Registrants For
Hammond Regatta
Tred Avon Yacht Club

September 08, 2019
55 people have registered for this event

Alberg 30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Barbara Vosbury

Severn Sailing Assoc 17 Carnival Lady Alberg 30 / Whitby Boat Works / Alberg 30 0 08/31/2019
2. William Jensen

PSA 62 Prudence Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 08/30/2019
3. Tim Williams

SSA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 08/30/2019
4. Lanny Helms

PSA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 09/02/2019
5. Jonathan Bresler

CBYRA 262 Constance Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 08/30/2019
 


Beach Cat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Lancaster

WRSC 0230 Worrell Bros Beach Cat / Nacra / Inter 20 0.963 09/06/2019
2. John Geiger

West River Sailing Club 513 The Expletive Beach Cat / Nacra / Inter 20/Nacra 20 0.963 09/06/2019
3. Chris Allen

WRSC / WRCRA 259 Gertie Beach Cat / Nacra / Nacra 20 0.963 08/22/2019
4. Todd Berget

WRSC USA 281 Rocket Beach Cat / Goodall / F-18 C2 1 08/23/2019
5. Constantine Seremetis

WRSC/WRCRA 276 Skinny Sheila Beach Cat / AHPC / Taipan F16 1.04 09/03/2019
6. Michael Van Hoy

Carolina Sailing Club 23 Wildcat Beach Cat / Prindle / 18-2 1.091 08/26/2019
 


CRCA ORR-EZ A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Cone

Eastport YC, CCA, CYCOP USA 3815 ACTAEA CRCA ORR-EZ A / Hinckley / Bermuda 40 0 09/05/2019
2. Frank Martien

SCC 33123 Starbird CRCA ORR-EZ A / Tartan / 101 0.87 08/27/2019
3. Keith Cole

AYC 60888 Lucky Eights CRCA ORR-EZ A / Pearson Composites for J-Boats / J/124 0.934 08/05/2019
 


CRCA ORR-EZ B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Uwe Mewes

RYC 83494 Heaven Can Wait CRCA ORR-EZ B / Beneteau / First 45F5 0 09/05/2019
2. Richard Snow

CBYRA 52654 Snow Day CRCA ORR-EZ B / Salona / Sloop 0 09/06/2019
3. Douglas Ellmore

HHSA 4515 Revolution CRCA ORR-EZ B / CS / 30 0.355 09/01/2019
4. Peter Jensen

Crca 32168 DOGWOOD BARK CRCA ORR-EZ B / C&C / 35 MK III 692.8 09/07/2019
5. PETER HOLDEN

RIYC 121 Atlas CRCA ORR-EZ B / C&C / 121 841 09/05/2019
 


J105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Hinds

AYC 251 BREAKAWAY J105 / J boats / J 105 0 09/03/2019
2. Nick Hogan

NASS 7105 Allegiance J105 / / 0 08/27/2019
3. Paul Jervis

NASS 676 Avenger J105 / / J/105 0 08/27/2019
4. Mark Elert

J105 Fleet 3 498 Wind River J105 / J Boats / J/105 0 08/30/2019
5. John Kircher

PRSA 407 Chessie J105 / / J/105 0 08/27/2019
6. Nick Walden

NASS 586 Dreadnought J105 / / 0 09/05/2019
 


Multi-Hull A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tim Lyons

Cma 001 Triple Threat Multi-Hull A / TPI / Corsair 43 1.018 09/03/2019
2. Jim Parrott

CMA M6 tHriLL Ride Multi-Hull A / Reynolds / Reynolds 33 1.022 09/05/2019
3. Douglas Dykman

CMA/AYC 27042 Temple of the Wind Multi-Hull A / Corsair / 31R 1.028 08/26/2019
4. John Enderle

CMA 001 Cheshire Cat Multi-Hull A / Ojigwan Yachts / Stiletto-X Catamaran 1.064 09/05/2019
5. John Nicholson

CMA 15 Mikayla Multi-Hull A / Farrier / 33 1.092 08/31/2019
 


Multi-Hull B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeffrey Short

CMA 1055 Endurance Multi-Hull B / PCI / Gemini 105Mc 0.709 08/29/2019
2. jere Glover

CMA 528 Gemini Multi-Hull B / Performace cruising / Gemini 0.748 08/26/2019
3. John Wayshner

CMA 3 Flipper Multi-Hull B / Gougeon / G32 0.868 08/19/2019
4. Ben Corson

AYC M583 Narrow Escape Multi-Hull B / Dragonfly / Dragonfly 25 0.95 08/28/2019
 


PHRF A1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gregg Brinegar

NYYC USA 52240 SqueeZeplay PHRF A1 / X-Yachts / IMX 40 45 09/06/2019
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Elliott Crooke

CBYRA 60118 PHRF A2 / Carroll Marine / Tripp33 75 09/06/2019
2. Stanley Shortz

PCRC USA 7 Sette PHRF A2 / Wraceboats / GP26 81 08/26/2019
3. Ben Van Duyne

NASS NA22 Integrity PHRF A2 / / 81 08/27/2019
4. Kaitlyn Boyle

NASS NA24 Gallant PHRF A2 / / NAVY 44 81 08/27/2019
5. Christian Hoffman

NASS NA23 Defiance PHRF A2 / / 81 08/27/2019
6. Jonathan Hitt

NASS NA25 Tenacious PHRF A2 / / 81 08/27/2019
7. Sean Callahan

TAYC 102 Seaweave aka Bellatrix PHRF A2 / Melges 24 / Melges 24 99 09/05/2019
8. Glenn Harvey

Glenmar SA 32599 Kristany PHRF A2 / Wiggers / Taylor 38 99 09/02/2019
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Laurence Grossman

Pirates Cove Race Club (PCRC) 53301 Tackless PHRF B / Goman Express / Express 30M 114 09/03/2019
2. Thomas Campbell

TAYC 2021 Nicole PHRF B / Jenson / Cal40 117 08/31/2019
3. Gary Patenaude

RBSA 3386 SEAMMA PHRF B / J / J27 129 09/05/2019
4. Jon Opert

SCC 68120 Orion PHRF B / Hanse / 371 132 09/03/2019
5. Henry Chalkley

HHSA 110 Cantata PHRF B / Beneteau / First 35s5 132 09/02/2019
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Newlin

none 63230 Vivace PHRF C / GM EXPRESS / 30 FP 153 08/18/2019
2. Mike Rajacich

TAYC 1769 Big Time PHRF C / jensen / Cal 33 159 09/06/2019
3. Shepherd Drain

MRSA 13177 Heyday PHRF C / Pearson / P-30 174 08/23/2019
4. Curtis Sarratt

SSC 2159 Chaos PHRF C / Catalina / C-27 213 09/06/2019
 


PHRF N
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. HALL PALMER

TAYC 8 Lucky Ducky PHRF N / WYLIE / WYLIECAT 30 127 09/07/2019
2. Stephen Toner

BCYA 53557 Eclipse PHRF N / Chris Craft / Comanche 135 08/21/2019
3. Peter Harsh

None 1264 Juan Fine Day PHRF N / Clark / San Juan 21 252 09/05/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network