Registrants For
61st Annual Dauphin Island Race
Mobile Yacht Club

April 27, 2019
50 people have registered for this event

Multihull Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ron Gaston

Sarah Gaston
Hobie Fleet 76 111747 Kyla Multihull Non-Spinnaker / Hobie / H16 76 04/10/2019
 


Multihull Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rundell Curtis

Kevin Smith
OSYC 2212 Workplay Multihull Spinnaker / Supercat / SuperCat 22 57 04/18/2019
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Bissell

Paul Healy
Privateer Yacht Club None C.R.O.W.'s Nest PHRF Non-Spinnaker / A Compac / Compac 23/4 104.6 02/27/2019
2. Rick Skinner

Tripp Oliphant
Jon David Blake
Fairhope 12 Skedaddle PHRF Non-Spinnaker / A e33 / e33 111 04/19/2019
3. STEPHEN ZITO

STEPHEN ZITO III
MYC 494 Unwinder PHRF Non-Spinnaker / A Hunter / Legend 37.5 129 04/08/2019
4. Edward Manes

Fairhope Yacht Club 66 Alouette PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Beneteau / 35s5 144 04/22/2019
5. Joel Hoffman

Joshua Edwards
Libby Hoffman
Mobile Yacht Club 1859 St. Somewhere PHRF Non-Spinnaker / A Catalina / 36 MKII 153 04/19/2019
6. Ryan McKee

Charlie Payne
MYC 7109 Wave Dancer PHRF Non-Spinnaker / B Columbia / 9.6 198 04/15/2019
7. John Ballard

John Cooch
Bre Riddle
Davis Duncan
Matt Byrd
Nathan Ballard
Mobile Yacht Club 14 Finally PHRF Non-Spinnaker / B Pearson / Pearson 26 one design 213 04/06/2019
8. David Dowell

Keith Raisch
Lori Raisch
Martin Klaas
James Adams
Pamela Dixon
None 43 Champagne Taste PHRF Non-Spinnaker / B Irwin / 37' CC Sloop SD 222 03/14/2019
9. John Helmstadter

Fairhope Yacht Club 598 Dancin with Wind PHRF Non-Spinnaker / B Catalina / CAPRI 22 222 04/18/2019
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. william Culberson

Buccaneer Yacht Club 7146 Live Wire PHRF Spinnaker / A J Boats / J/145 -21 04/17/2019
2. Bill Portas

page portas
Dan Lee
James Lee
Edgar Maier
Mark Backus
Clinton Edwards
Harriet Portas F24 Coquette PHRF Spinnaker / A Beneteau / F42tm 75 04/18/2019
3. Eric Esbensen

MYC 007 Helicity PHRF Spinnaker / A J / J92 108 04/16/2019
4. Eddie Howard

Justin Gish
Sam Fisher
Howard Duren
MYC 185 Kai PHRF Spinnaker / B J Boats / J29 117 04/12/2019
5. Monty Willis

Myc 63268 Six bits PHRF Spinnaker / B Farr / 33 117 04/07/2019
6. Jim Green

Jonathan Green
JP Green
Randolf Wendt
Timothy Green
Ricky Kopec
Ashley Barksdale
Mike Bullen
John Shedeck
Cre Shedeck
Mobile Yacht Club 79 INVISIBLE PHRF Spinnaker / B Ericson / 38 126 04/12/2019
7. David Vaughan

Leslie Hanley
Jim Jetter
carson Smith
Jennifer Grant
Taylor Vaughan
Polly Vaughan
Jonny Eaves
Sam Grant
FWYC 33689 Two Pot Screamer PHRF Spinnaker / B Schock / Santana 30/30 132 03/10/2019
8. Bill Whiston

Mobile Yacht Club 53 It’s ON! PHRF Spinnaker / C Pearson / Flyer 138 04/12/2019
9. Matt Taylor

Paula Menck
Phil Turner
Connie Fuqua
Hank JORDAN
PtYC 358 Madcap PHRF Spinnaker / c J Boats / J30 138 03/18/2019
10. PRINCE E TURNER

