Registrants For
NBJR 2019
New Bedford Yacht Club

July 06-07, 2019
161 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Ben Wilkinson 7532 Emma Borggaard
420 / Pleon
2. Philip Jeffries 8572 Megan Yorsz
420 / Pleon Yacht Club
3. Haley Andreasen 7086 Gavin Dowley
420 / Pleon YC
4. Leopold Seuss 8777 Anders Kearney
420 / PLEON YC
5. Amelia Carlson 6121 Jackson Morrissey
420 / Pleon
6. Jack Dalton 6614 Magdelaina Putnam
420 / Pleon Yacht Club
7. Niall Kearney 8684 Cate Anderson
420 / Pleon Yacht Club
8. James Fox 8544 Huck Whittemore
420 / Cohasset Yacht Club
9. Mike Lane 0000 Lane Kaeyer
[Pending]
420 / Pleon
10. Sam Murray 1367 Tyler Dooling
420 / Buzzards/PTP
11. Michael Cunniff 6491 Mabel Sliney
420 / Pleon Yacht Club
12. Nat Edmonds 8448 Luke Gearin
420 / Wianno YC
13. Lucy Tedford 6902 Abigail Borggaard
420 / Pleon
14. Madeline Koelbel 8190 Greta Klein
420 / DBMS
15. Charlie Fairfax 8771 Mira Herlihy
420 / New Bedford Yacht Club
16. Gavin Monaghan 8180 Danielle Koelbel
420 / DBMS
17. Ryan Downey 1018 Sam Gulachenski
420 / Hyannis YC
18. Tyler Kirk 8568 Braeden Shields
420 / Barrington Yacht Club
19. Taylor Eastman 5101 Andrew Lemley
420 / Wianno Yacht Club
20. Benjamin Monnich 8496 Eliza Dunn
420 / Hingham YC
21. Luke Monnich 8718 Sam Barrett
420 / Hingham YC
22. Katelyn McGauley 8430 Roberto Lugones
420 / Chatham Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club
23. Timothy Hibben 6888 Tess Adams
420 / Wianno Yacht Club
24. Colman Schofield 8444 Conrad Schofield
420 / Wianno
25. Henry Cooney 5748 Eliza Guard
420 / Beverly Yacht Club
26. Francis Selldorff 7815 Peter Wade
420 / Wianno Yacht Club
27. Camilla Murray 8770 Conrad Gilchrest
420 / NBYC
28. Katie Barlow 6953 Katie Barlow
420 / Nantucket Community Sailing
29. Clara Oates 6954 Alex Yuen
420 / Nantucket Community Sailing
30. Timothy First 8730 Alexis Steinert
420 / Quisset Yacht Club
31. Jack Culton 8566 Elena Hamilton
420 / Barrington Yacht Club
32. John O'Connell 8567 Grant Culton
420 / Barrington Yacht Club
33. Samantha Jensen 8128 Grant Leachman
420 / Quissett Yacht Club
34. Katherine Pajak 5635 Frank Pajak
420 / NBYC
35. Ian McCaffrey 2296 Katy Benagh
420 / Sandy Bay Yacht Club
36. Sophia Peck 5102 Drew Mastovsky
420 / Wianno Yacht Club
37. Connor Macken 8518 Christo Macken
420 / Beverly Yacht Club
38. Peter Cotoia 1014 Lila Coffman
420 / HYC
39. Jack Homa 1011 Ava Willis
420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
40. Carter Morin 1016 Grace Cotoia
420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
41. Noah Sargent 3870 Julia O'Connor
420 / Wild Harbor Yacht Club
42. Patrick Igoe 1015 Olivia Demmin
420 / HYC
43. Sophie Menyhart 1013 Molly McKeen
420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
44. Patrick shachoy 8683 Luke Tougas
420 / Beverly
45. Maeve Egger 8671 Natasha Sudofsky
420 / BYC
46. Sawyer Reed 8241 Andrew Engel
420 / Hingham Yacht Club
47. Carter Devlin 8183 Ryan Devlin
420 / DBMS
48. Elizabeth Amelotte 6557 Zachary Amelotte
420 / Greenwich Bay Sailing Association
49. William Bailey 8443 Henry Bailey
420 / Chatham Yacht Club
50. Olin Guck 617 Nolan Gaus
420 / BCRP/BYC
51. Thibeault Antonietti 8572 Henry Worden
420 / Nantucket YC
52. Scott Yenor 8570 Teddy Taylor
420 / Nantucket YC
53. Brooks Reed 871 Trent Hesselman
