX USA |
GBCA |
39. |
001 |
Brantly Minor
[Pending] |
Houston, TX USA |
GBCA |
40. |
53 |
Cheryl Morvillo Christine Lusk Tammy Arnold Teresa Rembert Kim Stinebaker Nancy Kahlden Mark Langley |
Webster, TX USA |
TASS, WYC, GBCA |
41. |
155 |
Gary Peterson Marchel Peterson Ed Canto Dick Morton Marni Matos |
Spring, TX USA |
GBCA/TMCA |
42. |
24 |
Phil Pierce Scott Pierce Scott Shemwell Greg Westerfield Dick Huber Larry Selan |
Cypress, TX USA |
None |
43. |
A122 |
Mike Pilgrim Pat Hollabaugh Geoff Wallace Jim Merideth Bob Liles Doug Miles |
Arlington, TX USA |
Lake Worth Sailing Club & Arlington Yacht Club |
44. |
306 |
Joe Powers Richard King Steve Oliver Gus Pappas |
Houston, TX USA |
HYC |
45. |
42733 |
Cliff Presswood Kimberly Presswood Kimberly Presswood Tim Presswood Kristen Presswood Christopher Blakley William Holt |
La Porte, TX USA |
TMCA |
46. |
423 |
Robert Scardino Gus Richbourg Jim Anderson Judson Rinehart Pete Prizer |
Houston, TX USA |
Waterford |
47. |
376 |
travis Smith David Smith Matt Smith Bert Sweetman |
Jones creek, TX USA |
BYC |
48. |
A201 |
Jerry Talley Terry Talley Mark Whitsell Tom Hartin |
Galveston, TX USA |
Grapevine Sailing Club |
49. |
A202 |
Donald D Thornton II Louis Clifton Steve Romeis James Mosley |
West Monroe, LA USA |
none |
50. |
40983 |
Michael Van Gemert Courtney Rosaire Dr. Gwyn Rosarie TBD Van Gemert |
Magnolia, Texas USA |
Waterford |
51. |
17 |
Ash Walker Tim Vogelsang Fred Lindsey Michael Lindsey Robert Martin |
Kemah, TX USA |
Lakewood Yacht Club |
52. |
165 |
Nancy Welch Ron Eddleman Marion Herndon Mary Welch Sandy Simpson Bill Jenko |
Spring, TX USA |
TMCA |
53. |
27 |
Le Gros White Le Gros White Abe Sharp Ricardo Gomez Ric Heinz |
League City, TX USA |
TMCA |
54. |
A777 |
Michael Wilkinson Peter Doncaster Mike Sprague Chris Goddard Richard Davis Rob Runnels |
Richardson, TX USA |
LYC |
55. |
A203 |
John Wolfhope
[Pending] |
Friendswood, TX USA |
SailTime Houston |
56. |
29 |
Jack Yoes Cissy Yoes Angelina Litton Jim Marzonie Richard Yoes Meredith Eataugh Amy Lawrence |
Houston, TX USA |
HYC |
57. |
Y50 |
William Young William Donovan Young Terrance Young Roy Mast Xan Routh Wesley Mathis |
Dickinson, TX USA |
Seabrook Shipyard |
58. |
30 |
Marian Zygadlo Will LaFleur Marian Zygadlo Bob Stepp Benjamin Jefferson Hamrick Bob Stepp Bob Stepp |
Ft Worth, TX USA |
Musket Cove |
|
Cruising Spinnaker
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
044 |
Robert Best Robert Hinojos Laurie Diehl Todd Durham Asta Durham Richard deBoisblanc |
Houston, TX USA |
LYC |
2. |
1145 |
thomas caskey ken womack martin weick sam jackson goodner matthew morrell jay mcmurrey elliott womach |
Houston, TX USA |
Lakewood Yacht club |
3. |
121 |
Tom Frankum Ed Brauer Tom Dollin David Knowles |
Houston, TX USA |
Lakewood Yacht Club |
4. |
60184 |
Randy Pike Mark Broome Sloan Scott Bob Herbert Tom Cashel Howard Lamar |
