Registrants For
9th Annual SCC/GIYS Regatta
Sailing Club of the Chesapeake (SCC) & Gibson Island Yacht Squadron (GIYS)
May 18, 2019
25 people have registered for this event
CRCA ORR-Ez CRUISER
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
joseph zebleckes -
EYC
60340
Anneliese
CRCA ORR-Ez CRUISER / -
Beneteau / B-40
0.342
05/13/2019
2.
Rick Lober Rick Lober
EYC
61473
Celerity
CRCA ORR-Ez CRUISER / -
Beneteau / 473
0.353
05/05/2019
3.
F Scott Nichols -
Club Beneteau Chesapeake Bay
93635
Nichols' Quarters
CRCA ORR-Ez CRUISER / -
Beneteau / Oceanis 393
0.361
05/12/2019
CRCA ORR-Ez NON SPINNAKER
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Peter Holden -
RIYC
121
Atlas
CRCA ORR-Ez NON SPINNAKER / -
C&C / 121
0.403
05/14/2019
2.
Michael Jewell -
CRCA
156
Five Oclock
CRCA ORR-Ez NON SPINNAKER / -
Oday / Sloop
0.557
04/29/2019
3.
Paul Mikulski -
SCC
25
FULL CIRCLE
CRCA ORR-Ez NON SPINNAKER / -
J Boats / J42
0.373
04/30/2019
CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Dan Leonard -
EYC
60161
Flashpoint
CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER / -
j Boats / J-100
0.424
04/12/2019
2.
TIM POLK ED TRACEY
MRSA
83350
Incommunicado
CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER / -
- / Omega 36
0.437
02/18/2019
3.
Keith Cole Keith Cole
AYC
60888
Lucky Eights
CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER / -
J-Boats / J/124
0.432
04/01/2019
4.
Andrew Noel Andrew Noel
PCRC
USA999
Mama Tried
CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER / -
Beneteau / First Class 10
0.445
05/13/2019
5.
Frank Martien -
SCC
33123
Starbird
CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER / -
Tartan / 101
0.657
04/29/2019
CRCA ORR-Ez RACER CRUISER
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
PETE JENSEN -
CRCA
32168
DOGWOOD BARK
CRCA ORR-Ez RACER CRUISER / -
C&C / 35 MK III
0.385
05/12/2019
2.
Seth Winnick Seth Winnick
CRCA
61043
Nomad
CRCA ORR-Ez RACER CRUISER / -
Sabre / 38 Mk I
0.401
05/13/2019
J105
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Richard Hinds -
AYC
251
BREAKAWAY
J105 / -
J boats / J 105
-
05/09/2019
2.
John Kircher -
PRSA
407
Chessie
J105 / -
J/Boats / J/105
-
05/10/2019
3.
Jon Slabaugh -
AYC
527
Firebrand
J105 / -
J Boats / J 105
-
03/27/2019
4.
Steve & Gregg Sunshine -
EYC
303
Helios
J105 / -
J Boats / J105
-
05/14/2019
5.
David Scheidt David Hamilton Scheidt
AYC
250
Smoke and Oakum
J105 / -
TPI / J 105
-
05/08/2019
6.
Scott Gitchell -
Annapolis Yacht Club
501
Tenacious
J105 / -
TPI / J 105
-
05/13/2019
7.
Mark Elert -
J105 Fleet 3
498
Wind River
J105 / -
J Boats / J/105
-
05/06/2019
MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Loren Mark Walker Martha
MRSA
93669
Celerity II
MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START / -
Beneteau / 343
0.569
05/16/2019
2.
Shepherd Drain -
MRSA
13177
Heyday
MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START / -
Pearson / P-30
881
05/03/2019
3.
DAVID MARCIC -
MYC
93612
Poco a Poco
MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START / -
- / Beneteau First 36.7
760.5
02/18/2019
4.
Richard Snow -
CBYRA
52654
Snow Day
MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START / -
Salona / Sloop
740.2
05/16/2019
5.
John Anderson John Anderson
RCRA
2118
Swellville
MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START / -
Catalina / 36 MKII
873.4
05/15/2019