Registrants For

33rd Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®


October 10-14, 2019
58 people have registered for this event

Cruising Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Cliff Presswood
Cliff Presswood
Kimberly Presswood
Kimberly Presswood
Tim Presswood
Kristen Presswood
Christopher Blakley
William Holt
TMCA 42733 Blue Pelican Cruising Non-Spin / D Beneteau / First 42s7 98 09/12/2019
2. James Lattner
James Lattner
Blaine Fortin
Thomas Bayman
Athena Bayman
John Mastrioanni
Than Dauterive
Urs Rathgeb
HYC A303 Panamaria Cruising Non-Spin / J Can Sabre / 426 107 09/15/2019
3. Robert Giles

David Applegate
Jerry Ericsson
Bobby Roe
David Lantz
James Weaver
Brad Ballard
LYC 334 Cache’ Cruising Non-Spin / D Beneteau / 50 109 09/09/2019
4. Michael Keever

Darin Keever
Steve Keever
Mike Lewis
Janna Keever
GBCA 526 BAG Cruising Non-Spin / D Beneteau / 46 Oceanis 111 07/29/2019
5. Ash Walker

Tim Vogelsang
Fred Lindsey
Michael Lindsey
Robert Martin
Lakewood Yacht Club 17 GOOD NEWS Cruising Non-Spin / D Pearson TPI / Alerion Express 38 117 09/03/2019
6. Michael Metts
Michael
Bassem Maximos
Geoff Gwynn
Waterford 37 Wendy Days Cruising Non-Spin / C Catalina / 425 124 08/20/2019
7. Joe Powers
Joe Powers
Richard King
Steve Oliver
Gus Pappas
HYC 306 Josephine Cruising Non-Spin / J Can Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 45.2 128 08/30/2019
8. Jack Yoes

Cissy Yoes
Angelina Litton
Jim Marzonie
Richard Yoes
Meredith Eataugh
Amy Lawrence
HYC 29 Redhead Cruising Non-Spin / C C&C / 37 131 07/22/2019
9. HANS KNICKREHM
HANS KNICKREHM
LYC 1152 SEUTE DEERN Cruising Non-Spin / C TRINTELLA / SLOOP 132 07/21/2019
10. Evan Macaluso

SailTime Houston A108 It's About Time Cruising Non-Spin / J Can Beneteau / Oceanis 45 134 09/15/2019
11. Brantly Minor
Brantly Minor
GBCA 001 Other Woman Cruising Non-Spin / C Beneteau / Oceanis 400 137 07/11/2019
12. Michael Wilkinson
Michael Wilkinson
Peter Doncaster
Mike Sprague
Chris Goddard
Richard Davis
Rob Runnels
LYC A777 Paradise II Cruising Non-Spin / J Can Hunter / 42 138 08/11/2019
13. Clement Jardin

SSBG 33406 Alessandra Cruising Non-Spin / C Swede / 41 138 09/13/2019
14. Robert Crosby

Kelly Soich
Art Cayer
Stephen Mackie
Matt Sandel
Dennis Kokkinis
LYC 655 Royal Crescent Cruising Non-Spin / J Can Catalina / 42 MK II 139 07/27/2019
15. Le Gros White
Le Gros White
Le Gros White
Abe Sharp
Ricardo Gomez
Ric Heinz
TMCA 27 Vela Cruising Non-Spin / H Can Beneteau / 411 140 09/06/2019
16. Cheryl Morvillo

Christine Lusk
Tammy Arnold
Teresa Rembert
Kim Stinebaker
Nancy Kahlden
Mark Langley
TASS, WYC, GBCA 53 Astarte Cruising Non-Spin / H Can Cal-Jensen / Cal 40 142 08/04/2019
17. Orlando Cruz
Evan Macaluso
SailTime Houston A102 Kemah Therapy Cruising Non-Spin / H Can Beneteau / Oceanis 41 142 09/15/2019
18. Robert Hunkins

Nicole Laster
E.J. Kennedy
Natasha Peake
Shauna Brown
Carlos Vilela
Jorge Gonzales-Rubio
Lakewood Yacht Club 31630 Leopard Cruising Non-Spin / C S2 Tiara / 10.3 144 07/11/2019
19. Walter Horton
Walter Horton
Shawn Vail
Becky Cluegh
LYC / GBCA 21335 Firewater Cruising Non-Spin / C C & C / 38 mark 2 146 08/01/2019
20. Michael Blackman
michael Blackman
Glenda Blackman
Grant Rowe
Watergate Marina 2 Arianna Cruising Non-Spin / B Dufour / Dufour 405 GL 146 08/01/2019
21. cameron Higgins
Chris kemp
Chris Kemp
Travis Lee
Edwina Dobson
Randy Kemp
Galveston yatch basin 5 GADABOUT Cruising Non-Spin / K Quality yachts / Custom ketch pilot house 146 07/23/2019
22. Gary Peterson

