Registrants For
The 66th Mug Race

May 03-05, 2019
94 people have registered for this event

Cruiser Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charles Gillikin

None 93353 Wavelength Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSA Precision / Colgate 26 82.5 04/14/2019
2. Walter Thompson

NFCC 269 Amy Lynn Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSA Hunter / 26.5 86.2 04/21/2019
3. Lonnie Myler
n/a
Rudder Club 06 Jum Jum Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSA Rodgers / 24 88.6 04/21/2019
4. Darryl Currie

Palatka Yacht Club 78 Wildebeest 2.5 Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSA Capital Yachts / Newport 30 89.6 03/24/2019
5. Christopher Lahey

Na Xx Genesis Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSA Pearson / 28-2 89.9 04/20/2019
6. Michael Sullivan

N/A 874 Winged Victory Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSA Newport / 28 Mk II 91.2 03/04/2019
7. Jon Robinson

none 169 Azzurro Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSA Hunter / 25.5 92 04/09/2019
8. Richard Palumbo

Rudder Club 331 Camellia Queen Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSA Hunter / 25.5 92.5 04/19/2019
9. Andrew Arnold

None h235 Cherice Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSB Hunter / Hunter 23.5 94.2 05/02/2019
10. Harry Antley
Harry Antley
Lake Monroe Sailing Association 426 LeeRoy Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSB Mirage / 5.5 Meter 94.7 04/06/2019
11. Jim Sexton
Jim Sexton
Rudder Club N/A VALKYRIE Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSB Albin / Vega 27 95 03/06/2019
12. Drazenko Katanic
Claudia Riley
Rudder Club 1 Mikula Mali Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSB Macgregor / Sailboat 96 04/16/2019
13. Andy Forrest

Lake Monroe Sailing Association 518 Show Me Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSB Precision / 23 96 03/11/2019
14. Ed Sims

Ocala Sailing Club OSC 130 POINT BLANK Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSB Hunter / HTR 23 96.2 04/17/2019
15. scott marques
steve and frank
rudder club 9623 Krystale Lyne Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSB Catalina / C22 96.3 04/21/2019
16. Richard Gailey

LMSA 216 Wicklow Way Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSB catalina / 22 96.3 04/21/2019
17. Jeff Smoak
Jason Foy
None 1111 CAYENNE Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSB Catalina / Catalina 22 96.3 04/10/2019
18. Paul Di Candia
Michael Reddaway
Rudder Club 11154 Little Darlin' Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSB Catalina / 22 96.3 03/04/2019
19. John Koerner
John H Koerner
NFCC 21 Companion II Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSB Fuji / Fuji 32 Ketch 96.7 03/19/2019
20. Brian Collins
Brian Collins
None 10 Starlight Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSC B&B Yacht Designs / Core Sound 17 mk3 98 03/31/2019
21. Joseph Hodgins

none 111 Precious Time Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSC Spindrift / Spindrift 22 98.2 04/17/2019
22. Richard Myhre
Mike Carter
none M The Vision Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSC Macgregor / 26x 100 04/24/2019
23. Charles Smaha
Ashly Walker
guest 132 OrthoGen Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSC Chrysler / Chrysler 20 100.7 03/26/2019
24. Will Siebert
Curt O'Rourke
Lake Monroe Sailing Association 174 Ibis Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSC Catalina / Capri 18 100.7 04/17/2019
25. Dave Hollinger

Rudder Club NA Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSC Cape Dory / CD22 100.8 03/31/2019
26. David Woodall
Cheryl Woodal
Rudder Club NA Big Run Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSC Compac Yachts / 23/III 104.6 04/25/2019
27. Ryan Rutledge

Rudder Club of Jacksonville 21 Ginger Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSC Cape Dory / Typhoon weekender 105.1 03/01/2019
28. robert ladd
frankie keller
rudder club 16-2 sprout Cruiser Non Spinnaker / CNSC hutchins / com pac 16-2 108.6 05/02/2019
 


Cruiser Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gary Van Tassel
w
RCOJ USA83272 Avenger Cruiser Spinnaker / CSA Carrera / 290 73 04/30/2019
2. Stephen Michael

Rudder Club 4 Encore Cruiser Spinnaker / CSA Lindenberg / Lindenberg 28 73.9 03/03/2019
3. Thomas Holland

Rudder Club 74 Talisman Cruiser Spinnaker / CSA Express / Express 27 78.1 04/14/2019
4. Bill Frazier
Christopher Gruel
Rudder Club S2 S2 Cruiser Spinnaker / CSA S2 / S2 84.1 05/03/2019
5. joe smith

Rat Island 13220 Cheyenne Pepper Cruiser Spinnaker / CSA cal / cal 29 84.2 05/01/2019
6. Tom Kight