Houston, TX USA |
GBCA |
5. |
3 |
Kevin Somers Matt Coulson Mike Camm David Gaston Robert Campbell William Cordobello Pete Reed Jay Reed Jason McDonald Eric Baggerman |
Galveston, TX USA |
Sea Star Base Galveston |
6. |
A38 |
jeff winchester
[Pending] |
Galveston, TX USA |
none |
|
Multihull A
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
215 |
Doug Casy Sun Hi Casey Amanda Casey Chris Worlow Greg Scully Gillian Corcoran |
Lago Vista, TX USA |
Austin Yacht Club |
2. |
970 |
JT Cody Ryan Gehrlein Kellen Cody [Pending] |
San Antonio, TX USA |
LCYC |
3. |
51231 |
William Mahavier Russ Myers Andrew Brooks Terry Shipley Trent McBride |
Beaumont, TX USA |
Port Arthur Yacht Club |
4. |
009 |
Peter Pattullo Phil Trotter Martin Brown Drew Riddle Erin Pattullo |
Longview, TX USA |
TOMA / Longview Yacht Club |
5. |
27064 |
Scott Self Billy Self Chandler Self Nigel Brown |
Rockwall, TX USA |
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club |
6. |
148 |
Gregory Way Velita Way Michael Grove Elizabeth Fortin JR Hudson |
El Lago, TX USA |
HYC |
7. |
129 |
John Williams John Williams Bobby Fulmer Jeff De La Garza Jonathan Attwood |
City By The Sea, TX USA |
RYC |
|
Multihull B
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
49 |
William Johnson Erik Puffer Jay Johnson [Pending] |
Baytown, Texas USA |
GBCA / TOMA |
|
Multihull C
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
04 |
Jeff Jones Pat Gibson Beth Gibson Carrie Jones Geoff (sneaky) Arnold Robin Arnold Klynn Lundemo |
Belton, TX USA |
Austin Yacht Club |
2. |
A105 |
Robert Kirk Robert Kirk John Creegan Ben Johnson Sam Conger Trey Dennison Michael Graham Eddie Robles Joey Higginbothom |
Katy, TX USA |
NONE |
3. |
5855 |
Fred Pounds Fred Pounds Chuck Boatner Patty Hoffman Burns Brown Bob Bingham Lisa Pounds Larry Neuhaus Mike Stovall |
Seabrook, TX USA |
Lyc |
4. |
002 |
John Scherer Scott Stillman Doicus Langley Tracy Piercy Amy Kelly Chuck Holmstrom Josh Rooker Pat Kennedy |
Kemah, TX USA |
WYC |
5. |
213 |
Deneen Taylor Robert Dunegan Susan Winnitoy Carter Reznik David McCann Mark Landeck |
Seabrook, TX USA |
LYC |
6. |
44 |
Gary Vaughan Gary Vaughan Deidra Vaughan Kristyn Schieffer Janine Rae Deon Rae |
Kemah, TX USA |
Waterford Harbor Yacht Club |
7. |
853 |
Scott Weaver John Welford Douglas Brining Bert Nash Beck Brining |
Galveston, TX USA |
None |
8. |
A103 |
Shaun Williamson Chris Stelly Louis Grenzbach Colleen Trammell Wayne Minnaar Kaytlin Cooke Mike Seymour |
La Porte, TX USA |
Houston yacht club |
9. |
A205 |
CRAIG YAKEL Ken YAKEL Rex Inman Che Inman |
League City, TX USA |
Boardwalk Marina |
|
ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
43937 |
John Barnett Mud Rice Buddy Byington Clay Babock Russel Vest |
Kemah, TX USA |
lyc |
2. |
168 |
Walter Barnett Wyatt Smith John Ray Jorge Frank Mark Smith |
