Registrants For
South Beach Yacht Club 2019 Friday Night Full Series Entry

April 19-August 23, 2019
60 people have registered for this event

Duplicate Entry (Single Race Entry)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alex Jefferies
Alex Jefferies

First Light 115 Duplicate Entry (Single Race Entry)
Orinda, CA StFYC
2. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco

Cento Miglia 15 Duplicate Entry (Single Race Entry)
Campbell, CA Sbyc
3. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco

Cento Miglia 15 Duplicate Entry (Single Race Entry)
campbell, CA SBYC
4. John C Davis


John C Davis 38118 Duplicate Entry (Single Race Entry)
Los Altos, CA John C Davis
5. Dan Courter
Patricia A Pasqual

Jabouf 4895 Duplicate Entry (Single Race Entry)
San Francisco, CA SBYC
6. Francis Furey
Steve Eittreim

Unanimous 4974 Duplicate Entry (Single Race Entry)
San Francisco, CA SBYC
7. Francis Furey
Francis Furey

Unanimous 4974 Duplicate Entry (Single Race Entry)
San Francisco, CA SBYC
8. FRANCIS FUREY
Steve Eittrem

Unanimous 4914 Duplicate Entry (Single Race Entry)
San Francisco, CA FRANCIS FUREY
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Artem Savinov


Yunona 355 J/105
San Carlos, CA None
2. Steve Hratko
Jim Forster

AirJaldi 298 J/105
Belmont, CA South Beach Yacht Club
3. William Woodruff
Sergey Lubarsky

Russian Roulette 85 J/105
Redwood City, CA SBYC
4. Donald Olgado


Aquavit USA 103 J/105
Palo Alto, CA Donald Olgado
5. Adam Spiegel


Jam Session USA 434 J/105
SF, CA StFYC
6. Peter Baldwin
Colin Miller

BigBuoys 28447 J/105
San Francisco, CA None
7. Eric Raff


JTripper 135 J/105
los gatos, CA LGYC
8. Richard Butts


Melilani 32 J/105
San Carlos, CA Sequoia Yacht Club
 


Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Guy Cross
John Edson, Steve Sanders, Dan Niessen

Siduri 42 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
San Carlos, CA Corinthian Yacht Club
2. Ross Werner
Kevin Wilkinson

Reality Cheque 90355 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
Woodside, CA SBYC
3. Laurence Baskin


Bullet 40311 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
San Francisco, CA SSS
4. Robert Mathews
Mike Connor

Blue Martini 41279 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
Alameda, California PCYC
5. John C Davis


Amaranth 38118 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
Los Altos, CA John C Davis
6. Jeff Thayer


Ecco 115 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
montara, CA Half Moon Bay
7. Lewis Lanier


Stratocaster 16 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
San Francisco, CA South Beach Yacht Club
8. Robert Lugliani
Robert J Lugliani

pHat Jack 18257 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
Burlingame, CA SBYC
 


Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brian Donovan
Will Benjamin

Windrose 283 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
Oakland, CA Southern YC
2. Ryan Floyd


Sacagawea 43 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
West Menlo Park, CA SBYC
3. Kent Carter


Nightwind None Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
San Francisco, CA San Francisco Sailing School
4. Elias MurrayMetzger
Peter Banks, Juan Fernandez, Rob Yung

Poly III 97508 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
San Francisco, CA South Beach Yacht Club
5. kurt magdanz
kurt magdanz

Amandla 796 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
Montara, CA hmbyc
6. Craig Louttit
Eric Louttit

mister DJ 29 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
San Francisco, California Bay View Boat Club
7. Paul David
Colman Snaith, Joel White

Seabisquit 301 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
San Francisco, CA none
8. Steve Corwin
Risa Corwin

Vitamin Sea 271 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
San Francisco, CA SBYC
9. Dan Courter
Patricia A Pasqual

Jabouf 4895 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
San Francisco, CA SBYC
10. Francis Furey
Francis Furey

Unanimous 4974 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
San Francisco, CA SBYC
11. Jim Sell


CORDON ROUGE 274 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
San Mateo, CA SBYC
 


Spinnaker 146 & Above
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Will Dalton
Brian Gullotta, John Silvestro, David Temple

Friday's Eagle 18294 Spinnaker 146 & Above
San Francisco, CA none
2. Thomas LaRocca
Tyler Baron

Clean Sweep 28609 Spinnaker 146 & Above
Alameda, CA n/a
3. Peter Birch
Jay Moore

Huge 6375 Spinnaker 146 & Above
San Carlos, CA none
4. John Tennyson


Grinnin' Bear 620 Spinnaker 146 & Above
Pacifica, CA SBYC
5. John Ford


Avalon 6138 Spinnaker 146 & Above
Millbrae, CA SBYC
6. Frances Larose
Frances E Larose

Tilly Whim 1934 Spinnaker 146 & Above
Belmont, CA SBYC
 


Spinnaker 89 & Below
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Lorenzen


Rum Line 252 Spinnaker 89 & Below
San Francisco, CA SBYC / St.FYC
2. Jonathan Buser
Brad Webb

USA 76 USA76 Spinnaker 89 & Below
San Francisco, CA GGYC
3. Steven Gordon


Inconceivable 9 Spinnaker 89 & Below
San Francisco, CA SBYC
4. Gerard Sheridan
James Mullarney

Tupelo Honey 28908 Spinnaker 89 & Below
San Francisco, California Sheridan
5. Nicojaq Poposki
Laurence Popp

Invictus USA12 Spinnaker 89 & Below
Los Altos Hills, CA SBYC
6. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco

Nuckelavee 174 Spinnaker 89 & Below
Campbell, CA SBYC & RYC
7. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco

Cento Miglia 15 Spinnaker 89 & Below
campbell, CA SBYC
8. Stephen Madeira
Thomas Allard

Mr. Magoo 28289 Spinnaker 89 & Below
Menlo Park, CA StFYC
9. Vernon Zvoleff


Rabian 60 Spinnaker 89 & Below
San Francisco, CA St. Francis
 


Spinnaker 90-145
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joan Byrne
*

Heart of Gold 41327 Spinnaker 90-145
*, * SBYC
2. alex jefferies
alex jefferies

First Light 115 Spinnaker 90-145
Orinda, CA StFYC
3. Jeff Phillips
Mike Reed

Magic 80 Spinnaker 90-145
San Carlos, CA Sequoia Yacht Club
4. David Crone
David Crone

Double Down 18480 Spinnaker 90-145
Mountain View, CA SBYC
5. William Hackel


Highlighter 28312 Spinnaker 90-145
San Francisco, CA SBYC/TCWP
6. John C Davis


Amaranth 38118 Spinnaker 90-145
Los Altos, CA John C Davis
7. Doug Gooding
Scott Selover/Tommy Morris

Squirrel 42133 Spinnaker 90-145
Brisbane, CA SBYC
8. Chris BOOME
Chris BOOME

RHAPSODY 56303 Spinnaker 90-145
San Carlos, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
9. Rod Neathery


Northern Light 18619 Spinnaker 90-145
Sunnyvale, CA SBYC
10. Paul Osborn


Savoir Faire 28735 Spinnaker 90-145
Morgan Hill, CA SBYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network