Registrants For
2019 WIND Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association

July 20-21, 2019
60 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Pelle Bergstrom 9 Julia
[Pending]
Club 420 / Gorge Sailing Team
2. Benny Davidson 12 Dominc Davidson
Club 420 / Gorge Sailing Team
3. Lily Simpson 11 Eva Jones
Cole Newbrook
Club 420 / Gorge Sailing Team
4. Stella Waag 8
[Pending]
Club 420 / Gorge Sailing Team
5. Kate Pauly 5 Anna Sherry
Club 420 / Gorge Sailing Team
6. Emily Smith 3 Benjamin Brink
Club 420 / Narrows Race Team
7. Dalton Lovett 2 Corinne Harrison
Club 420 / Narrows Race Team
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Stuart Blakey 198386
Laser 4.7 / Seattle Yacht Club
2. Casey Pickett 196814
Laser 4.7 / Willamette Sailing Club
3. Barrett Lhamon 172473
Laser 4.7 / PMYC
4. Cailin Tucker TBD
Laser 4.7 / Orcas Island Yacht Club
5. Jack Carroll 197510
Laser 4.7 / SYC
6. Ryan Milne 103
Laser 4.7 / SYC
7. Jaden Unruh 6
Laser 4.7 / Narrows Race Team
8. Thomas Pentimonti 111
[Pending]
Laser 4.7 / Narrows Race Team
9. Teddy Gao 8
Laser 4.7 / Wilamette Sailing Club
10. Hayden Flaskerud 1
Laser 4.7 / Narrows Race Team
11. John Feleciano 200156
Laser 4.7 / WSC
12. Aaron Beaver 155242
Laser 4.7 / Sail Sand Point
13. Cormac Burke 12
Laser 4.7 / Kitsap Sailing Foundation
14. Leif Hauge 11
Laser 4.7 / Hood River Yacht Club
15. Diego Paredes 169618
Laser 4.7 / HRYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Alex Horne 199982
Laser Radial / Community Sailing of Colorado
2. William Mueller 184588
Laser Radial / ABYC
3. Corbin Torralba 212270
Laser Radial / GHYC/Narrows Race Team
4. Ria West 210707
Laser Radial / Friday Harbor
5. Miles Williams 199207
Laser Radial / Sail Sand Point
6. Dayne Hall 175236
Laser Radial / Narrows Race Team
7. Erik Anderson 182099
Laser Radial / Sail Sand Point
8. Sammy Farkas 204477
Laser Radial / SYC/BYC
9. Max Doane 213880
Laser Radial / Seattle YC/Port Madison YC
10. Hannah Beaver 112707
Laser Radial / Sail Sand Point
11. Samuel Kimmel 199287
Laser Radial / Sail Sand Point
12. Delaney Hammer 204234
Laser Radial / Seattle Yacht Club
13. Emma Powell 206165
Laser Radial / BYC
14. Natalie Serbousek 210172
Laser Radial / BYC/SYC
15. Cooper Hand 206170
Laser Radial / Seattle Yacht Club
16. Sam Bonauto 208831
Laser Radial / OYC
17. Christopher Stoll 210108
Laser Radial / Seattle Yacht Club
18. Axel Stordahl 198623
Laser Radial / Narrows Race Team
19. Owen Timms 214303
Laser Radial / Seattle YC
20. Morgan Smith 194546
Laser Radial / SYS
21. Tyler Nolasco 153104
Laser Radial / Central kitsap
 


Optimist
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Nicholas Mueller 19492
Optimist / ABYC/VYC
2. Matthew Young CAN 1783
Optimist / Royal Vancouver YC
3. Natasha Macklin CAN 1701
Optimist / Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
4. Mia Boguslavsky 1511
Optimist / RVanYC
5. Dieter Creitz USA 13616
Optimist / SYC
6. Colin Gilley 21203
Optimist / Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
7. Sebastien LeRoy 15905
Optimist / Seattle Yacht Club
8. Alex Shemwell USA 20950
Optimist / Seattle Yacht Club
9. Genevieve Shemwell 1434
Optimist / Seattle Yacht Club
10. Alexander Baldwin 22526
Optimist / Seattle Yacht Club
11. sam bush 21565
Optimist / SYC
12. Oliver Hume 1418
Optimist / RVYC
13. Alex Zaputil 20694
Optimist / Seattle Yacht Club
14. Alan Timms 19146
Optimist / Seattle Yacht Club
15. Jonathan Miles 22773
Optimist / Narrows racing team
16. Forbes Noland 22771
Optimist / Narrows Race Team
17. Eva Gao 19603
Optimist / WSC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network