Registrants For
53rd Annual Camellia Cup
Folsom Lake Yacht Club

April 27-28, 2019
44 people have registered for this event

    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Donald Hare
GCYC 457 No Cat Hare Catalina / 22 288 / 0 / 0
2. Julian Soto
Del Rey Yacht Club 181847 / 0 / 0 / 0
3. Sergio Rizzo
Cal Sailing Club 170712 Vanguard / Laser 91.1 / 0 / 0
4. Troy Szabo
Hobie Fleet 2 1882 Sea Moose Hobie / Tiger 62.1 / 0 / 0
5. Rob Koch
flyc 377 Poco-a-poco J- boats / J-22 186 / 0 / 0
6. Jacob Sailer
Stockton Sailing Club 1960 Surf City Catamarans NACRA / F18 0 / 0 / 0
7. Jeff Nelson
FLYC 4258 Herkimer / Banshee 0 / 0 / 0
8. Steve Mehl
San Diego Sunfish Fleet 4711 Laser performance / Sunfish 0 / 0 / 0
9. Suna Kneisley
FLYC 102 Reaction / Santana 20 0 / 0 / 0
10. Emilio Castelli
Richmond YC 167136 Leaky Lena Laser / Laser 0 / 0 / 0
11. Jim Sinclair
Fleet 4 14145 Running with Scissors Catalina / C22 96.3 / 0 / 0
12. Toshinari Takayanagi
RYC 111908 Voyager I Performance Sailcraft Japan / Laser 0 / 0 / 0
13. Rick Landell
Cooper River YC 200168 / Laser 0 / 0 / 0
14. Mack Bishop
none 6801 / Banshee 0 / 0 / 0
15. Steven Schmidt
ILCA 196080 Laser / Laser 0 / 0 / 0
16. Jon Kim
*
flyc 001 After You Corsair / F24-II 69 / 0 / 0
17. Steve Anderes
SSS 77 Sprito Voloce Banshee / Banshee 93.7 / 0 / 0
18. Bob Baltar
FLYC 6500 Bob's Banshee Banshee / 0 / 0 / 0
19. Phil Hodgson
FLYC 34 Te Natura W D Schock / Wavelength 24 156 / 0 / 0
20. Dennis Barry
Gold Country Yacht Club 75 Kukana Luka Catalina / Catalina 22 288 / 0 / 0
21. Michael Rayfuse
Flyc 3088 Sirius Catalina / C22 276 / 0 / 0
22. David Anthes
SSC 195943 Glamper Vanguard / Laser Standard 0 / 0 / 0
23. Lance Kim
TISC 206110 Laser / Laser Standard 0 / 0 / 0
24. Bruce Ryhal
Folsom Lake YC 106339 Laser Laser Performance / Laser 91.1 / 0 / 0
25. Rob Cram
FLYC 3009 Banshee 3.0 / Banshee 93.7 / 0 / 0
26. Steve Lowry
RYC 14024 Flight Risk LSI / Day Sailer 98.5 / 0 / 0
27. george heintz
FLYC 158 Johnson Boat Works / Johnson 18 86.4 / 0 / 0
28. Mark Werder
FLYC 923 2-Step WD Schock / Santana 20 222 / 0 / 0
29. Craig Lee
Scuttlebutt Sailing Association 8061 In n Out Banshee / Banshee 93.7 / 0 / 0
30. Dan Depew
TISC 199991 / Laser 91.1 / 0 / 0
31. David Montgomery
FLYC 672 Journey WD Schock / Santana 20 222 / 0 / 0
32. Steve Galeria
FLYC 8069 2 Slick Banshee / Banshee 93.7 / 0 / 0
33. Barry Curran
None 715 Malahat Catalina / 250 225 / 0 / 0
34. Chris Ganne
NA 187200 ZFG / Laser 0 / 0 / 0
35. Charles Witcher
FLYC 8063 Ghost Marine Plastics / Banshee 93.7 / 0 / 0
36. Stephen Aguilar
Lake Washington Sailing Club 197594 Single with baggage Laser performance / Laser 0 / 0 / 0
37. David Hewitt
FLYC 3067 Shark Bait Catalina / Catalina 22 0 / 0 / 0
38. Brett Peterson
Hobie Fleet 2 TBD Ejection Seat Hobie / Tiger 62.1 / 0 / 0
39. Gary Richard
None 3642 None Catalina / C25 228 / 0 / 0
40. Wayne Cassingham
scuttlebutt 007 Cruzin Marine Plastics / Banshee 0 / 0 / 0
41. Glen Hughes
Eugene Yacht Club 926 60 Grit Schrock / Santana 20 0 / 0 / 0
42. Tim Loomis
scuttlebutt 5366 / Banshee 0 / 0 / 0
43. Steve Young
FLYC 23.5 Puravida Hunter / 23.5 Water ballasted 245 / 0 / 0
44. Kerry Johnson
FLYC 3499 Blue Light Special Banshee / Banshee 93.7 / 0 / 0

Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network