Registrants For
2019 RCYC Long Distance Race

September 14-15, 2019
32 people have registered for this event

Club
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Troy Zdzieblowski
troy zdzieblowski
OCSA 69245 Kazu Club / Ranger / 23 249 09/09/2019
2. Doug Frengle

SYSCO 1576 Local Motion Club / Cal Jensen / Cal 20 297 08/09/2019
 


Cruising Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Sheesley

RCYC NA Sound Decision Cruising Class / Morgan / Morgan 32 0 08/26/2019
2. René Emch
Karen Feulner
RCYC 59171 Cando Cruising Class / Yamaha / Yamaha 33 0 09/09/2019
3. Cliff Hunter

RCYC 00000 Rescued Cruising Class / Ranger / Ranger 23 0 09/09/2019
4. Fred Hazzard

PYC 28063 Fury Cruising Class / C&C / C&C44 72 09/13/2019
5. Bill and Becky Huseby

CYC 69487 Sting Cruising Class / Soverel / Sloop 96 09/10/2019
 


J-24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Blain Goold

RCYC 2197 Strange Brew J-24 / J boat / J24 0 08/11/2019
2. Colton Gardner
Colton Gardner
SYSCO 683 One More J-24 / J Boats / J24 0 09/10/2019
3. Gibb Elliott
Geoff Taylor
Sysco 161 RUSH J-24 / J boats / J/24 0 09/05/2019
4. Jeff McDonald

CYC 4124 DEADBEAT J-24 / J BOATS / J/24 183 07/12/2019
 


Martin 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rock Kent
Rock Kent
RCYC, SYSCO 21 Apple Pi Martin 24 / Martin / Martin 242 168 08/02/2019
2. david paul
Jan/ Barb
RCYC OCSA SYSCO 59606 Nelly Martin 24 / Martin / 241 171 06/27/2019
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Fitzhugh

SYSCO 456 Moxie Melges 24 / Melges / 24 90 05/23/2019
2. Rod Buck
Rod Buck
PYC SYSCO 832 MYST Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 90 09/10/2019
 


PHRF-A1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Foster

sysco 39 Geronimo PHRF-A1 / Flying Tiger 10 / Flying Tiger 10 57 08/21/2019
2. Tom Kelly
Tom Kelly
PYC/CYC 58 JamJam PHRF-A1 / J Boats / J-88 87 09/08/2019
3. Dana Sibilla
Dana Sibilla
CYC 46929 Escape Artist PHRF-A1 / J Boats / J/105 93 09/11/2019
4. Mary Hartel
Gail Taylor/Doug Pihlaja
CYC 459 Abstract PHRF-A1 / Jboats / J/105 93 09/10/2019
 


PHRF-A2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Keffer

Portland YC / Hood River YC 28642 Velocity PHRF-A2 / J/Boats / J/42 72 09/07/2019
2. James Miller
Nelson Rolens
PYC 69996 LOLITA PHRF-A2 / / Olson 29 105 09/10/2019
3. David Shepherdson
David J Shepherdson
RCYC, ISC, OCSA 87807 Margaret PHRF-A2 / Ericson / Ericson 33 141 09/05/2019
4. Dee Anders
Scott Steele
OCSA 79844 EXQUAY EXPLORATIONS PHRF-A2 / BENETEAU / 423 141 09/09/2019
5. Pam Sesar

PYC RCYC SYSCO OCSA 93 Misty PHRF-A2 / Cascade / Cascade 36 147 08/30/2019
 


PHRF-B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. MICHAEL STAINSBY
MICHAEL Joseph STAINSBY
PYC/SYSCO 20 Kermit PHRF-B / Martin / M241 171 09/06/2019
2. Phillip Campagna

SYSCO 2952 Bite Me PHRF-B / J Boats / J24 183 09/03/2019
3. Joe Hoffman

SYSCO 59631 ELIXIR PHRF-B / CAL / 9.2 186 09/07/2019
4. Phillip Martindale

PYC 208 Mirage PHRF-B / Catalina / Capri 25 189 09/12/2019
5. Ollie Kunz

Wsc 1509 Hot dog PHRF-B / Cal / Cal 20 294 08/12/2019
 


Ranger-20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Zack Hegge

SYSCO 465 Little Jewel Ranger-20 / Ranger / 20 0 09/11/2019
2. Randy Christensen

Sysco 186 Pumpkin Seed Ranger-20 / Kent Ranger / Ranger 0 09/10/2019
3. Jacqueline Pitter
Kelly dews
SYSCO 117 Thunder Pig Ranger-20 / Kent rangers / Ranger 20 303 09/09/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network