Registrants For
2019 Buzzards Bay Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club & Beverly Yacht Club

August 02-04, 2019
40 people have registered for this event


    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. james speirs

Neil Pride USA 000 james Speirs / / 0 06/06/2019
 


505
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Scannell

John Dunlea
Monkstown Bay Sailing Club 8987 Lookadatla 505 / Jess/Rondar / 505 0 06/20/2019
2. Duane Delfosse

Sol Marini
Sol Marini
LSYC 8930 Enter Name Here 505 / Rondar / 505 0 05/23/2019
3. G. Nelson

Eric Schwab
West River Sailing Club 9095 Highway 95 Revisited 505 / Rondar / 505 0 06/07/2019
4. Matthew Barry

YCYC 9007 License to Kill 505 / / 0 06/10/2019
5. Thomas Kivney

Hingham Yacht Club 9005 Katiebear 505 / Rondar / 505 0 06/16/2019
6. Michael Breton

Dylan Breton
Sail Newport 9183 No Retreat 505 / Rondar / 505 0 06/21/2019
 


Bullseye
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Joan Tiffany

Edwin Tiffany
BYC 512 Cove Girl Bullseye / Cape Cod Ship / Bullseye 0 04/11/2019
 


Etchells 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve McGowan

Mark Lubbers
NBYC 495 Scary Monster Etchells 22 / Ontario Yachts / Etchells 0 04/23/2019
2. Robert Hitchcock

NBYC 1105 Etchells 22 / Ontario Yachts / Etchells 0 05/24/2019
 


F18
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Christensen

Sam Carter
WRSC USA 37 Arete F18 / eXploder / F18 0 06/13/2019
2. joe valante

Jim Zellmer
NENSA 21 Hobie 21 F18 / Nacra / F18 0 06/21/2019
3. Todd Riccardi

Todd Riccardi
Sail Newport USA 7 Fly Tradewind F18 / Nacra / F18 Infusion 0 06/14/2019
 


Foiling Kiteboard
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeremy Reger

Pleasure Bay Yacht Club 888 Little Blue Foil Foiling Kiteboard / Custom / Custom 0 04/24/2019
2. DAVID EBERHARDT

Virginia Kiteboarding Association 8 1985 Foiling Kiteboard / Delta Hydrofoul / Foiling Kiteboard 0 04/24/2019
3. Timothy Mossholder

Virginia Kiteboarding Association 006 AV-8 Foiling Kiteboard / Cabrinha / AV-8 0 06/19/2019
4. Tom Lanagan

W.H.A.H.A.M. Airush WAMPUM Foiling Kiteboard / Airush Kites / Hydrofoil 0 04/24/2019
5. Brendan Healy

Coral Reef Yacht Club 001 Jenny Foiling Kiteboard / Cabrinha / AV8 0 06/13/2019
6. Tripp Burd

EYC 3 Clown Baby Foiling Kiteboard / AV8 / 0 06/19/2019
7. Michael Easton

MITNA 11 Crash Dummy Foiling Kiteboard / Cabrinha / AV - 8 0 06/20/2019
8. marcus garofalo

Pettipaug Yacht Club 118 1990 Foiling Kiteboard / / 0 04/28/2019
 


J/80
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Hansen

MudRatz TBD TBD J/80 / M20 / M20 0 06/25/2019
2. Jason Viseltear

Benjamin Cohen

Huguenot Yacht Club 381 Upsetter J/80 / TPI / J80 0 04/11/2019
3. William Snyder

Conor O'Neil
Mike Filimon
Sail Newport 3 The Party Tree J/80 / J Boats / J/80 0 04/11/2019
 


Laser Masters
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Thomas Johnson

None 178900 None Laser Masters / / 0 06/15/2019
2. Mark Bear

NBYC 212934 Pork Chop Laser Masters / / 0 06/20/2019
 


Marshall Sandpiper
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Kellogg

Mantoloking Yacht Club Feather Feather Marshall Sandpiper / Marshall / Sandpiper 0 06/17/2019
2. Mark Lewis

Carrie Lewis
Mantoloking MA-18 Zoar Marshall Sandpiper / Marshall / Sandpiper 0 06/24/2019
3. Ann Colie-Lewis

Steven Lewis
Mantoloking Yacht Club MA 4 Laura Marshall Sandpiper / Marshall / Sandpiper 0 06/22/2019
 


NEMA Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeffrey Bugbee

Niantic Bay Yacht Club/NEMA 153 Final Gravity NEMA Multihull / Corsair / F31R -24 06/17/2019
 


PHRF Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
No registrants at this time.
 


PHRF Racing
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Timothy Gollin

Vineyard Haven Yacht Club CAY0002 Arara PHRF Racing / Black Pepper / Code 2 -93 05/06/2019
2. Nick Warren

Mattapoisett Yacht Club USA 8 Darkside PHRF Racing / Fareast / 28R 57 05/10/2019
3. Peter Johnstone

NYYC Conanicut & CORA USA143 HONEY PHRF Racing / Alerion Yachts / Alerion 33 120 05/07/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network