Registrants For
2019 RHYC One-Design Regatta
 
Windmill Mid-Atlantic District Regatta 

June 15-16, 2019
33 people have registered for this event

A Cat Classic
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Bob Orr USA 108 A Cat Classic Shady Side, MD Bob Orr
2. Rob Gruber USA 225 A Cat Classic Mount Arlington, NJ None
3. Andrew Burdett NZL256 A Cat Classic Budd Lake, NJ SHCSA
4. TOM BURNLEY 352 A Cat Classic Spring City, PA chestnut pt. yc
5. WARREN MITCHELL 308 A Cat Classic Winston-Salem, NC Oak Hollow sailing Club
6. Bill Kast 232 A Cat Classic Nazareth, PA NOYC
7. Chris Bolton 148 A Cat Classic Lorton, VA PRSA
8. Colette Bolton 136 A Cat Classic Lorton, VA PRSA
9. Joe Sparks USA-235 A Cat Classic Gray, TN Lake Lanier Sailing Club
10. Bob Schnabel USA 335 A Cat Classic Annapolis, MD Eastport YC
11. Michael Love 395 A Cat Classic Wyncote, PA Fleet 416
 


A Cat Foiling
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Mark Skeels USA 290 A Cat Foiling Key West, FL Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club
2. Tracy Oliver USA135 A Cat Foiling Va Bch, VA Bubbas Chicken Shack and Bait Barn
3. Palmer Galt Oliver USA336 A Cat Foiling Virginia Beach, VA Bubbas Chicken Shack and Bait Barn
4. Ronald Roth 165 A Cat Foiling Virginia Beach, VA none
 


Hobie-16
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Christopher Dutton 114746 Hobie-16 Tolland, CT Fleet 448
2. Rich McVeigh 114936 Hobie-16 Laurel, MD Severn Sailing Association
3. RANDY LANDIS 110532 Hobie-16 Pottstown, PA Hobie Fleet 416
4. Wesley Peltier 61077 Hobie-16 Montville, CT Fleet 448
5. Gregory Raybon 114380 Hobie-16 Shrewsbury, NJ Hobie Fleet 250
6. Mark Modderman 46 Hobie-16 Long Branch, NJ Fleet 250
7. Jim Glanden 335 Hobie-16 Newark, DE Fleet 54
 


Laser/Radials
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. sue olivier 17000 Laser/Radials Greenwich, CT OGYC
 


Windmill
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. PATRICK Huntley 5707 Windmill Erie, PA Erie Yacht Club
2. Ralph Sponar 5709 Windmill Lake Shore, MD RHYC
3. Allen Chauvenet 5586 Windmill Arlington, VA Rock Hall Yacht Club
4. Lansing Williams 5255 Windmill Chestertown, MD RHYC
5. Larry Christian 5319 Windmill Deerfield, New Hampshire Massabesic Yacht Club
6. Max Penders 5151 Windmill *, * RHYC
7. Roy Sherman 4500 Windmill SUDLERSVILLE, Maryland RHYC
8. Dyer Harris 5400 Windmill Wilmington, DE Rock Hall Yacht Club
9. John Danneberger 5710 Windmill Severna Park, Maryland Rock Hall Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network