Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Samuel Ingham
Jacobs Rock Yacht Club 3966 NW One Design / Thistle 83 / 0 / 0
2. John Clark
Richmond Yacht Club 1199 Henderson / i14 Bieker 6 85.3 / 0 / 0
3. David Bacci
RYC 548 McClish / Mercury 103.8 / 0 / 0
4. Greg Mitchell
Richmond Yacht Club 1202 Henderson Boat Works / Bieker 6 85.3 / 0 / 0
5. Brian Bauman
Fremont SC 2737 Clark / Thistle 83 / 0 / 0
6. Niclas Bornling
PCSC 210102 Laser / 0 / 0 / 0
7. Peter Strumph
NOYC 184415 / laser 0 / 0 / 0
8. Wayne Cassingham
scuttlebutt 007 Marine Plastics / Banshee 93.7 / 0 / 0
9. Hideki Saito
RYC 205419 Laser / Laser Radial 0 / 0 / 0
10. M W Meszaros
Inverness Yacht Club 88 Pacific Flying Dutchman / Flying Dutchman 80.1 / 0 / 0
11. Michael Sealey
Butte, SC 1249 RS / RS Aero 91.74 / 0 / 0
12. James Baurley
ABYC 2232 RS / Aero 91.74 / 0 / 0
13. Robert Cronin
Robert Cronin 31191 / Sunfish 99.6 / 0 / 0
14. Erik Menzel
RYC 35 Kim Dessenberg / Wabbit 77.6 / 0 / 0
15. Dave Keran
Fresno 316 O'Day / Day Sailer 98.5 / 0 / 0
16. Matthew Sander
Treasure Island Sailing Center 1002 D&M Kit - 1952 / Thistle 83 / 0 / 0
17. Patrick Pillsbury
none 28536 / Snipe 91.9 / 0 / 0
18. Bill Erkelens
ryc 19 Wabbot / Wabbit 77.6 / 0 / 0
19. Dan Clark
Lake Washington Sailing Club 1040 Schock / Thistle 83 / 0 / 0
20. Jim Muir
Santa Barbara Sailing Club 1124 RS Sailing / Aero 91.74 / 0 / 0
21. Tom Tillotson
Lake Washington SC 2525 Ashcroft / El Toro 126.6 / 0 / 0
22. Shawn Grassman
EYC 26669 McLaughlin / Snipe 92.3 / 0 / 0
23. Mike Arrow
LWSC 4010 GMW / Thistle 83 / 0 / 0
24. Vaughn Seifers
Richmond 12021 Lim / El Toro 126.6 / 0 / 0
25. Charles Witcher
RYC 8063 Marine Plastics / Banshee 93.7 / 0 / 0
26. Wesley Seifers
*
Richmond Yacht Club 11512 Ron Moore / El Toro 126.6 / 0 / 0
27. Todd Hansen
Morro Bay Yacht Club 13150 McLaughlin / Day Sailer 98.5 / 0 / 0
28. Ted Rogers
RYC 1194 Henderson / International 14 85 / 0 / 0
29. Keiran Hansen
Morro Bay Yacht Club 3150 O'Day / Daysailor 98.5 / 0 / 0
30. Packy Davis
Stfyc 30733 jibe tech / snipe 92.3 / 0 / 0
31. George Heintz
Folsom Yacht Club 158 Johnson Boat Works / Johnson 18 86.4 / 0 / 0
32. Jenn Virskus
RYC 791 Zim / Byte CII 91.4 / 0 / 0
33. Charlie McKenzie
RYC 546 / Mercury 103.8 / 0 / 0
34. Nick Nash
Ryc 11460 Uncle gordy / Yellow 126.7 / 0 / 0
35. Sam Nash
*
Ryc 500 Moore / El toro 126.7 / 0 / 0
36. Toby Ingrey
Lake Washington 1915 D & M / Thistle 83 / 0 / 0
37. scott broder
Konocti Yacht Club 150 Pyramid Boat Works / Wing Dinghy 92 / 0 / 0
38. Roy Jordan
Fremont Sailing Club 57707 AMF Alcort / Sunfish 99.6 / 0 / 0
39. Michael Gillum
Lake Washington Sailing Club 926 Kit / Thistle 83 / 0 / 0
40. Steve Lowry
RYC 14024 SLI / Day Sailer 98.5 / 0 / 0
41. James Clarkson
RYC 1198 BYS / Hollow Departure 85.3 / 0 / 0
42. Chris lanzafame
Huntington Lake Boating Club 569 ballenger / mercury 103.8 / 0 / 0
43. Barb Smith
RYC 1979 RS / Aero 92.6 / 0 / 0
44. Steven Hale
Butte Sailing Club 3685 GREAT MIDWEST YACHT CO. / THISTLE 83 / 0 / 0
