Registrants For
2019 SCYC Commodore's Regatta

April 13, 2019
25 people have registered for this event

A Fleet (88 or less)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack Gordon

Santa Cruz Yacht Club 67702 Roller Coaster A Fleet (88 or less) / Lee / SC50 -0 04/12/2019
2. Lou Pambianco

SCYC 41718 Heartbeat A Fleet (88 or less) / Westerly Marine / Wylie 46 12 04/05/2019
3. Brad Sampson
brad Sampson
SCYC 147/46630 Hijinx A Fleet (88 or less) / J boats / J120 51 04/10/2019
4. Michael Hutchison

Santa Cruz YC 7381 Aquavit A Fleet (88 or less) / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 42i 69 04/11/2019
 


B Fleet (greater than 88)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Collignon

SCYC USA 180 M1 B Fleet (greater than 88) / Melges / Melges 24 87 03/17/2019
2. Jason Lauer
Royce Fletcher
SCYC 69448 Patricia J B Fleet (greater than 88) / Express / Express 34 99 04/09/2019
3. Ashley Basanese
Diola, Schuyler, DeWitt
SCYC 9282 Gandalf B Fleet (greater than 88) / W. D. Schock / Santana 35 117 03/30/2019
4. Steve Murphey

eyc 18038 Sagittarius B Fleet (greater than 88) / catalina / catalina 38 120 04/05/2019
5. Douglas Mahone
Bill Brooks
SCYC 69710 Avatar B Fleet (greater than 88) / Olsen / 911S 132 04/11/2019
6. Thomas Faraola

SCYC 57337 Rio B Fleet (greater than 88) / SC / 27 141 03/26/2019
7. Noah Flores

SCYC 44 Summer Breeze B Fleet (greater than 88) / Bill Lee / SC27 141 04/12/2019
8. Gary Schwehr
gary m schwehr
SCYC 15 Your-X B Fleet (greater than 88) / Bill Lee Yachts / SC 27 141 03/20/2019
9. Philippe Kahn

SCYC 1197 Pegasus Racing B Fleet (greater than 88) / Moore / Moore 24 150 04/12/2019
10. Alex Verdoia

SCYC 101 Fun Oh One B Fleet (greater than 88) / Moore / Moore 24 150 04/12/2019
11. Kyra Phelan
*
Santa Cruz Yacht Club 81 B Fleet (greater than 88) / Moore / Moore 24 150 04/13/2019
12. Tom Conerly

scyc 10 Wildfire B Fleet (greater than 88) / moore / 24 150 04/12/2019
13. Bob Kalpin

SCYC 18198 Sticky Fingers B Fleet (greater than 88) / Pacific Boats / Olson 25 162 04/12/2019
14. Rachel Cherry

SCYC 99 Tara B Fleet (greater than 88) / / Santana 22 243 04/08/2019
 


Jib/ Main (greater than 181)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Fred Molnar

SCYC 243 Schock Therapy Jib/ Main (greater than 181) / Schock / Santana 22 255 03/29/2019
2. Chris Hofmann

SCYC 641 Odonata Jib/ Main (greater than 181) / Schock / Santana 22 255 03/23/2019
3. Tom Manheim

SCYC 266 Shanman Jib/ Main (greater than 181) / Shock / Santana 22 255 03/24/2019
4. Marcy Liston
Alan Gemanis
scyc 395 White Cap Jib/ Main (greater than 181) / Columbia / Columbia 22 276 04/09/2019
 


Jib/Main (181 or less)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Vance Landis-Carey

Santa Cruz Yacht Club 123 Diver Down Jib/Main (181 or less) / Catalina / 36 156 04/11/2019
2. Steve Niemann
Maureen Hill
Staff Commodore 316 The Perfect Thirty-Six Jib/Main (181 or less) / Catalina / 36 foot 156 04/07/2019
3. Diana Lane

SCYC 673 Pacific Spirit Jib/Main (181 or less) / Catalina / 320 174 04/11/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network