Registrants For
HIGH SIERRA REGATTA WEEKEND 1 Huntington Lake, Calif
Fresno Yacht Club

July 13-14, 2019
97 people have registered for this event

Banshee
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steven Cassingham


7011 Banshee
Boulder, CO scuttlebutt
2. john andrew


TBD 6014 Banshee
Aptos, CA Santa Cruz YC
3. Steve Anderes


Sprito Voloce 77 Banshee
Cupertino, CA SSS
4. Dean Eppley


Yahoo 8000 Banshee
Truckee, CA Scuttlebutt
5. Wayne Cassingham


Cruzin 007 Banshee
Santa Cruz, CA scuttlebutt
6. Kerry Johnson


Blue Light Special 3499 Banshee
El Dorado Hills, CA FLYC
7. Charles Witcher


Ghost 8063 Banshee
Sacramento, CA Richmond Yacht Club
 


Day Sailer A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Monroe


Full Circle 3164 Day Sailer A
Morro Bay, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club
2. Neil Stapleton


Measure's Up 13164 Day Sailer A
Morro Bay, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club
3. Keiran Hansen


Indrath 1315 Day Sailer A
Dublin, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club
4. Ken Nelson


It ain't easy 2365 Day Sailer A
Fresno, CA Fresno
5. Richard Reader


Gray Sailer 14087 Day Sailer A
Menlo Park, CA independent
6. David Hensinger


Zopilote 1594 Day Sailer A
San Luis Obispo, CA Morro Bay
7. Dawn Huntsinger


Bad Latitude 3018 Day Sailer A
Los Osos, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club
8. Todd Hansen


TrueLove 13150 Day Sailer A
San Luis Obispo, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club
9. michael frye


small frye 1053 Day Sailer A
Morro Bay, CA morro bay yacht club
10. Steven Lowry


Flight Risk 14024 Day Sailer A
Santa Rosa, CA Ryc
11. Mark Soll


KatieBee 2633 Day Sailer A
San Luis Obispo, CA Morro Bay
12. Dana Mcclish


SUNDANCE 13161 Day Sailer A
Morro Bay, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club
13. Tom Fee


Feerocious 1621 Day Sailer A
Morro Bay, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club
14. Greg Miller


O'Tay 3057 Day Sailer A
Livermore, CA Santa Cruz YC
15. Stanley Craig


Piraat 13079 Day Sailer A
Morro Bay, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club.
16. Michael Gillum


BUBBA 2772 Day Sailer A
Loomis, CA Lake Washington Sailing Club
17. Steve Fiock


Pilikia 156 Day Sailer A
Hollister, CA none
18. Carlton Smith


Beach Party 163 Day Sailer A
Morro Bay, CA Morro Bay fleet 128
19. Bill Fiock


Passin' Wind 2970 Day Sailer A
Fremont, CA Fremont Sailing Club
20. Craig Lee


Hot Flash 13158 Day Sailer A
El Dorado Hills, California Scuttlebutt Sailing Association
21. Dave Keran


Vieja 316 Day Sailer A
Fresno, CA Fresno Yacht Club
 


International 14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Clarkson


Black and Blue USA 1198 International 14
Berkeley, CA Richmond Yacht Club
2. Michael Leitch


Woody USA1170 International 14
Los Angeles, CA Royal Victoria yacht club
3. John Clark


Pros and Cons 1199 International 14
Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
4. Paul Galvez


BULL SNORT USA 1168 International 14
Mission Viejo, CA CBYC/DPYC
5. Kirk Twardowski


Atomic Punk USA1186 International 14
Mountain View, California Richmond Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Julian Soto


Things you do for love 181847 Laser
Menlo Park, CA DEL REY YACHT CLUB
2. Dan Depew


ILCA 199991 Laser
San Francisco, CA ILCA
3. Lance Kim


'murica 206110 Laser
Livermore, CA TISC
4. Chris Ganne


ZFG 187200 Laser
Vallejo, CA BYC
5. Steven Schmidt


Laser 196080 Laser
Vallejo, CA ILCA
6. Rick Raduziner


Spot*On 195566 Laser
Tahoe City, CA Tahoe Yacht Club
7. Sergio Rizzo


170712 Laser
El Cerrito, CA Cal Sailing Club
8. JB Duler


c est la vie 152201 Laser
Mill Valley, CA st francis yacht club
9. Roger Herbst


zig zag 196051 Laser
Sunnyvale, CA SLF
10. Chris BOOME


GEEZER 191567 Laser
San Carlos, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
11. Don Radcliffe


145656 Laser
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
12. David Wyllie


Bonnie Tuesday 202677 Laser
Stockton, CA LWSC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Toshinari Takayanagi