45. Aaron Sturm
MBYC 16 North Coast Yachts / Wabbit 77.6 / 0 / 0
46. Sam Neustadt
Lake Washington 1075 Schock / Thistle 83 / 0 / 0
47. David West
RYC 471 Sewal / Mercury 103.8 / 0 / 0
48. Chris Sullivan
NBRCSC 11744 Moore / El Toro 126.6 / 0 / 0
49. Laurie Davis
RYC 3187 / Byte CII 91.4 / 0 / 0
50. Peter Marlett
*
RYC, LMSC 12121 Gordie Nash / El Toro 126.6 / 0 / 0
51. Jonathan Howell
Richmond 3274 Clark / Thistle 83 / 0 / 0
52. Steve Cameron
Richmond Yacht Club 552 Melges / M 14 91.7 / 0 / 0
53. dan ouellet
Lake Merritt Sailing Club 2221 / 0 / 0 / 0
54. Tom Burden
Singlehanded Sailing Society 11627 Moore / Jotz 126.6 / 0 / 0
55. Arthur F Lange
FSC, LMSC 11783 Moore / 8 126.6 / 0 / 0
56. Ryan Marquess
*
HMBYC 1878 RS / Aero 91.74 / 0 / 0
57. Tim Russell
SFYC 11 North coast / Wylie Wabbit 77.6 / 0 / 0
58. Colin Moore
Richmond 26 North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 77.6 / 0 / 0
59. Michele Logan
RYC 2218 PS2000 / Btw CII 91.4 / 0 / 0
60. John Pacholski
SCYC 11815 Moore / El Toro 126.6 / 0 / 0
61. Mays Dickey
Kiawah Island Sailing Club 3960 Northwest One Design / Thistle 83 / 0 / 0
62. Lyn Hines
Richmond YC 565 Nunes / Mercury 103.8 / 0 / 0
63. Ann Lewis
Richmond Yacht Club 3178 Zim / CII Byte 91.4 / 0 / 0
64. Vickie Gilmour
RYC/LMSC/SSC 11714 Moore / Fast 126.6 / 0 / 0
65. Sarah Deeds
RYC 8415 / Wylie Wabbit 77.6 / 0 / 0
66. Vince Casalaina
RYC 30569 Jibetech / Snipe 92.3 / 0 / 0
67. Kim Desenberg
Richmond Yacht Club 8426 North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 77.6 / 0 / 0
68. Rand Arnold
Rand Arnold 1143 Bieker / Bieker 3 85.3 / 0 / 0
69. Craig Perez
Richmond Yacht Club 1733 RS / Aero 91.74 / 0 / 0
70. Christopher Straub
Richmond YC 11760 Moore's Sailboat Shop / El Toro 126.6 / 0 / 0
71. Sergio Rizzo
Cal Sailing Club 170712 Laser Vanguard / Laser 0 / 0 / 0
72. Simon Bell
RYC 208583 Laser Laser / Full Rig 91.1 / 0 / 0
73. Jeff Holder
San Francisco Yacht Club 185854 Laser Laser / Grand Master 200 / 0 / 0
74. Chris Ganne
NA 187200 Laser / Laser 96.7 / 0 / 0
75. Jayden Benedict
Richmond Yacht Club 211981 Laser / Laser 0 / 0 / 0
76. Julian Soto
DEL REY YACHT CLUB 181837 Laser / 0 / 0 / 0
77. Chris Simenstad
RYC 130317 Laser PSB / Laser 91.1 / 0 / 0
78. Dan Depew
TISC 199991 Laser / Laser 91.1 / 0 / 0
79. Lance Kim
TISC 206110 Laser Laser / Laser Standard 0 / 0 / 0
80. Emilio Castelli
Richmond YC 167136 Laser Laser / Laser 91.1 / 0 / 0
81. Elsa Simenstad
*
RYC 207118 Laser (Radial) Laser / Laser Radial 96.7 / 0 / 0
82. Nate Holden
*
RYC 131528 Laser (Radial) Laser / Radial 96.7 / 0 / 0
83. Jacob Bauman
*
RYC 1 Laser (Radial) / laser 96.7 / 0 / 0
84. Joseph Marlett
*
RYC, LMSC 166840 Laser (Radial) / Laser Radial 0 / 0 / 0
85. Laird Henkel
none 199603 Laser (Radial) Laser / Radial 0 / 0 / 0
86. Robbie O'Brien
CAF, BYC 192948 Laser (Radial) Laser / Laser 0 / 0 / 0
87. Stephen Aguilar
Lake Washington sailing club 197594 Laser (Radial) Laser performance / Laser radial 96.7 / 0 / 0