Registrants For
2019 Club Championship Series
The San Francisco Yacht Club

March 23-September 21, 2019
46 people have registered for this event

1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Thomas Furlong

4216 Elusive 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / Nautor Swan / Club Swan 42 12 02/27/2019
2. David Halliwill/ Randy Smith/ Tad Lacey

25487 Peregrine 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / J / 120 45 02/25/2019
3. Trygve (Trig) LILJESTRAND

50090 Ragtime 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / J Boats / J90 54 03/21/2019
4. Donald Wieneke

400 Lulu 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / / J/105 78 03/17/2019
5. Greg Arkus
Greg Arkus
469 Streaker 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / JBoats / J105 78 06/21/2019
6. William Melbostad
William W Melbostad
46 Box of Rain 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / J/Boats / J/105 78 04/25/2019
7. Laurence Bekins/ Mike Stephens

42 Jose Cuervo 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / J Boats / J105 78 03/20/2019
8. Peter Campfield/ Kurt Jordan

120 Blue Ribbon 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / J Boats / J-105 78 03/05/2019
9. Paw Andersen
Peter Yolles/Justin Oberbauer
374 Strangelove 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / Jboats / J/105 78 06/19/2019
10. Eric Patterson
Steve Prince
312 Kestrel 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / J Boats / J105 78 04/07/2019
11. JC Raby

680 Go211 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / Melges / 24 84 03/20/2019
12. Madeline Morey

40 Lonestar 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / Beneteau / 10R 84 02/21/2019
13. Douglas Wilhelm
Douglas Wilhelm
540 Wilco 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / Melges / Meles 24 84 04/26/2019
14. Hank Easom

SP1 Serenade 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / Sabre / Sabre Spirit 96 03/15/2019
15. Jeff Mulvihill

126 Werewolf 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / Olson / 30 99 02/26/2019
16. stephen stroub

56624 Tibruon 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / alerion / alerion 38 99 06/19/2019
 


2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Don Jesberg

103 Viva 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Jensen Marine / Cal 40 114 09/16/2019
2. justin foox
shar foox
060 flotek 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / J / J70 114 06/21/2019
3. BILL MOORE

67 Shenanigans 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Alsberg Brothers, Santa Cruz / Express 27 129 02/28/2019
4. Alice Shinn/ Jonathan Shinn

33685 Sonata 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Laser International / Laser 28 138 09/21/2019
5. Ashley Perrin

116 Flashman 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Moore 24 / Moore 24 150 02/21/2019
6. David James

71 Leda 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Chapman & Kalajian / Lapworth 36 150 03/01/2019
7. Will Baylis/ Rich Bergsund

85 Orca 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / / Moore 24 150 03/21/2019
8. Ron Young
Zach Berkowitz
82 Youngster 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Bjarne Aas / International One Design 156 02/22/2019
9. Richard / Mark Pearce

86 Fjaer 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / AAS / IOD 156 03/22/2019
10. David Gruver
David J Gruver
76 Sketch 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Pacific Boats / Olson 159 02/21/2019
11. Brian Kemnitzer/ Larry Drew

116 Wintersmoon 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Grimsoy / Knarr 198 03/05/2019
12. Richard vonEhrenkrook
Richard vonEhrenkrook
624 Can o'Whoopass 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Jensen Marine / Cal 20 273 03/17/2019
 


3. Non-Spin 1 (PHRF 99 and below)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Edward Elliott
Taylor Elliott
1007 Trex 3. Non-Spin 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / Beneteau / First 40 54 03/22/2019
2. Glenn Isaacson/ Liz Baylis

28901 Q 3. Non-Spin 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / Franklin / schumacher 40 daysailer 54 02/26/2019
3. Kyle Elliott
Kyle Elliott
231 Fast Friends 3. Non-Spin 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / J Boats / J/105 78 03/22/2019
4. Peter Campfield/ Kurt Jordan

120 Blue Ribbon 3. Non-Spin 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / J Boats / J-105 78 03/05/2019
5. John and Gena Egelston

P3 Water Witch 3. Non-Spin 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / Lester Stone & Sons / P Class Cutter 90 03/07/2019
6. Jib and Muriel Martens
Muriel Martens
18230 Freedom 3. Non-Spin 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / Halcyon / Worth 40 96 03/11/2019
 


4. Non-Spin 2 (PHRF 102 and above)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Bauch
Alan Seelenfreund
28862 Ganesha 4. Non-Spin 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Sabre / 36-2 111 07/21/2019
2. William Brown

Aquavit Aquavit 4. Non-Spin 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 117 03/09/2019
3. Carl Flemming

18608 Topgallant 4. Non-Spin 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Tartan / Tartan Ten 129 03/13/2019
4. Paul Mourani/ Ross Tibbits

8112 Abba Zaba 4. Non-Spin 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Tarten / 10 129 03/20/2019
5. George Janson/ Hannah Perot

8049 QE3 4. Non-Spin 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Tartan / 10 129 03/19/2019
6. Alice Shinn/ Jonathan H Shinn

33685 Sonata 4. Non-Spin 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Laser International / Laser 28 138 03/13/2019
7. Matthew Sessions/ Brent Crawford/ David Feinberg/ Kevin Kneafsey

38 Swan 4. Non-Spin 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Freedom / Freedom 36' 141 03/11/2019
8. David A. James

71 Leda 4. Non-Spin 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Chapman & Kalajian / Lapworth 36 150 04/27/2019
9. Jim Robinson

39 Further 4. Non-Spin 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Moore / Moore24 150 03/22/2019
10. martin koffel
martin koffel
3 Kookaburra 4. Non-Spin 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Madden & Lewis / 204 03/12/2019
11. Arne Morkemo
Scott Hamilton
86 Comfortably Numb 4. Non-Spin 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Catalina / CAPRI 26 213 04/23/2019
12. Andrea Finn

8008 Raccoon 4. Non-Spin 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Lapworth / Cal20 273 09/20/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network