420 / Hingham Yacht Club
54. Ben Trotsky 7273 Max Mercer
420 / Sandy Bay Yacht Club
55. Quinn Healey 7434 Joe McManus
420 / Wianno Yacht Club
56. Avery Canavan 5891 Noah DeSantis
420 / Saunderstown Yacht Club/Watch Hill Yacht Club
57. Josh Kulpinski 5634 Zachary Moses
420 / NBYC
58. James McCullough 5100 Sophia McManus
420 / Wianno
59. Harvey DeMovick 1870 Oliver Cooke
420 / NESS
60. Nicolas Hirschmann 5633 Zachary Chouinard
420 / New Bedford Yacht Club
61. Lukas Hirschmann 5632 Thomas QuannIV
420 / New Bedford Yacht Club
62. Delaney Smith 7964 Celia Byrne
420 / BCRP
63. Lily Schnuck 5755 Indya Mason
420 / Great Harbor Yacht Club
64. Mia Barker 6509 Connor Shao
420 / sail newport
65. Margaret Youngblood 16 Tyler Hammond
420 / Great Harbor Ya ht Club
66. Alexander Georges 7436 David Sadasivam
420 / Wianno Yacht Club
67. Maisie MacGillivray 7967 Shea Smith
420 / BCRP/Ida Lewis Yacht Club
68. Thomas Walker 8772 Korina McMillan
420 / NBYC
69. No name No Name 8227
[Pending]
420 / NBYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Charlie Morris 207217
Laser / Hingham Yacht Club
2. Felix Zeller 179455
Laser / BCRP
3. Dmitriy Ovren 199185
Laser / LYC/ILYC
4. Willem Weinberg 190464
Laser / Sail Newport
5. Maeve Harrington 191525
Laser / Sail Newport
 


Open Bic
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Brooke Adam 9015
Open Bic / NBYC
2. Hardy Watts 9042
Open Bic / New Bedford
 


Optimist
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Maximilian Seuss 21308
Optimist / Blue PLEON YC
2. Gus van Berkel 9281
Optimist / Blue Pettipaug / NESS
3. Grayden Mott 22698
Optimist / Blue JK Sailing
4. Claire Lewis 18890
Optimist / Red BCRP
5. Francie Lewis 22586
Optimist / Red Ida Lewis
6. Pearse Dowd 21833
Optimist / Red JK Sailing / Corinthian Yacht Club
7. Travis Greenberg 22448
Optimist / White JK Sailing
8. Alexander Kowaleski 22600
Optimist / Red JK Sailing
9. Will Fairfax 16508
Optimist / Red New Bedford Yacht Club
10. Angus Macaulay 15700
Optimist / Red JK Sailing/ Barrington Yacht Club
11. Mcduff (Duffy) Macaulay 5700
Optimist / White Barrington Yacht Club
12. Ellie Menezes 22271
Optimist / Blue NESS/Mudratz
13. Michael Jamas 22340
Optimist / Blue SailNewport
14. Jared Quann 5304
Optimist / Red NBYC
15. Declan Walsh 13445
Optimist / Blue BCRP/Sail Newport
16. Benjamin Reuter 10737
Optimist / White Barrington Yacht Club
17. Martin Zeitz 14
Optimist / Red NBYC
18. Peter Herlihy 22548
Optimist / Blue NBYC
19. Nobre Correira 16234
Optimist / Blue NBYC
20. Dylan Balunas 22211
Optimist / Red JK Sailing
21. Galen Nourjian 19411
Optimist / Blue New Bedford YC/Beverly YC
22. Alexandra Nourjian 14440
Optimist / White New Bedford YC/Beverly YC
23. Oliver Grant 22241
Optimist / Blue Conanicut Yacht Club/JK Sailing
24. Quinn Stevens 21044
Optimist / Red Vineyard Haven
25. Ava Stevens USA 22632
Optimist / Blue Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
26. Jaime Griswold 21601
Optimist / Red All-Island Race Team - NYC
27. Rory Murray 8005
Optimist / Blue Nantucket Community Sailing
28. Kent Yaoita 14234
Optimist / Blue Pleon
29. Barbara Taylor 22678
Optimist / Blue Nantucket Yacht Club
30. Brady Read 21598
Optimist / Red Nantucket Yacht Club
31. Morgan Brown 19791
Optimist / Red Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
