Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Richard Swensson
Richard Swensson
DPYC 56919 Desperado A Beneteau / Oceanis 411 122 / - / -
2. John Taylor
-
DPYC USA 206 Freedom A Melges / 32 6 / - / -
3. Lewie Wake
Brett Trowbridge
DPYC 1006 Radiance A Beneteau / First 40 36 / - / -
4. Michael Earl
Michael Earl
SBYRC - La Vie et L’amour A Beneteau / 373 96 / - / -
5. Jack Holden
Bryant Humann
DPYC 019A Occam's Razor A Flying Tiger / FT10OD 39 / - / -
6. Seth Hall
-
CRA 56443C Marisol A J-Boats / J/124 34 / - / -
7. Chuck Bayless
Chuck Bayless
DPYC 38021 S P I R I T A Sydney/Azzurra / Sydney 38 27 / - / -
8. Brian Werner
Brian D. Werner
DPYC 49 Ruckus A Flying Tiger / - 39 / - / -
9. Brian Dougherty
-
NHYC/LIYC 46590 Legacy B J Boats / J105 66 / - / -
10. robert walker
robert walker
dpyc 56939 ms behaver B hobie / hobie 33 81 / - / -
11. Norman Hosford
Norman D Hosford
Dana Point Yacht Club 77429 Chaos Theory B Olson / Olson 30 96 / - / -
12. David Normandin
David Normandin
DPYC 60814 Freedom B Beneteau / oCEANIS 55 60 / - / -
13. Rich Bennett
-
WSA-OC 7123 Firewater B J boats / J92 90 / - / -
14. Philip Herzfeld
-
DPYC 55 Paramethia B Catalina / 350 141 / - / -
15. Sean Lehmann
-
DPYC 56955 Wingman B Ericson / 26-2 225 / - / -
16. Bryan Nickel
-
NHYC 49673 Blitz [B][DH] Catalina / Capri 23.5 93 / - / -
17. Jeremy Quinton Scott Clapp
-
DPYC 67720 Gray Goose [B][DH] Olson / Olson 30 96 / - / -
18. Steven Ernest
Oliver Ernest
TransPacific YC 56053 Aimant de Fille [B][DH] Beneteau / First 36.7 84 / - / -
19. William King
-
DWYC 7387 Island Starr [B][DH] Catalina` / 445 97 / - / -
20. Chris Bliss
-
SSYC 56702 LEGATO C Catalina / Catalina 38 114 / - / -
21. Mark Doliva
Lisa Doliva
DPYC 56587 IZABLUE C Catalina / MkII 102 / - / -
22. Anna Scharer
Ueli Scharer
DPYC 46717 Trofina 2 C Catalina / 320 150 / - / -
23. Don Albrecht
-
SSYC 97873 Valkyrie C Cal/Jensen / Cal 25 222 / - / -
24. Brian Boyle
Brian Boyle
SSYC 56884 Tui C Ericson / ERC32-3 150 / - / -
25. David Reed
David Reed
Alyc 97243 No Parley C Cal / 40 115 / - / -
26. Eric Gritzmacher
-
Dana West Yacht Club 46734 Cool Man Cool C C&C / C&C 38 MKII 102 / - / -
27. Peter Cochran
Peter Cochran
DWYC 46600 Blew M'en-fous C beneteau / 36s7 120 / - / -
28. Daniel Hannegan
-
Dwyc 46981 Besame mucho C Beaneteau / 36s7 120 / - / -
29. Cindy Wynne
-
DPYC 97904 Sol Mate C Beneteau / First 35s5 126 / - / -
30. Sue Griesbach
Bob Langan
DPYC 56896 Tomol C Catalina / 385 135 / - / -
31. Terry Argast
-
SBYRC 5 Trident ORCA Corsair / F-28CC 45 / - / -
32. ALAN JOHNSON
-
DPYC 27048 ALAN JOHNSON ORCA CORSAIR / F-31 -1 / - / -