Registrants For
Laser Masters Canadian Championships
Royal Lake of the Woods Yacht Club

August 16-18, 2019
47 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Raif Richardson


167290 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Winnipeg, MB RLWYC
2. Paul Gomori


145236 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Winnipeg, MB Northern Yacht Club
3. Yevgen Dombrovskiy


208826 Laser
[Master]
Calgary, Alberta GSS
4. Rob Mazur


208069 Laser
[Master]
Winnipeg, MB Black Sturgeon Sailing Club
5. Paul Krestanowich


198367 Laser
[Master]
Winnipeg, MB West Hawk Lake Yacht Club
6. Lewis Oteruelo


209354 Laser
[Master]
Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon Sailing Club
7. Rob Aitken


1786 Laser
[Master]
Keewatin, ON RLWYC
8. Louis-Pierre Gagnon


199741 Laser
[Master]
Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon Sailing Club
9. Gestur Kristjansson


198364 Laser
[Master]
Winnipeg, MB RLWYC
10. Philip Burns


212845 Laser
[Master]
Winnipeg, MB Black Sturgeon Sailing Club
11. Jeff Parkhill


182874 Laser
[Master]
North Vancouver, British Columbia RLWYC
12. Marc Pellerin


28752 Laser
[Grand Master]
Keewatini, Ontario Falcon Yacht Club
13. Mike La Spina


212841 Laser
[Grand Master]
Winnipeg, MB Black Sturgeon Sailing Club
14. Michael Hooper


209082 Laser
[Grand Master]
Calgary, Alberta Calgary Yacht Club
15. Paul Roberts


203928 Laser
[Grand Master]
Toronto, ON MLA & Bala Bay Sailing Association
16. Russel Krause


200134 Laser
[Grand Master]
Edmonton, AB Wabamun Sailing Club
17. Roger Burns


2 Laser
[Grand Master]
Winnipeg, Mb BSSC
18. Eric Fredrickson


167451 Laser
[Grand Master]
Toronto, ON Black Sturgeon Sailing Club
19. Mark Lammens


219165 Laser
[Grand Master]
Saskatoon, SK Blackstrap/Saskatoon
20. Ari Barshi


187994 Laser
[Grand Master]
cabarete, puerto plata Cabarete
21. William Mulloy


197564 Laser
[Grand Master]
Calgary, AB Calgary Yacht Club
22. Michael Couture


209083 Laser
[Grand Master]
Winnipeg, MB Gimli Yacht Club
23. Mike Madge


186471 Laser
[Grand Master]
Thunder Bay, ON BLYC
24. Andy Roy


210677 Laser
[Grand Master]
Peterborough, ON SSC
25. Barry Tee


167514 Laser
[Grand Master]
Lacombe, Alberta Wabamun Sailing Club
26. Andrew COOKE


189703 Laser
[Grand Master]
Winnipeg, MB ZigZag
27. Charlie Burns


195905 Laser
[Grand Master]
Winnipeg, MB Gimli
28. phil paxton


192097 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Chestermere, AB CYC
29. Glynis Dorey


203604 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Edmonton, AB Wabamun Sailing Club
30. Sanford Riley


215650 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Winnipeg, MB RLWYC
31. jim richardson


215676 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Winnipeg, MB Royal Lake of the Woods yacht club
32. Cameron Mcculloch


208838 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Winnipeg, MB Gimli yc
33. David Elliott


213788 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Chestermere, AB Calgary Yacht club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Wendy Sauer


205444 Laser Radial
[Master]
Winnipeg, MB Falcon yacht club
2. Sharlene Telles-Langdon


188934 Laser Radial
[Master]
Winnipeg, MB Falcon Yacht Club
3. Heidi Veluw


188875 Laser Radial
[Master]
Edmonton, AB Wabamun Sailing Club
4. Mark Smillie


210680 Laser Radial
[Master]
High River, AB Calgary Yacht Club
5. COLETTE PELLERIN


188125 Laser Radial
[Master]
KENORA, ON Falcon Yacht Club
6. HECTOR DAVID


203193 Laser Radial
[Master]
CORDOBA, CORDOBA CLUB NAUTICO CORDOBA - YCO
7. Judith Krimski


191464 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Quincy, MA Laser Training Cabarete
8. Stephen Reichenfeld


199766 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Chestermere, - Select - Calgary Yacht Club
9. Ewa Stroemich


192955 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Sherwood Park, AB Calgary Yacht Club
10. Lee (Elizabeth) Nagy


190214 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Calgary, AB Calgary Yacht Club
11. Lesley Reichenfeld


178562 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Chestermere, AB Calgary Yacht Club
12. Patti Cohen


192099 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Winnipeg, MB Falcon Yacht Club
13. RICHARD ROBERTS


212626 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Kawartha Lakes, ON Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club
14. Roger Redwin


7117 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Landmark, MB Falcon Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network