Registrants For
Memorial Day Regatta
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

May 25-26, 2019
79 people have registered for this event


    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jett Brennan
*

Jett Speed 10283
*, * BCYC
 


29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jordan Janov
*

2383 29er
*, * California Yacht Club
 


F-18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nick Kofski
*
Daniel Segraves
288 F-18
*, * Alamitos Bay YC
2. Steve Stroebel
*
Clement Maestri
Wet Rodeo USA 44 F-18
*, * MBYC
3. Pete Melvin
*
Luke Melvin
84 F-18
*, * ABYC
4. Dan DeLave
*
Eileen Haubl
Diamond Girl 1883 F-18
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
5. Jeffrey Newsome
*
Jeffrey Fortuna
R2D2 13 F-18
*, * ABYC
6. Charles Froeb
*
Matthieu Marfaing
Kaos USA 288 F-18
*, * San Francisco Yacht Club
7. Peter Curran
*
Luke Froeb
Stinger USA 90 F-18
*, * Santa Cruz Yacht Club
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Lawson
*

Kobayashi Maru USA 84 Finn
*, * Yacht Club of Evil
2. Glenn Selvin
*

Dazed and Confused USA 1066 Finn
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
3. Mark Tegio
*

Overloaded USA 60 Finn
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
4. Gregg Morton
*

Pickle Dish USA 2 Finn
*, * SDYC
5. Mike Dorgan
*

FINNSTER USA 8 Finn
*, * San Diego YC
6. Andreas Siggelkow
*

nn GER 172 Finn
*, * ABYC
7. Gary Mitchell
*

Nombawon 94 Finn
*, * Sdyc
8. Lee Hope
*

Caution! USA 61 Finn
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
9. James Buley
*
James Buley
Baba Yaga USA 18 Finn
*, * SDYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Roman
*

TBD Laser Radial
*, * NHYC | ABYC
2. Susan Lanoue
*

145634 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Greg Naiman
*

199994 Laser Standard
*, * ABYC
2. mark barnard
*

162512 Laser Standard
*, * abyc
3. Doug Hart
*

204392 Laser Standard
*, * MBYC
4. Clay Karmel
*

177286 Laser Standard
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
5. Max Karmel
*

207254 Laser Standard
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
6. Mark Young
*

210103 Laser Standard
*, * MBYC
7. Tom Laube
*

213885 Laser Standard
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
 


Lido B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Cole
*
Melinda HOWELL
Luff n Laff 6125 Lido B
*, * ABYC
2. Will Vrooman
*
Joseph Barbeito
6082 Lido B
*, * ABYC
3. Gabriel Ferramola
*
Martina Steiner
Euphio 4827 Lido B
*, * Alamitos Bay YC
4. Jack Johnson
*
Deby St John
Willpower 4550 Lido B
*, * ABYC
 


Moth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Didham
*

Black Mamba USA 4210 Moth
*, * ABYC
2. Matt Struble
*

Strings USA 4457 Moth
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
3. Daniel Flanigan
*
Daniel Flanigan
Tortellini NZL 4229 Moth
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
4. Patrick Mulcahy
*

2096 Moth
*, * California Yacht Club
5. Kieran Shocklee
*

2722 Moth
*, * California Yacht Club
6. Riley Gibbs
*

Flying Lemon 🍋 USA 4277 Moth
*, * ABYC
 


Open Bic
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tanner Jolly
*

7314 Open Bic
*, * ABYC
2. Nathaniel Espinoza
*

Tbd Open Bic
*, * Huntington Harbour
 


Optimist Champ
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Finn Donahoe
*

21019 Optimist Champ
*, * ABYC
2. Stewart McCaleb
*

Tiki 14099 Optimist Champ
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Finn Hohman
*
Finn Hohman
Tacos 22263 Optimist Green
*, * ABYC
2. Fiona Barbeito
*

19652 Optimist Green
*, * ABYC
3. Maxine Finch
*

82953 Optimist Green
*, * ABYC
 


Sabot A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dylan Sih
*

10023 Sabot A
*, * ABYC/NHYC
2. Preston Woodworth
*

9575 Sabot A
*, * LBYC
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Walter McFarland
*

8906 Sabot B
*, * LBYC
2. SCOTT Pearl
*
SCOTT Pearl
9861 Sabot B
*, * LBYC
 


Sabot C1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Caleb Everett
*

9914 Sabot C1
*, * Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club
2. Nevin Elliott
*

117 9823 Sabot C1
*, * BYC
3. Madison Mansour
*

9303 Sabot C1
*, * LBYC
4. Zarrin Harvey
*

9433 Sabot C1
*, * BCYC
5. Isaac Stone
*

8723 Sabot C1
*, * BCYC
6. Siena Nichols
*

9737 Sabot C1
*, * BYC
7. CHLOE Pearl
*
Chloe Pearl
10155 Sabot C1
*, * LBYC
8. Alex Lech
*

10209 Sabot C1
*, * LBYC
9. Nicky Lech
*

10028 Sabot C1
*, * LBYC
 


Sabot C2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Julia Getter
*
Julia Getter
9290 Sabot C2
*, * BYC
2. Katharine Stone
*

8727 Sabot C2
*, * BCYC
3. Luke Roe
*

9331 Sabot C2
*, * BYC
4. Maddie Nichols
*

Lil Ripper 8618 Sabot C2
*, * BYC
5. Preston Lee
*

9090 Sabot C2
*, * BYC
6. Eddie Kliem
*

Seahawk 9088 Sabot C2
*, * Balboa Yacht Club
7. Hannah Crompton
*

Odysseus 10173 Sabot C2
*, * LBYC
8. victoria messano
*

vendetta 8851 Sabot C2
*, * ABYC
9. Kai Bramble
*

9327 Sabot C2
*, * LBYC
10. Sophia Corzine
*

Sea Glass 8904 Sabot C2
*, * LBYC
11. Brynn Jolly
*

The Stig 9473 Sabot C2
*, * ABYC
12. Isabella Clark
*

8940 Sabot C2
*, * BYC
13. Will Ingham
*

9522 Sabot C2
*, * LIYC
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Benjamin Gregory
*

9529 Sabot C3
*, * BCYC
2. Skyler Elias
*

The Flying Dutchman 8318 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
 


Tempest
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Anne Walker
*
Michael Kramer
Showboat Gambler 318 Tempest
*, * AYBC
2. Henk Baars
*
Melissa Kirby
Thunder Clap USA327 Tempest
*, * ABYC
3. Domenic Meo
*
Kathleen Melvin
kathleen melvin
Class Act 323 Tempest
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
4. Chris Cunningham
*
Cheryl Koll
Breakthrough USA Breakthr Tempest
*, * ABYC
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ed Feo
*
Phil Toth
Keith Magnussen
Loco X 151 Viper 640
*, * ABYC
2. James Baurley
*

#hmb 301 Viper 640
*, * ABYC
3. Chris Raab
*

302 Viper 640
*, * ABYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network