Registrants For
Turkey Day Regatta
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

November 23-24, 2019
69 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ian Nyenhuis
*
Noah Nyenhuis
994 29er
*, * SDYC
2. Peter Joslin
*
Jon Seawards
2449 29er
*, * SDYC/SBYC
3. Summer Drake
*
Ben Foox
1995 29er
*, * ABYC
 


C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicholas Mueller
*
Carter Cox
682 C420
*, * ABYC
 


Cal 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Corzine
*
Randy Smith
Shifty 299 Cal 20
*, * ABYC/LBYC
2. Stunami robertson
*

Mr. Hanky 37 Cal 20
*, * MBYC
3. Alexander Cross
*

Swoosh 4 56 Cal 20
*, * ABYC/LBYC
4. Jeff Ives
*
Phil Soma
Bravura 373 Cal 20
*, * abyc
5. daniel gilboa
*
Derek Buckzynski
Eric Bakker
No stress express 103 Cal 20
*, * ABYC
6. Matt Rustigian
*
Fraser M
Horton 663 Cal 20
*, * ABYC
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Biff Pintle
*

Quite Fetching MEX 911 Finn
*, * Club Nautico de Chupacabra
2. James Lawson
*

Finns are Dope! USA 84 Finn
*, * Yacht Club of Evil
3. Glenn Selvin
*

Dazed and Confused USA 1066 Finn
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
4. Andreas Siggelkow
*

GER 172 Finn
*, * ABYC
5. Ed Feo
*

? Finn
*, * ABYC
6. Mike Dorgan
*

Finnster USA 8 Finn
*, * SDYC
7. Mike Kennedy
*

Grandmaster Flash USA 510 Finn
*, * Encinal YC
 


I420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kyra Phelan
*
Sophia Browne
54482 I420
*, * Santa Cruz Yacht Club / EYC
2. Gray Hemans
*
Michael Fineman
55172 I420
*, * ABYC/Transpac/BYC
3. Sophia Devling
*
Alexandria Stauffer
TBD I420
*, * Balboa Yacht Club
4. Reade Decker
*
Tyler Wood
TBD 1 I420
*, * NB4T | BCYC | LIYC
5. Connor Bennett
*
Ted McDonough
53899 I420
*, * SFYC
6. Alec Van Kerckhove
*
Dylan Murphy
tbd I420
*, * PYSF
7. Jack Murphy
*
Tatum Gee
TBD I420
*, * PYSF
8. Michael McCulloch
*
Frank Hobson
tbd I420
*, * PYSF
9. Ethan Lowenthal
*
Zoe Flemate
tbd I420
*, * PYSF
10. Robert Ziman
*
Garrett Blosen
53337 I420
*, * PYSF
11. Julian Skerrett
*

TBD I420
*, * SFYC/PYSF
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Salas
*

EGY 213884 Laser Radial
*, * CBYC
2. Nathan Sih
*

16935 Laser Radial
*, * BYC / ABYC
3. William Mueller
*

184588 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
4. Zoey Ziskind
*

208059 Laser Radial
*, * SBYC/SBYSF
5. Tanner Jolly
*

tbdtbd Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
6. Marleigh Henehan
*

NAS 205463 Laser Radial
*, * MBYC
7. Thomas Kraak
*

Kraaken 210621 Laser Radial
*, * CYC/ABYC
8. Sara Parker
*

182060 Laser Radial
*, * SDYC
9. Erik Hou
*

109153 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC/NHYC
10. Jack Roman
*

TBD123 Laser Radial
*, * NHYC | ABYC
11. Morgan Pinckney
*

195612 Laser Radial
*, * NHYC/ABYC
12. daren sathasivam
*

xxxx Laser Radial
*, * CBYC
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jon Ziskind
*

174289 Laser Standard
*, * SBYC
2. Sumeet Patel
*

197989 Laser Standard
*, * ABYC
3. mark barnard
*

flat plane crank 162512 Laser Standard
*, * abyc
4. Andrew Ingham
*

187270 Laser Standard
*, * ABYC/LIYC/NHYC
5. Jorge Suarez
*

196108 Laser Standard
*, * ABYC
 


Open Bic
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Colin Kennedy
*

10283 Open Bic
*, * NHYC
2. Nevin Elliott
*

Seirra 117 10051 Open Bic
*, * BYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Taylor Drake
*

Taylor the Sailor 19343 Optimist
*, * ABYC
2. Finn Donahoe
*

21019 Optimist
*, * ABYC
 


Optimist (Green)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Audrey Stephenson
*

22251 Optimist (Green)
*, * ABYC
2. Fiona Barbeito
*

19652 Optimist (Green)
*, * ABYC
 


Sabot A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chase Decker
*

8938 Sabot A
*, * BCYC | LIYC
2. Dylan Sih
*

10023 Sabot A
*, * NHYC / ABYC
3. Caleb Everett
*

Italian Stallion 8880 Sabot A
*, * Bahia Corinthian
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hannah Crompton
*

Odysseus 10173 Sabot B
*, * LBYC
2. Madison Mansour
*

8855 Sabot B
*, * LBYC
 


Sabot C1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. KOUSEI HATTER
*

9403 Sabot C1
*, * SAN DIEGO YACHT CLUB
2. Brady Kennedy
*

9131 Sabot C1
*, * NHYC
3. Julia Getter
*

8834 Sabot C1
*, * BYC
 


Sabot C2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Olivia Norton
*

Lil Amo 8808 Sabot C2
*, * NHYC
2. Sophia Corzine
*

Sea Glass 8904 Sabot C2
*, * LBYC
3. Brynn Jolly
*

The Stig 9473 Sabot C2
*, * ABYC
4. Kingston Keyoung
*

9290 Sabot C2
*, * Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club
5. Skyler Elias
*

The Flying Dutchman 8318 Sabot C2
*, * LBYC
6. Wilbur Smith
*

Aqua 8939 Sabot C2
*, * NHYC
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Olivia Corzine
*

Speeding Narwhal 9176 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
2. Claire McFarland
*

Baby Szha Szha 8906 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
3. Zachery Seibert
*

9527 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Daniel Milefchik
*
Steve Bloemeke
Brad Thompson
Boiling Point USA 212 Viper 640
*, * ABYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network