Nassau Bay, TX USA |
LYC/GBCA |
3. |
430 |
John Bell Charlotte Trudeau Scott Meares Zane Mitra Kimberly Marris Tim Erickson |
CORPUS CHRISTI, US USA |
CCYC |
4. |
238 |
David Christensen
[Pending] |
Katy, TX USA |
LYC/GBCA |
5. |
4607 |
Jim Demarest James Demarest III Megan Randazzo Scott Demarest Terrill Munkres George Messer Anne Gogola Carter Timbel |
Houston, TX USA |
LYC |
6. |
61241 |
Forbes Durdin Kelly Gray Bill Rose Chris Lewis Karen Lewis Aaron Evans Tim Withall |
Houston, Texas USA |
LYC |
7. |
584 |
Jim Foster Sergei Lissotchenko Rob Browning Dave Larson Dmitri Baskakov Ian McAbeer |
La Porte, TX USA |
GBCA |
8. |
40306 |
Cran Fraser Cran Fraser Cran Fraser [Pending] |
Seabrook, TX USA |
Lakewood Yacht Club |
9. |
51709 |
Albrecht Goethe
[Pending] |
Seabrook, TX USA |
LYC |
10. |
455 |
Ted Greak Mitch Clarke Jorge Viamontes Cass Meyer John Greak Jack Dunn Paul Shields Mark Belanger |
Sugar Land, TX USA |
LYC |
11. |
52956 |
Jim Hightower Robert Brann Simon Thomas [Pending] |
Temple, TX USA |
GBCA |
12. |
USA74 |
J.D. Hill Farley Fontenot Jesse Fulmer Evan Smith Thomas Morris Kevin Hayes Chris May David Woody Matt Arno Brian Shores |
Dallas, TX USA |
LYC |
13. |
103 |
Dean Jensen Spencer Jensen Kalia Jensen Doug Jensen Jay Jensen Joseph Jensen Bambi Hoefner Kalani Jensen |
Spring, TX USA |
None |
14. |
291 |
W.C. (Billy) Kleine David Weston Gary Grob Chase Grob Rob MacDonald Brittany Young David Sanchez |
Iredell, TX USA |
none |
15. |
12039 |
James Liston
[Pending] |
La Porte, TX USA |
HYC / GBCA |
16. |
35008 |
Jay Livingston John Thomas Ryan Miller Ryan Myer Diane Myer Ryan Miller Alan Woodyard Javier Rodriguez Florence Rodriguez |
Corrales, NM USA |
GBCA |
17. |
10312 |
Roy Olsen Leslie Olsen Bill Thomas [Pending] |
Seabrook, TX USA |
LYC |
18. |
64986 |
Shawn Pautz Kirk Youngblood Charles Youngblood Micheal Kelly Valerie Bucholtz Preston Wake |
Richardson, TX USA |
Rush Creek Yacht Club |
19. |
USA 36 |
Jason Seibert Rhiana Ireland Aaron Noble James Blue Rick Kole Jesse Waterline |
Spring, TX USA |
Lakewood |
20. |
7 |
Scott Spurlin Douglas Strebel Amy Strebel Justin Wolfe Felipe Payet |
Leander, TX USA |
LYC |
21. |
45 |
Andy Wescoat HeeJung Wescoat Don Peloquin Veljko Roskar Cody Oeung Chris Brown Blake Caskey Mike Royer Andy Wescoat |
Spring, TX USA |
GBCA |
22. |
45 |
Gerhard Wittich Steve Reeve Jason Votis Ryan McCabe Darren Hendricksen Chris Dees |
Seabrook, TX USA |
LYC |
|
PHRF Spin
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
46864 |
Greg Casamayor David Hinrichsen Stuart Lindow Bruce Gallemore Robert Harvey Jay Bailey Brian Dixon Tee Bryant Gary Theiss Jim Biffle Ric Lopez |
Houston, TX USA |
GBCA |
2. |
25363 |
Rob Epstein Stephen Epstein Tracy Hatz Clayton Disney Bill Ferguson |
Houston, TX USA |
None |
3. |
A204 |
Lamar Felder Jay Hunter Todd Liem Pete Meeh Allan Garvin Guy Pickrel Brian O'Rourke Lauren Berger |