Voyager I 111908 Laser Radial
San Jose, CA RYC
2. Rick Landell


200168 Laser Radial
san mateo, California Cooper River YC
3. Bruce Braly


167437 Laser Radial
Eureka, CA Humboldt YC
4. Mike Eichwald


Das Boat 161089 Laser Radial
Redding, CA Whiskeytown Sailing club
 


Lido 14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Jorgensen


Lady Bad 2506 Lido 14
Manhattan Beach, CA ABYC
2. Tyler Webb


Lil Red 4249 Lido 14
Los Angeles, CA Leeway SC
3. Jack Johnson


Willpower 4550 Lido 14
Los Alamitos, CA ABYC
4. Kevin thomas


Short Bus 3883 Lido 14
Long Beach, CA ABYC
5. Robert Little


6165 Lido 14
Long Beach, CA ABYC
6. Mike Shea


Baycon 4900 Lido 14
Long Beach, CA ABYC
7. Will Vrooman


6082 Lido 14
West Hollywood, CA ABYC
8. Erik Bakker


Bay Whale 4518 Lido 14
LONG BEACH, CA ABYC
9. Terry Johnson


Nui Pilikia 2720 Lido 14
Long Beach, CA CBYC/Sailing Anarchy
10. Gabriel Ferramola


Euphio 4827 Lido 14
Rossmoor, CA Alamitos Bay YC
11. Daniel Gilboa


1255 Lido 14
Long Beach, CA ABYC
12. Glenn Selvin


10+ Kts 4952 Lido 14
HUNTINGTN BCH, CA Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
 


Moth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Didham


Black Mamba USA 4210 Moth
Long Beach, CA ABYC
2. Helena Scutt


11 Moth
Kirkland, WA StFYC, SYC
3. Daniel Flanigan


Tortellini NZL 4229 Moth
San Diego, CA Tiverton Yacht Club
4. Brooks Reed


USA 4169 Moth
San Francisco, CA TISC
5. Ted Rogers


USA 526 Moth
Alameda, CA Richmond YC
6. Ole Eichhorn


Flight Risk 4458 Moth
Westlake Village, CA Westlake YC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Katie Akens
*

KHYF4 Optimist
*, * King Harbor
2. Alexander Beggs
*

Fireball 20266 Optimist
*, * King Harbor Yacht Club
3. Palmer Mays
*

The Lyndon 20739 Optimist
*, * KHYF
4. Nicholas Beggs
*

Rozsądny KHYF9 Optimist
*, * King Harbor Yacht Club
5. Reese lieser
*

7130 Optimist
*, * King Harbor
6. Owen Bartley


KHYF3 Optimist
Redondo Beach, CA King Harbor
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan Marquess
*

1878 RS Aero
*, * HMBYC
2. Barb Smith


1979 RS Aero
Kensington, CA RYC
3. Craig Perez


Dirty Harry 1733 RS Aero
Cameron Park, CA Richmond Yacht Club
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dillon Hansen


Red Top 320 San Juan 21
Clovis, CA Fresno Yacht Club
2. Jason Rinker


Fine as frogs hair 114 San Juan 21
Auberry, CA Fresno Yacht Club
3. Rod Hansen


Black Pearl 73 San Juan 21
Auberry, CA Fresno Yacht Club
4. Kirk Thorburn


Gungha’s Den 500 San Juan 21
Sanger, CA Fresno Yacht Club
5. Waine Aalto


Helsinki 965 San Juan 21
Fresno, CA Fresno Yacht Club
6. Peter Reynaud


Dulinea 414 San Juan 21
Fresno, CA Fresno
7. Steen Skjellerup


Silkeborg 324 San Juan 21
Fresno, CA Fresno yacht club
8. Bill Parsons


Sierra Star 1032 San Juan 21
Auberry, CA Fresno Yacht Club
9. Jerry Hansen


Jerry's Ferry 503 San Juan 21
Fresno, CA Fresno Yacht Club
10. Jorgen Clausen


The Great Dane 966 San Juan 21
Fresno, CA Fresno
 


Vanguard 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ian Markowitz


1666 Vanguard 15
San Francisco, CA TISC
2. Kristin Altreuter


740 Vanguard 15
San Francisco, CA San Francisco Fleet 53
3. Henry Chesnutt


Puff Hound 1400 Vanguard 15
Encinitas, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center
4. Mike Deady


1268 Vanguard 15
San Francisco, CA StFYC/TISC
5. Cameron Barclift


741 Vanguard 15
Oakland, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center
6. Neil Marcus Roberts


1015 Vanguard 15
San Francisco, CA TISC
7. Drew Shea


1317 Vanguard 15
Larkspur, CA TISC
8. Benjamin Pedrick


1371 Vanguard 15
San Francisco, CA TISC
9. Sam Wheeler


Firefly 1651 Vanguard 15
Emeryville, CA Bay View Boat Club
10. Lee Magnusson


1051 Vanguard 15
San Francisco, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center
11. Kevin Richards


1275 Vanguard 15
Alameda, CA TISC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network