Registrants For
HIGH SIERRA REGATTA WEEKEND 1 Huntington Lake, Calif
Fresno Yacht Club

July 14-15, 2019
97 people have registered for this event

Banshee
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. john andrew

TBD 6014 Banshee Aptos, CA Santa Cruz YC
2. Kerry Johnson

Blue Light Special 3499 Banshee El Dorado Hills, CA FLYC
3. Dean Eppley

Yahoo 8000 Banshee Truckee, CA Scuttlebutt
4. Wayne Cassingham

Cruzin 007 Banshee Santa Cruz, CA scuttlebutt
5. Steven Cassingham

7011 Banshee Boulder, CO scuttlebutt
6. Charles Witcher

Ghost 8063 Banshee Sacramento, CA Richmond Yacht Club
7. Steve Anderes

Sprito Voloce 77 Banshee Cupertino, CA SSS
 


Day Sailer A
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Carlton Smith

Beach Party 163 Day Sailer A Morro Bay, CA Morro Bay fleet 128
2. Dana Mcclish

SUNDANCE 13161 Day Sailer A Morro Bay, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club
3. Neil Stapleton

Measure's Up 13164 Day Sailer A Morro Bay, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club
4. Steve Fiock

Pilikia 156 Day Sailer A Hollister, CA none
5. michael frye

small frye 1053 Day Sailer A Morro Bay, CA morro bay yacht club
6. Tom Fee

Feerocious 1621 Day Sailer A Morro Bay, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club
7. Greg Miller

O'Tay 3057 Day Sailer A Livermore, CA Santa Cruz YC
8. Richard Reader

Gray Sailer 14087 Day Sailer A Menlo Park, CA independent
9. David Hensinger

Zopilote 1594 Day Sailer A San Luis Obispo, CA Morro Bay
10. Stanley Craig

Piraat 13079 Day Sailer A Morro Bay, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club.
11. Todd Hansen

TrueLove 13150 Day Sailer A San Luis Obispo, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club
12. Dawn Huntsinger

Bad Latitude 3018 Day Sailer A Los Osos, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club
13. Bill Fiock

Passin' Wind 2970 Day Sailer A Fremont, CA Fremont Sailing Club
14. Craig Lee

Hot Flash 13158 Day Sailer A El Dorado Hills, California Scuttlebutt Sailing Association
15. Dave Keran

Vieja 316 Day Sailer A Fresno, CA Fresno Yacht Club
16. Andrew Monroe

Full Circle 3164 Day Sailer A Morro Bay, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club
17. Keiran Hansen

Indrath 1315 Day Sailer A Dublin, CA Morro Bay Yacht Club
18. Ken Nelson

It ain't easy 2365 Day Sailer A Fresno, CA Fresno
19. Steven Lowry

Flight Risk 14024 Day Sailer A Santa Rosa, CA Ryc
20. Mark Soll

KatieBee 2633 Day Sailer A San Luis Obispo, CA Morro Bay
21. Michael Gillum

BUBBA 2772 Day Sailer A Loomis, CA Lake Washington Sailing Club
 


International 14
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Michael Leitch

Woody USA1170 International 14 Los Angeles, CA Royal Victoria yacht club
2. Kirk Twardowski

Atomic Punk USA1186 International 14 Mountain View, California Richmond Yacht Club
3. John Clark

Pros and Cons 1199 International 14 Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
4. Paul Galvez

BULL SNORT USA 1168 International 14 Mission Viejo, CA CBYC/DPYC
5. James Clarkson

Black and Blue USA 1198 International 14 Berkeley, CA Richmond Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Roger Herbst

zig zag 196051 Laser Sunnyvale, CA SLF
2. Don Radcliffe

145656 Laser Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
3. JB Duler

c est la vie 152201 Laser Mill Valley, CA st francis yacht club
4. Sergio Rizzo

170712 Laser El Cerrito, CA Cal Sailing Club
5. Rick Raduziner

Spot*On 195566 Laser Tahoe City, CA Tahoe Yacht Club
6. Chris BOOME

GEEZER 191567 Laser San Carlos, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
7. Steven Schmidt

Laser 196080 Laser Vallejo, CA ILCA
8. Dan Depew

ILCA 199991 Laser San Francisco, CA ILCA
9. Chris Ganne

ZFG 187200 Laser Vallejo, CA BYC
10. Lance Kim

'murica 206110 Laser Livermore, CA TISC
11. David Wyllie

Bonnie Tuesday 202677 Laser Stockton, CA LWSC
12. Julian Soto

Things you do for love 181847 Laser Menlo Park, CA DEL REY YACHT CLUB
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Toshinari Takayanagi