Houston, TX USA |
HYC / GBCA / TMCA |
4. |
657610 |
Rob Freas Reagan Schuttger Kai Brown Laura Nunez Rosa Jimenez Garcia Matt Nieten Ann Bertelsmann |
Pearland, TX USA |
Sea Scouts, BSA |
5. |
44766 |
Jeff Hart Peter Hart Tim Beeton Kiera Kilday Kenny Kilday Boris Berezin Aaron Rutkowski Davy Turner |
Austin, TX USA |
Port Aransas |
6. |
415 |
Charles Herpich Charles Herpich [Pending] |
The Woodlands, TX, Texas USA |
Lakewood |
7. |
14 |
Ken Humphries Joanne Humphries Will Cook Andrew Barrett Jimmy Kaiser Josh Mittelman Mark White |
Houston, TX USA |
HYC |
8. |
83 |
Jay Johnson Barry Hoeffner Nat Kemberling Mike McGagh Kate McGagh Patty Busmire Steve Robinson |
Kemah, TX USA |
LYC |
9. |
16 |
Daniel Malak Tony Chiesa Enid Reyes Chris Hunke |
Rockwall, TX USA |
CLYC |
10. |
7288 |
Sawnie McEntire
[Pending] |
Dallas, TX USA |
Lakewood Yacht Club |
11. |
398 |
Ben Miller Bo Miller Tom Miller [Pending] |
Kemah, TX USA |
GBCA / TMCA |
12. |
007 |
R Alan Moore John Goldsmith Patrick Lauden Russ Banning Chris Clodfelter Jacques Vilaplana |
Magnolia, TX USA |
Lakewood Yacht Club |
13. |
11899 |
jay zittrer Noah Zittrer Payton Swope David Martin Chris Coker Howard Lovett John Alden Steve Helm Taylor Smith Cade Morrell |
Taylor Lake Village, TX USA |
Lakewood Yacht Club |
|
Withdrew Prior to Start
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
1701D |
Rick Arguelles Daniel Duepner [Pending] |
Galveston, TX USA |
GYC |
2. |
A401 |
Roger Brandt Laura Grunewald Robert Richardson Matt Mason Todd Hall Gary Noyes |
Haslet, TX USA |
Lake Worth Sailing Club |
3. |
15 |
Christopher Curran Margaret McPhail David Walsh Kevin Kunz Kenneth Shirey Dorothy Kunz |
Kingwood, TX USA |
Waterford |
4. |
77932 |
Corey Harding Doug Weakly Matt Sebring Kevin Dirksmeyer |
Corpus Christi, Tx USA |
BYC |
5. |
32111 |
Steve Hastings
[Pending] |
Corpus Christi, TX USA |
CCYC |
6. |
2677 |
Mark Heuer Susan Heuer Zachary Heuer Meghan Heuer |
Kemah, TX USA |
None |
7. |
276 |
Bo Kersey Eric Rochard Tom Meeh Linda Asaf |
Austin, TX USA |
Austin Yacht Club |
8. |
88481 |
Peter Knag John Knag Greg Parker Holt Parker |
Dallas, TX USA |
New York Yacht Club |
9. |
H27 |
Christopher Kochling Sawyer Mitchell Joe Scalora Ryon Stewart Christopher Kochling John Sangree |
Seabrook, Texas USA |
Mariner Village |
10. |
715 |
James Kondziela Chris Fogle Joe Mayfield John Collier Linda Kondziela Kate Mayfield Debbie Fogle |
Canyon Lake, Texas USA |
LCYC |
11. |
A106 |
Mike Lindstrom Kimberly Lindstrom Anders Lindstrom Anders Lindstrom |
Conroe, TX USA |
None |
12. |
A304 |
Brandon Rathke John Stewart Paige Perkins Denis Sanches |
Houston, TX USA |
Watergate Marina |
13. |
A109 |
Mark Rock Bill Rock [Pending] |
CORP CHRISTI, TX USA |
None |
14. |
185 |
Albert Shannon
[Pending] |
Galveston, TX USA |
Galveston Yacht Basin |
|
|