Registrants For
2019 Columbia Gorge One-Design Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association

July 26-28, 2019
56 people have registered for this event

505
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Gregg
*
Ian Gregg
Drop Bears - AUS 8781 505
-
*, * Darling Point Sailing Squadron (DPSS), Brisbane, Australia
2. Jackson McCoy
-
Blake Bentzen
Rigel - 7873 505
-
Bainbridge Island, Kitsap Port Madison YC
3. Miles Johannessen
-
Curran Wilbour
- - 8829 505
-
Bellingham, WA BYC
4. Reeve Dunne
-
Jesse Kirkland
- - 8714 505
-
West Menlo Park, CA None
5. Jake Sorosky
-
Christopher Hubbard
Bugbear - 7610 505
-
Redmond, WA CYC Seattle
6. Andrew Hamilton
-
Patrick Diola
River Rat - 8680 505
-
Alameda, CA SCYC
7. AJ Crane
-
Blaine Pedlow
Ibiycyhi - 9091 505
-
Incline Village, NV Rbyc
8. Ryan Nelson
-
Will Lowe
Rogue One - 8753 505
-
Oakland, CA Encinal Yacht Club
9. Lee Laney
-
Andrew Sutton
Miami Vice - 8616 505
-
Bellingham, WA Bellingham Yacht Club
10. Aaron Ross
-
Rob Waterman
Rob's Olde Boat - 9083 505
-
Sunnyvale, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
11. Robert Tennant
-
Steve Bourdow
- - CAN 9216 505
-
West Vancouver, BC RVicYC
12. Paul Pihl
-
Jack Thompson
Heisenberg - 8864 505
-
Bellingham, WA Paul Pihl
13. Mike Holt
-
Keahi Ho
IO Integration - 9202 505
-
Stateline, NV Santa Cruz YC
14. Philip Cragg
-
Reto Corfu
Corfu Reto
- - 8192 505
-
Richmond, BC RVYC/KYC
15. Mats Elf
-
Brent Campbell
Mats Elf
Good Times - 8823 505
-
Kirkland, WA CYC Seattle
16. Anne Fitzpatrick
-
Christian Pittack
Yes Dear! - 8439 505
-
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
17. Douglas Hagan
-
Paul Von Grey
Panic - 9142 505
-
Paia, HI PBYC
18. Michael Martin
-
Adam Lowry
Boat - 9106 505
-
Mill Valley, CA StFYC
19. Bruce Edwards
-
David Shelton
Dog n Pony Show - USA 9073 505
-
Bend, OR SCYC
20. Pierre Jeangirard
-
Adam Wolnikowski
- - 8786 505
-
Simi Valley, CA PVG yacht club
21. Howard Hamlin
-
Jeff Nelson
? - 9160 505
-
Long Beach, CA ABYC / NHYC
 


I14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Leitch
-
Elizabeth Campbell
Woody - USA 1170 I14
-
Los Angeles, CA Royal Victoria Yacht Club
2. Ted Conrads
-
Brian Haines
Slimeball - USA 1204 I14
-
San Diego, CA Coronado Yacht Club
3. John Clark
-
Michael Lazzaro
Pros and Cons - USA 1199 I14
-
Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
4. Kris Henderson
-
Jamie Hanseler
Shilshole - 1192 I14
-
Seattle, WA cyc
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Stranaghan
-

- - 208069 Laser
-
West Vancouver, British Columbia WVYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christopher Stoll
-

- - 210108 Laser Radial
-
Mercer Island, WA Seattle Yacht Club
2. Ollie Kunz
-

- - 155210 Laser Radial
-
Portland, OR Wsc
3. Michael Williamson
-

Michael Williamson - 203633 Laser Radial
-
Toronto, ON Mooredale Sailing Club, Toronto, ON
4. David Anthes
-

- - 195943 Laser Radial
-
Bend, OR SSC
5. John Sturman
-

missAdventure - 188111 Laser Radial
-
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club
6. Julio Paredes
-

- - 169618 Laser Radial
-
Hood River, OR HRYC
7. Andrew Holdsworth
-

Andrew John Holdsworth - 212592 Laser Radial
-
Seattle, WA St Francis YC
8. Frank Hart
-

- - 213878 Laser Radial
-
Vancouver, WA VLSC/WSC
9. jean duler
-

c est la vie - 152201 Laser Radial
-
Mill Valley, CA st francis yacht club
10. Dave Jursik
-

- - 194598 Laser Radial
-
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club/CGRA
11. Paul Swan
-

- - 196036 Laser Radial
-
Springville, UT Park City Sailing Associatio
12. John Purdy
-

- - 199327 Laser Radial
-
Tigard, OR WSC
13. Rob Hodson
-

- - 212132 Laser Radial
-
Portland, OR WSC
14. Walt Spevak
-

- - 210660 Laser Radial
-
Mill Valley, CA StFYC, Okoboji YC
15. Luis E Barrios
-

- - 199363 Laser Radial
-
Mexico, DF La Peña Yacht Club
16. Doug Seeman
-

- - 208764 Laser Radial
-
Portland, OR WSC
17. Robert Lowndes
-

- - 197530 Laser Radial
-
ARTARMON, NSW Middle Harbour Amateur SC
18. Jacques Kerrest
-

Sea Band - 174236 Laser Radial
-
McLean, VA SSA
19. Bill Symes
-

- - 212594 Laser Radial
-
Portland, OR WSC/NHYC
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matt Pistay
-
Nick Andrewes
Joseph Wilderman
Dan Kaseler
Cascade Kaseler
Square one - 547 Melges 24
-
Port Ludlow, WA SYC/ LGYC
2. Fraser McMillan
-
Aidan Koster
Keegan Moynihan
Alexander Levkovskiy
SUNNYVALE - CAN 151 Melges 24
-
Shawnigan Lake, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
3. Matt MacGregor
-
Keith Hammer
Ren Chandler
Kati Belden
matt macgregor
Elsa Balton
Good Enough - 806 Melges 24
-
Seattle, WA Port Madison
4. Richard Osborne
-
ole Pedersen
brian Hutchinson
Fizz Foster
Joust 2 - 201 Melges 24
-
Aiea, HI Kaneohe Yacht Club
5. Duane Yoslov
-
Ellise Smolenyak
Caleb Yoslov
Matt Graham
Spencer Thompson
Looper - USA 855 Melges 24
-
CORTE MADERA, CA SFYC
6. Sallie Lang
-
Casey Tolan
Olivia MacDonald
Jan Crosbie-Taylor
Caroline Young
Dorothea Crosbie-Taylor
Stella Waag
Posse - 140 Melges 24
-
Oakland, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center
7. Tom Greetham
-
Carol Greetham
Brian Schatz
Alan Barnes
Chris Walter
Distraction - USA 497 Melges 24
-
Gig Harbor, WA STYC
8. Kevin Welch
-
Ian Sloan
Serena Vilage
Jeff Madrigali
Mark Ivey
MiKEY - 838 Melges 24
-
Anacortes, Wa Anacortes Yacht Club
9. Paul Krak Arntson
-
Kimberly Arntson
Brian Maher
Duncan Stamper
Tiffany Semon
NIKITA - USA 812 Melges 24
-
Reno, NV Tahoe Yacht Club
10. Robert Harf
-
Robert Harf
Olaf Bleck
patrick perigaud
robert megerle
BONES - 077 Melges 24
-
Sonoma, CA Richmond. YC
11. John Rahn
-
Mark Bunker
bev multerer
Dieter Creitz
Holm Albrecht
Pickled Beets - 623 Melges 24
-
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network