Registrants For
2019 DIYC Thurs Night Series (GF)
DIYC

March 21-October 24, 2019
89 people have registered for this event

Non-Spin A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. EMILY REED
DOUG ROBERTS

ABRACADABRA 511 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Bob RIDING


Seasearcher 185 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Art Cupps


First Wind 4951 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Chris Toro
Pat Figley

Wild Thing 335 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Craig Cameron


Sentimental Over You 050 Non-Spin A
Brandon, FL DIYC
6. Phil Waller


Long Gone 10225 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Larry and Cary Willis


Patronus 23 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Reg Aitken
Susan Aitken

Karma 3844 Non-Spin A
Brandon, FL DIYC
9. Tim Ruman
Tim Ruman

Another Road H100 Non-Spin A
Plant City, FL DIYC
10. John Gifford


Volant II 99 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
11. Daphne Ullman
James Bostick

WTFlyer 97 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Non-Spin B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Clay Morris


Dulcinea 6058 Non-Spin B
TEMPLE TERRACE, Florida DIYC
2. Nathaniel Pariseau
Nathaniel Pariseau

TARA 41263 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Jason Baruch


Mazel 124 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Finn Walling


Satisfaction 5690 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Stephen Brooks


Gypsy 77 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. ROBERT RIDING


Seasearcher 185 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Mike Danielson


Wings 53275 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Kathy Walsh


Bella M32 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Bob Meyer
Jackie Meyer

Lucky Tiger 60 Non-Spin B
Lutz, FL DIYC
10. Robert Abberger
Steven Lewis

impulse 10863 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
11. Chuck Hendrick
n/a

Windarra 5166 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
12. Jack Whitwam
Steven Lewis

Rag Doll 5226 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
13. Raymond MacGrogan


Starchaser 50 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
14. Rusty Shenk
Todd Gartrell; Jim Stewart; Matt Venture; Jessie Brasier

Komus 283 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
15. Sharon Anderson


Puffin 633 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jonathan Joyner


52971 Portsmouth
Tampa, FL TYCC
2. Andrew Schoene


7879 Portsmouth
Gulfport, FL DIYC
3. Kit Fortescue
Katie Fortescue

Gimmie a Break 14819 Portsmouth
Brandon, FL DIYC
4. Eric Bird
Eric R Bird

75316 Portsmouth
TAMPA, FL none
5. antolin rivera


Cheesecake 155456 Portsmouth
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Pat Crump


Mr. Rodgers 14958 Portsmouth
Valrico, FL DIYC
7. OH Rodgers


USA 73 Portsmouth
Thonotosassa, FL Davis Island YC
8. Robert Bilthouse


BobSled 135 Portsmouth
Odessa, FL DIYC
9. Mark Straley


Silver bullet 5297 Portsmouth
Tampa, FL Tampa yacht and country club
10. Charlie Cushing


Whirligig 82 Portsmouth
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
 


Racer-Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Van Emburg


Satori 21 Racer-Cruiser
Lutz, FL USSA
2. Lee Burstiner


REVENGE 005 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC and TSS
3. Tim Rutherford


Chamamé 244 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. William Cooper


Eagles Wings 21004 Racer-Cruiser
Lutz, FL DIYC
5. Dave German
Dave German

Sacred Cow 60740 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, Florida DIYC
6. Craig Stanley
Craig Stanley

Matou 70 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Ed Ruark
Gail Heausler

Liquid Time 8484 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Mike Doyle
Lesa Doyle

Wing-it 43620 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
9. Bob Crawford
Nancy Baird

Blue Moon 291 Racer-Cruiser
St Petersburg, 12 DIYC
10. David Coffee


Emotional Rescue 22268 Racer-Cruiser
Plant City, FL DIYC
11. Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi

Esperanza 007 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
12. RUSSELL HOADLEY


BLUE HERON 1 Racer-Cruiser
TAMPA, FL DAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB
13. JOSE SUAREZHOYOS


NO WAY JOSE 42696 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Spin A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. stephen mitcham
*

Breezin Bayou 93 Spin A
*, * DIYC
2. Neal Burns
Martin Zonnenberg

No Limit 39526 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Gordon Latrobe


ALPHADOG 83170 Spin A
Palm Harbor, FL DIYC
4. Stefan Achilles
Siggi Brocks

Wired 39511 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. john poulson


long shot 151 Spin A
Saint Petersburg, FL DIYC
6. David Arata


JHawk 46625 Spin A
Tampa, FL SPYC
7. George Cussins


Fire & Ice 83198 Spin A
Apollo Beach, FL DIYC
8. Bob Kroetsch
Bob Kroetsch

Rogue 457 Spin A
Tampa, FL diyc
9. George Haynie


Volpe USA 180 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Lon Ethington


Pigs with no purpose 5 Spin A
St Petersburg, Fla SPYC
11. Steven Lewis


Raptor 155 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
12. Tarry Grimsdale
Tarry Grimsdale

Rocket 48 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
13. William Terry


Tampa Girl 83242 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
14. Chip Merlin
Brian Malone

Chip's All In 46453 Spin A
Tampa, FL SPYC
15. ja booker


069 Spin A
Riverview, fl DIYC
 


Spin B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Katie Nelson


Yellow Tail 17 Spin B
Tampa, Fl DIYC
2. Greiner Hobbs
Robert Hobbs

Dark Horse 208 Spin B
TERRA CEIA ISLAND, FL DIYC
3. Kevin Holmberg


Fawkes 020 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Todd Saunders
TODD

son of A Sailor 11 Spin B
TAMPA, FL DIYC
5. Rob Britts


Hot Mess 397 Spin B
Saint Petersburg, FL DIYC
6. Kat Malone
Brian Malone

Supernatural Fishslapper 4190 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Nate Vilardebo
Ben Givens

Sabotage USA1858 Spin B
Dover, FL DIYC
8. Steve Vincent


Fully Involved 97925 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Alexander Korakis
Alexander Korakis

Meltemi 40787 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Kenneth Hardy


Tenacity 241 Spin B
Riverview, FL DIYC
11. Martha Bone
Bob Touton

Mojo 532 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
12. david ciesla


88 88 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
13. john brennan


Bay Wolf 40177 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
14. Robby Brown
Mark Liebel

Angel of Harlem 799 Spin B
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
15. Chris Jones


Privateer 282 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
16. Frank Selph
Frank Selph, Jr

Junior 41186 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
17. Bill Wingrove


Pigs in Hiding 2217 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
18. Rene BEN-Avraham


Therapy 23556 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
19. Donald Rychel


Volcano 7170 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
20. Tom Barry


Alliance B 734 Spin B
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
21. LARRY AND CARY WILLIS


BOAT 57 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
22. Michael maher
John Lackey

dr Bligh 30 Spin B
Tampa, FL diyc
23. g Richard Karran


Mal de Mer 747 Spin B
Apollo Beach, FL DIYC
24. jeffrey siewert
james guarnieri

Kraken 3203 Spin B
Brandon, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
25. Ed Peters
Scott Peters

TIGRESS 19 Spin B
Apollo Beach, FL TSS
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network