Marchel Peterson
Ed Canto
Dick Morton
Marni Matos
GBCA/TMCA 155 Sanity Cruising Non-Spin / H Can Cal / 39 148 09/10/2019
23. Jill Hughes

Howard Hughes
Tony Williams
Thomas McAndrews
Bill Bell
Kenny Coleman
LYC 46 Makan Angin Cruising Non-Spin / H Can Beneteau / Oceanis 411 149 07/29/2019
24. Tommy Combs

John Cockle
Eric Hammerstrom
Bob Gallant
Mark Streitfeld
None 0177 Southern Comfort Cruising Non-Spin / B Cheoy Lee / Offshore 151 08/02/2019
25. David Cathcart

Chip Claiborne
Brent Ruiz
Dan Beyers
Waterford Harbor 281 Solstice Cruising Non-Spin / B Hunter / DS 154 07/24/2019
26. Nancy Welch

Ron Eddleman
Marion Herndon
Mary Welch
Sandy Simpson
Bill Jenko
TMCA 165 Mischief Cruising Non-Spin / G Can Catalina / 380 155 08/01/2019
27. Sam Crowder

Doug Crowder
Tom Sims
Carl Reed
Eric Crowder
Kent Sick
LYC 9 Longhawk Cruising Non-Spin / G Can Beneteau / OC43 SD 156 08/01/2019
28. Marian Zygadlo
Will J. LaFleur
Will LaFleur
Marian Zygadlo
Bob Stepp
Benjamin Jefferson Hamrick
Bob Stepp
Bob Stepp
Musket Cove 30 Aurora Cruising Non-Spin / M cutter Island Packet 37 / Island Packet/cutter 156 09/12/2019
29. Michael Clark

Rick Henegar
Tom Sarver
David Clark
N/A 232 Seahorse Cruising Non-Spin / G Can Ericson / E38 160 07/29/2019
30. Terry Grover
Lucy G Newman
Terry Grover
Debra Couch
David Couch
Terry Powers
Lori Hefley
South Coast Sailing Adventures 393 Two J Birds Cruising Non-Spin / G Can Beneteau / 393 163 09/14/2019
31. Robert Scardino

Gus Richbourg
Jim Anderson
Judson Rinehart
Pete Prizer
Waterford 423 Knot Guilty Cruising Non-Spin / G Can Beneteau / 423 164 09/19/2019
32. John Wolfhope
Evan Macaluso
SailTime Houston A203 Bella Vita Cruising Non-Spin / G Can Beneteau / Oceanis 38.1 168 09/15/2019
33. Jon Jones
Lucy G Newman
Rita Wolfe
Walter Brown
Kris Dhingra
Kris Dhingra
Jon Maxey
Terry Maxey
South Coast Sailing Adventures 244 Moonlight Serenade Cruising Non-Spin / G Can Hunter / 36-2 SD 169 09/14/2019
34. Jason Anderson

Stephanie Myers
Eric Brookshier
James Yokley
Noel Martin
Gbca 41 Homers’ Odyssey Cruising Non-Spin / M cutter Dekleer Brothers / Fraser 41 169 09/08/2019
35. Paul Britton
Evan Macaluso
SailTime Houston A101 Rodeless Traveler Cruising Non-Spin / G Can Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 379 169 09/15/2019
36. Michael Van Gemert
Van Gemert
Courtney Rosaire
Dr. Gwyn Rosarie
TBD Van Gemert
Waterford 40983 Mandalay Cruising Non-Spin / K TaShing / Mason 43 172 09/29/2019
37. Andy Colbert

Waterford Yacht Club 4720 Third Wish Cruising Non-Spin / M cutter Caliber / 47LRC 175 09/22/2019
38. Lamy Chopin
Lamy Jean Chopin
TMCA 52 Awakening Cruising Non-Spin / M cutter Pacific Seacraft / Crealock 40 177 08/01/2019
39. Michael Glass
Mary Beth Glass
Eric Nordquist
Jamie Nordquist
Billy Schlagater
Jackie Champaign
Darryl Hanus
Lauri Hanus
none A104 Song of the South Cruising Non-Spin / B Lien Hwa / Seamaster 46 178 07/30/2019
40. Mike Baker
*
daniel baker
stephen baker
frank bohannon
henry sekula
mike baker
watergate 13 Alegria Cruising Non-Spin / F Can morgan / 382 190 09/13/2019
41. William Howze
Nick Stepp
Jeannette Dixon
Nick Stepp
Laura Mayo
Regan Voit
none 472 Breezing Up Cruising Non-Spin / F Can Hinterhoeller / Nonsuch 30 Ultra Shallow Draft 195 07/16/2019
42. Jim Miller