Rat Island Yacht Club 12329 Gibson Dry Dock Cruiser Spinnaker / CSA Jensen / 29-2 84.2 05/03/2019
7. Scott Loesel
Scott Rice
AISC 88 Fireball 4 Cruiser Spinnaker / CSA Breakout 20 / not a Fireball! 88 02/13/2019
8. James W Keeley III

Rat Islamd 1 Linoleum Cruiser Spinnaker / CSA Creekmore / 22 89.3 04/26/2019
9. Allister James

Lake Monroe Sailing Association 648 Spider Pig Cruiser Spinnaker / CSB Catalina / Capri 22 90.8 04/12/2019
10. steve siegfried

Lake Monroe Sailing Association 29 Aja Cruiser Spinnaker / CSB Catalina / Capri 90.8 05/02/2019
11. Larry Harrington

Lake Monroe Sailing Association 594 Craic’n Cruiser Spinnaker / CSB Catalina / Capri 90.8 03/23/2019
12. Carl Wehe

HISC 967 The Rabbit Cruiser Spinnaker / CSB Hunter / H240 91.3 02/28/2019
13. Randy Palmer
Randy Palmer
Rat Island Yacht Club h26 AUDACIOUS Cruiser Spinnaker / CSB Hunter / 26 91.6 05/03/2019
14. John Spierre
John Spierre
Rudder Club, FYC 122 Soros Cailin II Cruiser Spinnaker / CSB Beneteau / Oceanis 281 94.3 04/25/2019
15. Paul Hellings

LMSA 813 Girl Dog Cruiser Spinnaker / CSB Catalina / Catalina 22 94.7 05/03/2019
16. Herbert Blevins
HERBERT BLEVINS
Lake Monroe Sailing Association 295 Juan Too Many Cruiser Spinnaker / CSB Clark / SanJuan 21 94.7 05/03/2019
17. Yvonne Short
Steve Short
Seven Lakes Sailing Club 148 RisingSun Cruiser Spinnaker / CSB Hunter / 22 SK 96.5 04/15/2019
 


Hobie 18
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Shannon Brew
Paul Williams
Rudder Club of Jacksonville 10781 It's Frankensteen Hobie 18 / H18 Hobie / 18 71.4 03/02/2019
2. David Henney
David
none 12963 Gimangi! Hobie 18 / H18 Hobie / H18 71.4 05/02/2019
3. Matthew Flynn

Guest 5257 Eileen Hobie 18 / H18 Hobie / Hobie 18 71.4 05/02/2019
4. Matt Morris

Rogue Sailing/Rudder Club 10991 Honey Badger Don't Care Hobie 18 / H18 Hobie / 18 71.4 04/01/2019
5. Ken Leeman
Ken Leeman
Rudder Club 12852 Addiction Hobie 18 / H18 Hobie / 18 71.4 04/23/2019
6. Kim Brew

Rudder Club 030 Gypsy Hobie 18 / H18 Hobie / Hobie 18 71.4 04/20/2019
7. Boris Kautsky

Rudder Club 6888 Hobie 18 Hobie 18 / H18 Hobie / 18 71.4 04/11/2019
8. Colleen Brew

Rudder Club later Hobie 18 / H18 Hobie / Hobie 18 71.4 04/20/2019
9. David Adams

Jacksonville Rudder Club 1701 Fast Friends Hobie 18 / H18 Hobie / 18 71.4 04/30/2019
10. Kyle Runnfeldt

Rudder Club 14970 Formula 1 Hobie 18 / H18 Hobie / 18 71.4 04/30/2019
 


Monohull Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Paul Keller

na 18 Javelin Monohull Non Spinnaker / MONS / Raider 89.7 05/03/2019
2. Leif Detlefsen

None 150 Down Wind Monohull Non Spinnaker / MONS Precision / P185 90.2 04/19/2019
3. Raul Bosque

US Sailing 3759 Scot-Free Monohull Non Spinnaker / MONS Flying Scot, Inc. / Flying Scot 90.5 04/17/2019
4. Robert Blakeslee

none 25421 MysTerri Monohull Non Spinnaker / MONS self / Snipe 91.9 04/08/2019
5. Alex Guerrero

rudder club 29940 Aguamala Monohull Non Spinnaker / MONS Persson / Snipe 91.9 04/20/2019
6. James Mclaughlin
James Mclaughlin
N/A 19 Escape Pod Monohull Non Spinnaker / MONS / Flying Junior 97.9 04/25/2019
7. Andy Daunhauer

None 3561 Young Man and The Sea Monohull Non Spinnaker / MONS Oday / mariner 19 102.1 04/14/2019
 


Monohull Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. skip reasonover

rudder club ja15 Thunderstorm Monohull Spinnaker / MOS melges / escow 72.6 04/10/2019
2. Wade Hough
Bettie Ann Hough
The Rudder Club 263 Quicksilver Monohull Spinnaker / MOS Cape Cod Manufacturing / Raven 83 03/20/2019
3. david Ciesla