32. Tiernan Burns 21600
Optimist / Blue Nantucket all island race team
33. Christopher Chwalk 22848
Optimist / Red JK Sailing
34. Sean McCaffrey 19176
Optimist / Red Sandy Bay Yacht Club
35. Wyatt Silverman 2006
Optimist / Blue All Island Race Team-NCS
36. Ike Schutz 22851
Optimist / Blue NESS/MudRatz
37. Brendan Jay 22710
Optimist / Red JK sailing
38. Nathaniel Mason TBD
Optimist / Blue All Island Race Team - GHYC
39. Cadance Oswald 19140
Optimist / White JK Sailing
40. Chase Van Ogtrop 21860
Optimist / Blue All Island Race Team - NYC
41. Tess Van Ogtrop 21599
Optimist / Blue All Island Race Team-NYC
42. Ava Laham 5526
Optimist / Blue Pleon Yacht Club
43. Eliza Corral 21636
Optimist / Blue New Bedford Yacht Club
44. Hadley Smith 21675
Optimist / Red Wianno
45. Jonnie Ciffolillo 21662
Optimist / Red JK Sailing / Beverly Yacht Club
46. Jack Schneider 22493
Optimist / Blue Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
47. Archie Ferguson 2003
Optimist / Red Nantucket Community Sailing
48. Henry Hagedorn 344
Optimist / Blue NBYC
49. Jack Spillane 22886
Optimist / Blue HYC
50. Madeline Kiely 22823
Optimist / Barrington Yacht Clud
51. Wyatt Wilkinson 13589
Optimist / Blue Sandy Bay Yacht Club
52. Henry Cooke 22262
Optimist / Blue NESS Mudratz
53. Aeva Salem 19875
Optimist / Blue Pleon
54. Simon Hammarlund 22231
Optimist / Red Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
55. Wylder Smith 22853
Optimist / Blue Sachem's Head Yacht Club
56. Owen Bischoff 20246
Optimist / Blue Larchmont YC / JK Sailing
57. Camden Harvey 14000
Optimist / Blue Pleon Yacht Club
58. Max Dressel 18875
Optimist / Blue Pleon YC
59. Gavin Hudson 22486
Optimist / Red Pleon
60. Cameron Jensen 21483
Optimist / White Barrington Race Team
61. Oliver Janson 22583
Optimist / Blue CRYC/Wianno
62. Griffin Beaulieu 20048
Optimist / Red HINGHAM Yacht Club
63. Gus Fichtenholtz 16735
Optimist / Blue Sachem's Head Yacht Club / Mudratz
64. Nehuel Armenanzas 21167
Optimist / Blue TYC
65. Cal Naperotic 21665
Optimist / White Barrington Yacht Club
66. Abigail Grandin 2907
Optimist / Sail Newport
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Gus Lewis 6
Optimist Green / BCRP
2. Patrick Oberg 800
Optimist Green / Beverly Yacht Club
3. Jacob Mikutowicz 369
Optimist Green / New Bedford Yacht Club
4. Elinor Grant 19811
Optimist Green / Conanicut Yacht Club/Gators
5. Henry Richards 763
Optimist Green / Ida Lewis Yacht Club
6. Jos Cline 19001
Optimist Green / All-Island Race Team - NCS
7. Mason Fuller 130541
Optimist Green / All Island Race Team - GHYC
8. Chloe Turner NZL 4202
Optimist Green / BCRP
9. Lucy Dunning 14245
Optimist Green / Gators/ Saunderstown
10. Elizabeth Spillane 19889
Optimist Green / HYC/Gators
11. Phoebe Murray 21307
Optimist Green / NBYC
12. Livvy Barker 18598
Optimist Green / Sail Newport
13. Sam Sperry 16588
Optimist Green / Nbyc
14. Finn Sperry 5655
Optimist Green / Nbyc
15. Burke Watts 3313
Optimist Green / New Bedford
16. Cal G Naperotic 21665G
Optimist Green / Barrington Yacht Club
17. Cam Jensen 21483G
Optimist Green / Barrington Yacht Club
18. Madeline A Kiely 22823G
Optimist Green / Barrington Yacht Club
19. Alexandra G Nourjian 14440G
Optimist Green / NBYC/BYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network