29er
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jessica Bernhard
*
EYC/St. Francis YC 125 29er / / 0 09/06/2008
2. Julia Paxton
*
Karoline Gurdal
RYC / GGYC USA 601 Mojo 29er / / 0 09/01/2008
3. TEAM NILSEN (Finn & Alek) Nilsen
*
TEAM NILSEN (Finn & Alek) Nilsen
St. Francis Yacht Club 1051 GIGGLELOOP 29er / / 0 09/01/2008
4. MAX FRASER
*
DAVID LIEBENBERG
SCYC USA 12 PETTIFOGGER 29er / / 0 09/01/2008
 


El Toro Advanced
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Pacholski
*
SCYC 11820 Raging Bull El Toro Advanced / / 0 08/26/2008
2. Dylan Barry
*
Richmond Yacht Club 11500 BLueBarry El Toro Advanced / / 0 09/05/2008
3. Mackenzie Cook
*
SCYC 11711 Endeavor El Toro Advanced / / 0 07/21/2008
4. Marina Fennell
*
RYC 10443 Lucciola El Toro Advanced / / 0 08/22/2008
5. Dalton Fernandez
*
Stockton Sailing Club 11283 none El Toro Advanced / / 0 08/29/2008
6. John Canepa
*
Stockton Sailing Club ssc3 none El Toro Advanced / / 0 08/29/2008
7. John Marlett
*
SCYC 211856 El Toro Advanced / / 0 08/23/2008
8. Wilson Fletcher
*
SCYC 11826 El Toro Advanced / / 0 08/23/2008
9. Patrick Tara
*
Santa Cruz Yacht Club 10252 Zest El Toro Advanced / / 0 08/18/2008
10. Dane Perrott
*
RYC 1856 Hapa Boy El Toro Advanced / / 0 09/02/2008
11. Haydon Stapleton
*
RYC 11416 Roadkill El Toro Advanced / / 0 07/28/2008
12. David Yang-Murray
*
Santa Cruz Yacht Club 10945 WAVE El Toro Advanced / / 0 07/20/2008
 


El Toro Intermediate
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Lauren Wood
*
Santa Cruz Yacht Clun 4178 El Toro Intermediate / / 0 07/30/2008
2. clancey craig
*
scyc 11285. stormy El Toro Intermediate / / 0 08/27/2008
3. Christina Gasparich
*
SCYC 11761 Dolphin El Toro Intermediate / / 0 08/21/2008
4. Pippin Seales
*
scyc 11460 Toro Serpiente El Toro Intermediate / / 0 08/04/2008
5. Micael Bertilacchi
*
Stockton Sailing Club ssc8 none El Toro Intermediate / / 0 08/29/2008
6. Meghan Langer
*
scyc 11818 Aqua Blu El Toro Intermediate / / 0 08/29/2008
7. Jesse kittle
*
RYC 11724 Splash El Toro Intermediate / / 0 08/30/2008
8. Liam Russell
*
RYC 11418 Babe El Toro Intermediate / / 0 08/31/2008
9. Brandi Cross
*
Stockton Sailing Club 9971 Hers El Toro Intermediate / / 0 09/02/2008
10. EMMA DREJES
*
SCYC 11353 Sweet pea El Toro Intermediate / / 0 08/12/2008
 


FJ
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ross Adams
*
David Doherty
Santa Cruz Yacht Club SCYC3 FJ / / 0 09/04/2008
2. Evan Kort
*
Helen Williams
Lido Island yacht club RLS38 FJ / / 0 09/04/2008
3. Hanna Sanford
*
Allen Shen
Stevenson Sailing Team RLS42 FJ / / 0 09/04/2008
4. David Marangoni-Simonsen
*
Matt Belford
Stevenson Sailing Team RLS41 FJ / / 0 09/04/2008
5. Domenic Bove
*
SCYC/SFYC 9 FJ FJ / / 0 09/04/2008
6. Parker Allwardt
*
SCYC SCYC 4 FJ / / 0 09/05/2008
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sterling Dreyer
*
Jack London Aquatic Center 3912 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/26/2008
2. Matthew Deveny
*
JLAC 3915 Laser Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/23/2008
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Blackett
*
RYC 184619 Laser Laser Full / / 0 09/06/2008
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Parker
*
Jack London Aquatic Center 3766 Laser Radial / / 0 08/04/2008
2. Max Brodie
*
JLAC 11 Laser Radial / / 0 08/22/2008
3. Ashley Hobson
*
MPYC 153106 Laser Radial / / 0 08/31/2008
4. Jacob Paoletti
*
Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club 979 Laser Radial / / 0 08/31/2008
 


Optimist Blue/Red
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Keiran Hansen
*
Morro Bay YC 14745 Weyrling Optimist Blue/Red / / 0 08/14/2008
2. Rory McClish
*
Morro Bay Yacht 11269 padawan Optimist Blue/Red / / 0 08/14/2008
3. Shannon McClish
*
Morro Bay Yacht 15665 R2-D2 Optimist Blue/Red / / 0 08/14/2008
4. Nolan Van Dine
*
St. Francis Yacht Club 88 Optimist Blue/Red / / 0 08/21/2008
5. Logan Lee
*
Sequoia/PYSF 13679 Blue Blur Optimist Blue/Red / / 0 09/05/2008
6. Kieran Sweetman
*
Sequoia Yacht Club 11730 Optimist Blue/Red / / 0 09/05/2008
7. Stein Arntson
*
JLAC 13618 Blue Moon Optimist Blue/Red / / 0 09/06/2008
8. Kathryn Soll
*
Morro Bay YC 15066 Kit Kat Optimist Blue/Red / / 0 08/22/2008
9. Trevor Rowedder
*
SFYC 11696 Opti Optimist Blue/Red / / 0 09/06/2008
10. Cobi Allen
*
Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club 83 Optimist Blue/Red / / 0 08/30/2008
11. Peter Mellinger
*
MPYC 39 Optimist Blue/Red / / 0 08/31/2008
12. Markus Suorsa
*
PYSF/SYC 15128 Optimist Blue/Red / / 0 09/01/2008
13. Stephen Katz
*
MPYC 97 Optimist Blue/Red / / 0 08/24/2008
14. Kyle Larsen
*
PYSF / SYC 16630 Optimist Blue/Red / / 0 09/02/2008
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Taggart Bonham
*
St Francis Yacht Club 20131 Optimist White / / 0 08/21/2008
2. Rudi Arntson
*
JLAC 6687 Firefox Optimist White / / 0 09/06/2008
3. Elizabeth Soll
*
Morro Bay YC 15574 Queen Bee Optimist White / / 0 08/22/2008
4. Kelvin Hoover
*
MPYC 8 Hippo Optimist White / / 0 09/06/2008