Voyager I 111908 Laser Radial San Jose, CA RYC
2. Bruce Braly

167437 Laser Radial Eureka, CA Humboldt YC
3. Mike Eichwald

Das Boat 161089 Laser Radial Redding, CA Whiskeytown Sailing club
4. Rick Landell

200168 Laser Radial san mateo, California Cooper River YC
 


Lido 14
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Glenn Selvin

10+ Kts 4952 Lido 14 HUNTINGTN BCH, CA Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
2. Daniel Gilboa

1255 Lido 14 Long Beach, CA ABYC
3. Tyler Webb

Lil Red 4249 Lido 14 Los Angeles, CA Leeway SC
4. Gabriel Ferramola

Euphio 4827 Lido 14 Rossmoor, CA Alamitos Bay YC
5. Jack Jorgensen

Lady Bad 2506 Lido 14 Manhattan Beach, CA ABYC
6. Mike Shea

Baycon 4900 Lido 14 Long Beach, CA ABYC
7. Robert Little

6165 Lido 14 Long Beach, CA ABYC
8. Jack Johnson

Willpower 4550 Lido 14 Los Alamitos, CA ABYC
9. Erik Bakker

Bay Whale 4518 Lido 14 LONG BEACH, CA ABYC
10. Will Vrooman

6082 Lido 14 West Hollywood, CA ABYC
11. Kevin thomas

Short Bus 3883 Lido 14 Long Beach, CA ABYC
12. Terry Johnson

Nui Pilikia 2720 Lido 14 Long Beach, CA CBYC/Sailing Anarchy
 


Moth
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Ted Rogers

USA 526 Moth Alameda, CA Richmond YC
2. Daniel Flanigan

Tortellini NZL 4229 Moth San Diego, CA Tiverton Yacht Club
3. Ole Eichhorn

Flight Risk 4458 Moth Westlake Village, CA Westlake YC
4. Brooks Reed

USA 4169 Moth San Francisco, CA TISC
5. Helena Scutt

11 Moth Kirkland, WA StFYC, SYC
6. Richard Didham

Black Mamba USA 4210 Moth Long Beach, CA ABYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Katie Akens

KHYF4 Optimist *, * King Harbor
2. Nicholas Beggs

Rozsądny KHYF9 Optimist *, * King Harbor Yacht Club
3. Owen Bartley

KHYF3 Optimist Redondo Beach, CA King Harbor
4. Alexander Beggs

Fireball 20266 Optimist *, * King Harbor Yacht Club
5. Palmer Mays

The Lyndon 20739 Optimist *, * KHYF
6. Reese lieser

7130 Optimist *, * King Harbor
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Craig Perez

Dirty Harry 1733 RS Aero Cameron Park, CA Richmond Yacht Club
2. Ryan Marquess

1878 RS Aero *, * HMBYC
3. Barb Smith

1979 RS Aero Kensington, CA RYC
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Steen Skjellerup

Silkeborg 324 San Juan 21 Fresno, CA Fresno yacht club
2. Jason Rinker

Fine as frogs hair 114 San Juan 21 Auberry, CA Fresno Yacht Club
3. Bill Parsons

Sierra Star 1032 San Juan 21 Auberry, CA Fresno Yacht Club
4. Jerry Hansen

Jerry's Ferry 503 San Juan 21 Fresno, CA Fresno Yacht Club
5. Peter Reynaud

Dulinea 414 San Juan 21 Fresno, CA Fresno
6. Kirk Thorburn

Gungha’s Den 500 San Juan 21 Sanger, CA Fresno Yacht Club
7. Jorgen Clausen

The Great Dane 966 San Juan 21 Fresno, CA Fresno
8. Rod Hansen

Black Pearl 73 San Juan 21 Auberry, CA Fresno Yacht Club
9. Dillon Hansen

Red Top 320 San Juan 21 Clovis, CA Fresno Yacht Club
10. Waine Aalto

Helsinki 965 San Juan 21 Fresno, CA Fresno Yacht Club
 


Vanguard 15
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Kristin Altreuter

740 Vanguard 15 San Francisco, CA San Francisco Fleet 53
2. Mike Deady

1268 Vanguard 15 San Francisco, CA StFYC/TISC
3. Ian Markowitz

1666 Vanguard 15 San Francisco, CA TISC
4. Cameron Barclift

741 Vanguard 15 Oakland, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center
5. Benjamin Pedrick

1371 Vanguard 15 San Francisco, CA TISC
6. Neil Marcus Roberts

1015 Vanguard 15 San Francisco, CA TISC
7. Drew Shea

1317 Vanguard 15 Larkspur, CA TISC
8. Lee Magnusson

1051 Vanguard 15 San Francisco, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center
9. Sam Wheeler

Firefly 1651 Vanguard 15 Emeryville, CA Bay View Boat Club
10. Kevin Richards

1275 Vanguard 15 Alameda, CA TISC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network