Tampa Yacht and Country CLub 007 007 Monohull Spinnaker / MOS Bennett Yachts / VX Evo 83 04/18/2019
4. John Harr
Mark Siebert
Lake Murray Sailing Club 11 Silver Streak Monohull Spinnaker / MOS Melges / Inland 20 83.4 02/26/2019
5. Terry Warren

LMSA 5208 Running With Scissors Monohull Spinnaker / MOS Cardinal / Buccaneer 18 86.9 04/19/2019
6. Al Graham

Rudder club 3056 Water ride Monohull Spinnaker / MOS Flying scot / Sloop 89.6 05/01/2019
7. Larry Wagner

Rudder Club 5364 Monohull Spinnaker / MOS / Flying Scot 89.6 05/02/2019
 


Multihull Cruiser Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Andersen

none none Wind Walker Multihull Cruiser Non Spinnaker / MCNS Tremolino / Argonauta 27 83.9 04/20/2019
 


Multihull Cruiser Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brad Walker
Tom Grubb
Rudder Club 425 Telos Multihull Cruiser Spinnaker / MCS Stiletto / 27 64.7 03/20/2019
2. Vincent Barre

Rudder Club 5495 Juliena 2 Multihull Cruiser Spinnaker / MCS Astus / 20.2 78.3 03/05/2019
 


Multihull Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Cordes

Rudder Club USA172 Gone with the Wind Multihull Non Spinnaker / MUNS Morrelli/Melvin / 60.7 02/15/2019
2. Jim Edens

Ocala Sailing Club 487 for play Multihull Non Spinnaker / MUNS nacra / 6.0 62.3 04/19/2019
3. Ted Boyd Chris Bennett

St Simons Surf Sailors 41 St Simons Surf Sailors2 Multihull Non Spinnaker / MUS Performance Catamarans / Nacra 6.0 62.6 05/01/2019
4. David Ingram

GDI USA 34 Little Trashy A Multihull Non Spinnaker / MUNS Boyer / Aussie Flyer 64.5 04/21/2019
5. steven Clinton
Christopher Cintron
The Rudder Club of Jacksonville 95 Reptar Multihull Non Spinnaker / MUNS prindal / prindal 19/ catamaran 66.4 04/21/2019
6. Kenneth Purdy
Leah Purdy
N/A 1219 N/A Multihull Non Spinnaker / MUNS Nacra / 5.2 72.1 05/02/2019
7. Alexander Forbes

none 6 none Multihull Non Spinnaker / MUNS Hobie / Hobie 16 76 05/01/2019
8. Nelson Wright

Nelson Wright 448 Multihull Non Spinnaker / MUNS Prindle / 15 76.2 04/20/2019
9. John Drew

* 010 Dimples Multihull Non Spinnaker / MUNS SuperCat / 17 77.9 04/30/2019
 


Multihull Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Eric Roberts
Bill Roberts
Tequesta YC 3030 Dream On Multihull Spinnaker / MUS Aquarius-Roberts Catamarans / RC 30/ 41 foot mast 55.6 04/11/2019
2. Rich Brew
Rich Brew
Rudder Club 34 Calculated Risk Multihull Spinnaker / MUS Aquarious / RC27 56 03/04/2019
3. Ralph Cole
Pat cole
Coastal Watersports 147 Coastal Watersports Multihull Spinnaker / MUS Nacra / C20 57 04/12/2019
4. Mike Kelley

Fort Walton yacht club 2210 Carbon Copy Multihull Spinnaker / MUS Aquarius Sail / ARC 22 57 04/14/2019
5. Mark Murray

FWB YC none x Italian Job Multihull Spinnaker / MUS Bimare / Javelin HT 18 57.5 05/03/2019
6. Doug Klem

Key Sailing PBYC 5 Clifford Multihull Spinnaker / MUS nacra / Nacra 20 59.3 04/08/2019
7. HOWARD MCLEAN
HOWARD MCLEAN JR
none 272 Inter 18 Multihull Spinnaker / MUS Performance Catamarans / Inter 18/catamaran 59.3 03/25/2019
8. Duly Chaltain
Danny Robertson
Buccaneer yacht club USA2 Gunboat Multihull Spinnaker / MUS Bimare / Javelin18ht 59.7 02/16/2019
9. David Wallace Jeff Betts
Jeff Betts
St Simons Surf Sailors 480 St Simons Surf Sailors Multihull Spinnaker / MUS Performance catamarans / Nacra 6.0 60.4 05/01/2019
10. Edwin Skinner

Hobcaw Yacht Club 635 Rebel Yell Multihull Spinnaker / MUS Nacra / F17 66.7 04/30/2019
11. Richard Rayburn

LMSA Sanford, Fl 216 FATCAT Multihull Spinnaker / MUS Hobie / 21SE 67 03/24/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network