Registrants For
57th Open Regatta July 2019
Hobcaw Yacht Club

July 14-15, 2019
125 people have registered for this event

420 (No Spin & Trap)
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Ashton Loring 34 Carter Durst
420 (No Spin & Trap) / jiyc
2. Courtney William SS2
420 (No Spin & Trap) / Hobcaw Yacht Club
3. Connor Layne 33 Dixon Hardy
420 (No Spin & Trap) / JIYC
4. Robert Silcox 3907
420 (No Spin & Trap) / HYC
5. Walker Hussey 8422 Noah Hinson
420 (No Spin & Trap) / cyc
 


C420 (Spin & Trap)
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Arabella Dixon 1330 Ellie Spearman
C420 (Spin & Trap) / Atlanta Yacht Club
2. Thomas Mazzeo 7280 Colin Miedler
C420 (Spin & Trap) / South Carolina Yacht Club
3. Escher Lucier 8
C420 (Spin & Trap) / South Carolina Yacht Club
4. Carson Shaw 31 Camdyn Williams
C420 (Spin & Trap) / JIYC
5. William Courtney TBD
C420 (Spin & Trap) / Member
6. Kristen Cooper 8453 Sara Beall
C420 (Spin & Trap) / Charleston Yacht Club
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Rob Bowden 170345
Laser Full / [Master] JIYC
2. Stanley Hassinger 21
Laser Full / [Apprentice Master] Columbia sailing club
3. Jason Rucker 5972
Laser Full / [Master] CofC Sailing Association
4. Eli Putnam 184634
Laser Full / [Apprentice Master] Augusta sailing club
5. Shane Sablotsky 5142
Laser Full / [Apprentice Master] Staniel Cay Yacht Club
6. Paul Whitesides 182799
Laser Full / [Apprentice Master] SMCSA
7. Robert Key 205389 None None
Laser Full / [Grand Master] CSC/CYC
8. Chip Whitesides 1853
Laser Full / [Great Grand Master] CYC 1853
9. Ryan Sullivan 150991
Laser Full / [Apprentice Master] CCS
10. William Gilden 140544
Laser Full / [Grand Master] NA
11. Mark Volkmann 201321
Laser Full / [Master] Charleston Yacht Club
12. Ashley Byrd 172075
Laser Full / [Grand Master] JIYC
13. Chris Hoogenboom 263
Laser Full / [Open] BYSC
14. Eric Norman 175140
Laser Full / [Apprentice Master] South Carolina Yacht Club
15. TJ O'Brien 166007
Laser Full / [Open] LNYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Max Zhalilo 184454
Laser Radial / [Junior] LYC
2. Jacob Usher 183879
Laser Radial / [Junior] CYC 1853
3. Walter Blessing 170801
Laser Radial / [Junior] Carolina Yacht Club
4. Elyse Bernthal 206154
Laser Radial / [Junior] SAYC (St Augustine)
5. Benjamin Smith 212604
Laser Radial / [Junior] CYC-NC 1853
6. Kaitlyn Bagnoni 190477
Laser Radial / [Junior] ASC
7. Alex Bagnoni 180070
Laser Radial / [Junior] ASC
8. Gaines Johnson 189776
Laser Radial / [Junior] Augusta Sailing Club
9. (Mac) Francis Humphrey 12995
Laser Radial / [Junior] CYC 1853
10. Danny Diederich 176060
Laser Radial / [Junior] CYC-NC
11. Tavia Smith 163980
Laser Radial / [Junior] Carolina Yacht Club-NC
12. Mason Baird 3
Laser Radial / [Junior] James Island YC
13. Clay Myers 155510
Laser Radial / [Junior] BYSC
14. Metz Prause 181118
Laser Radial / [Open] Carolina Yacht Club
15. Kate O'Donnell 9469
Laser Radial / [Open] SHYC
16. Sally Key 210788
Laser Radial / [Open] Columbia Sailing Club/ Carolina Yacht Club -SC
17. Amy Kubie 170149
Laser Radial / [Open] CPYC
 


Lightening
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Patrick Chisum 14044
Lightening / CHYC
2. Darby Reddaway 15387
Lightening / Lake Lanier Sailing Club
3. William Jones 14688 Coles Buyck
Peter Buyck
Lightening / YIYC
4. Ryan Davidson 15147 Conner Blouin
Jack Sutton
Lightening / CoCYC
5. Will Sloger 15116
Lightening / Hobcaw Yacht Club
6. Sydney Register 14780 Megan Fetterley
Jacob Thompson
Lightening / Hobcaw Yacht Club
7. Elaine Parshall 14728
Lightening / CSC
8. Batton Kennon 1475 Ashley Thess
Harrison Koller
Lightening / Delta Sailing Association
9. Drew Lisicki 14636
Lightening / -
10. Andrew Bercovici 14266
Lightening / HYC
 


Open Bic Over 13
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Jane Herbert 11019
Open Bic Over 13 / JIYC Jr. Sailing Team
2. Felix Hagar 10174
Open Bic Over 13 / JIYC Jr Sailing Team
3. Oscar Oberle 9489
Open Bic Over 13 / JIYC
4. Wilson Collins 8224
Open Bic Over 13 / Hobcaw yacht club
5. Elton Wilson 9133
Open Bic Over 13 / Augusta Sailing Club
6. Reid Poteet 7324
Open Bic Over 13 / Augusta Sailing
7. Lawton Harper 8979
Open Bic Over 13 / Carolina Yacht Club
8. molly Loring 8292
Open Bic Over 13 / James Island Yacht Club
9. Ella Durst 8222
Open Bic Over 13 / hobcaw
 