Tom Dilas
Jim Powell
Michael Hatley
Jay Hefty
Annelies Van Shie
GBCA 4398 Renaissance Cruising Non-Spin / F Can Catalina / 30 196 08/29/2019
43. James Hammond
James Hammond
Jennifer Herzberg
David Bristow
Malcolm Reitz
Charles Scott
Lenny Bolomey
USPS/GBCA 55 Gemini Cruising Non-Spin / F Can C & C / C & C 35 Landfall 199 09/22/2019
44. Donald D Thornton II

Louis Clifton
Steve Romeis
James Mosley
none A202 Electric Gypsy Cruising Non-Spin / L cutter Hans Christian / Christina 40 199 09/06/2019
45. Phil Pierce

Scott Pierce
Scott Shemwell
Greg Westerfield
Dick Huber
Larry Selan
None 24 Cimboco Cruising Non-Spin / L cutter Island Packet Yachts / IP38 199 09/02/2019
46. Mike Pilgrim

Pat Hollabaugh
Geoff Wallace
Jim Merideth
Bob Liles
Doug Miles
Lake Worth Sailing Club & Arlington Yacht Club A122 Shiraz Cruising Non-Spin / F Can Hunter / 36 200 07/22/2019
47. Kevin Culver
Andy Bahr
Bill Heirendt
Aaron Brandt
AJ Rothe
Julia Wayland
Lake Worth Sailing Club 3038 Myassis Dragon II Cruising Non-Spin / A catalina / 201 07/20/2019
48. Jerry Talley

Terry Talley
Mark Whitsell
Tom Hartin
Grapevine Sailing Club A201 Rum N Reggae III Cruising Non-Spin / A Morgan / Out Island Classic 203 08/12/2019
49. travis Smith

David Smith
Matt Smith
Bert Sweetman
BYC 376 Moonlighter Cruising Non-Spin / F Can Cal / Cal 29 204 09/05/2019
50. Chris Linville
Shannon Roman
Toby Duncan
Austin Mills
Donnie Herron
Shannon Roman
Bayside sailing club A107 Quixotic Cruising Non-Spin / L cutter Lein hwa / Seamaster 46 205 07/02/2019
51. William King

William King
Scott Carlson
Jim Hill
Alex Carlson
Maria Yanez
Jimmy Ducuing
Island Moorings 1945 Gypsy Soul Cruising Non-Spin / E Can bristol / Bristol 40 209 07/23/2019
52. David Garrison

Bridget Marie Upton
Michael Harrison
Jerry Simoneaux
Shawn Zernik
TMCA 013 Fantasy Cruising Non-Spin / L cutter Kadey Krogen / 38 218 06/27/2019
53. Justin Erickson
Shannon Erickson
Bruce Erickson
Ashley Shutter
Jeffery Leith
GBCA 163 Nymeria Cruising Non-Spin / E Can Valiant / 32 218 07/30/2019
54. William Young

William Donovan Young
Terrance Young
Roy Mast
Xan Routh
Wesley Mathis
Seabrook Shipyard Y50 Mermaid III Cruising Non-Spin / K InterYacht Italy / Yatimer 50 / ketch 219 09/08/2019
55. Mark Barbaric

Chris Nocera
Stephen Hurst
Kasey Brown
GBCA H285 Impatience Cruising Non-Spin / A Hunter / 285 220 09/08/2019
56. Christian Jackson

Christian Jackson
Carl Jackson
Galveston yacht basin, GYB W-9 519 ISLA MIA Cruising Non-Spin / L cutter Tayana / Cutter 223 09/10/2019
57. David Gohlke
David Gohlke
David Passarelli
Joshua Gohlke
Gary Morgan-Gohlke
None 1058 Liberty Cruising Non-Spin / K Morgan / 416 Out Island 226 09/03/2019
58. Brian Levack

Jeremy Avera
Brian Levack
Cary Cheshire
Milos Richter
GBCA 3275 Windfall Cruising Non-Spin / E Can Douglass&McLeod / Tartan 27 254 07/24/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network