Dolly TURNER
Buccaneer 173 Starfire PHRF Spinnaker / Pearson / Flyer 141 04/23/2019
11. Todd Pollock

Mobile Yacht Club 36085 Jubilation PHRF Spinnaker / D S2 / 11.0 A SD 180 04/20/2019
12. Ken Lacey

Dave Wilson
Eric Reuss
Fairhope Yacht Club 130 The Wanderer PHRF Spinnaker / B S2 / S2 6.9 213 03/25/2019
13. Peter Grayson

Frankie Holley
Steven White
Mobile Yacht Club 56 Nathalie PHRF Spinnaker / D Pearson / Pearson 26 od we 213 04/16/2019
14. Terri Loftin

Richard (Rick) Byrne
Mark Elliot
FYC 41 Mojo PHRF Spinnaker / lindenberg / 3643 219 04/22/2019
 


Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Wallace Killcreas

MYC 0020 Polaris Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / Tarton / Sloop 4 72.2 04/17/2019
2. Stephen McGonigal

Linda McGonigal
none C&C38 SEA LEVEL Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / C&C / Landfall 38 74.3 04/03/2019
3. Kenneth Rollins

Dale Rollins
john Rollins
none 393 CKARMAIV Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / Catalina / sloop 75.5 03/30/2019
4. John Garner

William Clemmer
Rome Sailing Club 105 Hydra Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / S2 / 7.9 81 04/22/2019
5. Dennis Carroll

Seth Carroll
Kimberley Carroll
Paul Barnett
Jeanne Chapman
Mobile Yacht Club 236 Nereus Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / Hunter / Legend 35 81.4 04/13/2019
6. Joe Kelley

Robert Rux
Michael McCord
Fairhope Yacht Club 874 Miss Gracie Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / Pearson / J-22 81.7 03/23/2019
7. Steve McClure

Chesley allegri
Harris Oswalt
George Oswalt
Chelsey Allegri
Fairhope Yacht Club 62 Fiona Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / Tillo / J-28 81.9 04/15/2019
8. Howard Walker

Mobile Yacht Club 51 J-Walker Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / JBoat / J-28 81.9 04/15/2019
9. Michael DuBose

Tiffany Miller
Ricardo Bernal
Tina Gurley
Shreveport Yacht Club 686 Sophia Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / Hunter / 34 82 04/19/2019
10. Scott Godbold

Hope Godbold
Christi Silbernagel
Putt O'Brien
Emily Silbernagel
MYC 1 Windnuts Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / Islander / sloop 82.2 04/19/2019
11. charlie stewart

Quinn Stewart
bob mckay
none 54 OneEighty Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / Pearson / 424 85 04/08/2019
12. Arnold Brodbeck

Christian Brodbeck
Mike Mulvaney
Trey Simms
None None Moon Shadow Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / Irwin / Citation 85 04/23/2019
13. Wesley Moore

Monica Moore
Bayou La Batre Yacht Club none Dancing Fox Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / Catalina / Capri 26 92.2 04/11/2019
14. Dan Cummings

Robert Cummings
None 315 Mumbles Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / Boston Whaler / 5.2 Harpoon 96 03/26/2019
 


Portsmouth Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Jeter

Jennifer Grant
Brian Smith
Erin Smith
Fort Walton Yacht Club 585 Jerry B Portsmouth Spinnaker / A Catalina / 320 80.9 04/18/2019
2. Jeffrey Lynn

Tim Lynn
Linde Lynn
Eric Lynn
Mark Joseph
none none Wind Ensemble Portsmouth Spinnaker / A Catalina / 36/sloop 83 04/01/2019
3. Ken Loftin

MYC 279 SOUTHA 10 Portsmouth Spinnaker / A ERICSON / MARK 3 84.8 04/17/2019
4. David bergeson

Robert Bijvoet
Marius Schamschula
David Mcferrin
FYC 291 Blue Adept Portsmouth Spinnaker / A Hunter / 28.5 SD 86.1 04/11/2019
5. Burruss Riis

FYC 42 Aquavit Portsmouth Spinnaker / A Pearson / Commander 96.6 04/12/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network