Open Bic Under 13
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Drake Fletcher 8250
Open Bic Under 13 / Hobcaw
2. Hudson Monts 9061
Open Bic Under 13 / South Carolina Yacht Club
3. Jackson Fisher 3446
Open Bic Under 13 / JIYC
4. Rutledge Hyman 9518 Rutledge Hyman
Open Bic Under 13 / Carolina yacht club
5. Quinn Swanton 8348
Open Bic Under 13 / N/A
6. jack crane 123
Open Bic Under 13 / Hobcaw Yacht Club
 


Opti
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Thomas Weil 19927
Opti / White HYC
2. Samuel Sablotsky 21954
Opti / Blue Hobcaw Yacht Club
3. Levi Sablotsky 16794
Opti / White Hobcaw Yacht Club
4. Tripp Mintz 7000
Opti / Blue JIYC
5. Liam Modzelewski 80085 Liam Modzelewski
Opti / Blue James Island Yacht Club
6. Richard Ford 21474
Opti / White SCYC
7. Mina Bernthal 17772
Opti / Blue SAYC (St Augustine)
8. Mason Fisher 2499
Opti / Blue Charleston Community Sailing
9. Kaden Fenno 21806
Opti / Blue SCYC
10. Petra Humphrey 20252
Opti / Blue CYC 1853
11. Walker Glenn 14
Opti / Blue Carolina Yacht Club
12. Will Rucker 22297
Opti / Red JIJYC/DDT
13. Conrado Cookson 3737
Opti / Red SCYC
14. Reo Albert 17865
Opti / Blue HYC
15. Jackson Shealy 21407
Opti / Blue Carolina Yacht Club SC
16. Gavin Sullivan 5335
Opti / Blue CCS
17. Louise Martin 4
Opti / Blue Carolina yacht club
18. Trey Medlin 19787
Opti / Red CYC-NC / DDT
19. Alessandro Mazzi 2141 Alessandro Mazzi
Opti / White Societa' Vela La Spezia
20. Bode Snider 22449
Opti / Blue South Carolina Yacht Club
21. wyatt Norman 22442
Opti / Blue South Carolina Yacht Club
22. Sawyer Norman 16362
Opti / White South Carolina Yacht Club
23. Gresham Kinard 13265
Opti / Blue Hobcaw Yacht Club
24. Paul Ketchel 22299
Opti / Blue SCYC
25. Chase Ketchel 22300
Opti / White SCYC
26. Luke Ridgeway 13
Opti / White James Island
27. Cameron Blessinger 03
Opti / Blue Hobcaw Yacht Club
 


Opti-Green Fleet
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Kennedy Ford 1334
Opti-Green Fleet / SCYC
2. Madeleine Harris UAE310 Madeleine Harris
Opti-Green Fleet / Dubai Offshore Sailing Club
3. Hannah Wright 5 Hannah Wright
Opti-Green Fleet / South Carolina Yacht
4. Christopher Diederich 20781
Opti-Green Fleet / CYC-NC
5. Robin Diederich 20781
Opti-Green Fleet / CYC-NC
6. Lachlan Downey 12 Lachlan Downey
Opti-Green Fleet / Tricia Smith Downey
7. Wyatt Lipp 22181
Opti-Green Fleet / Carolina YC (SC)
8. Whit Shealy 9
Opti-Green Fleet / Carolina Yacht Club SC
9. Oliver Johnston 19323
Opti-Green Fleet / Chs community sailing
10. Katherine Mintz 8
Opti-Green Fleet / JIYC
11. Julia Fragile 7 Julia Fragile
Opti-Green Fleet / Hobcaw
12. Marcus Durlach 3
Opti-Green Fleet / CYC
13. Gibbes Montgomery 15 Gibbes Montgomery
Opti-Green Fleet / White S.C. Yacht Club HHI
14. Christian Bischoff Unknown Christian Bischoff
Opti-Green Fleet / Hobcaw
15. Will Martin 2
Opti-Green Fleet / Carolina yacht Club SC
16. Cooper Fuqua w
Opti-Green Fleet / Hobcaw
17. Hudson Chapel 11
Opti-Green Fleet / Hobcaw
 


SIOD
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Sam Gervais 91
SIOD / Sea Island Yacht Club
2. George Durst 94😫 Britton Durst
SIOD / JAMES ISLAND YAcht club
3. Jessica Koenig 111 Jessica Koenig
Michael Miller
SIOD / Charleston Community Sailing, Charleston Yacht Club
4. Stan LaRoche SI60 Stan LaRoche
SIOD / Sea Island YC
5. Kurt Kurt 66 Kurt Oberle
SIOD / Jiyc
6. Ernest Grimball Si59
SIOD / Sea Island YC
7. prentice brower 89
SIOD / bysc
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Axel Gruber 1
Sunfish / Junior Carolina Yacht Club guest
2. Evy Silcox X
Sunfish / [Apprentice Master] HYC
3. Chad Beckmann 80767
Sunfish / [Apprentice Master] Unaffiliated
4. Lewis Seabrook 35117
Sunfish / [Grand Master] none
5. Oliver Humphries 76613
Sunfish / [Apprentice Master] n/a
6. William Smith 4852
Sunfish / [Master] CYC-NC 1853
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network