Registrants For
2019 DIYC Thurs Night Spring Series
DIYC

March 21-October 24, 2019
60 people have registered for this event

Non-Spin A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Craig Cameron


Centimental Over You 050 Non-Spin A
Brandon, FL DIYC
2. Art Cupps


First Wind 4951 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Chris Toro
Pat Figley

Wild Thing 335 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Robert Abberger
Steven Lewis

impulse 10863 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Reg Aitken
Susan Aitken

Karma xx Non-Spin A
Brandon, FL DIYC
6. Tim Ruman
Tim Ruman

Another Road H100 Non-Spin A
Plant City, FL DIYC
7. John Gifford


Volant II 99 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Daphne Ullman
James Bostick

WTFlyer 97 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Non-Spin B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nathaniel Pariseau
Nathaniel Pariseau

TARA 41263 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Jason Baruch


Mazel 124 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Finn Walling


Satisfaction 5690 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Stephen Brooks


Gypsy 77 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Mike Danielson


Wings 53275 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Kathy Walsh


Bella M32 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Bob Meyer
Jackie Meyer

Lucky Tiger 60 Non-Spin B
Lutz, FL DIYC
8. Jack Whitwam
Steven Lewis

Rag Doll 5226 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Raymond MacGrogan


Starchaser 50 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Rusty Shenk
Todd Gartrell; Jim Stewart; Matt Venture; Jessie Brasier

Komus 283 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kit Fortescue
Katie Fortescue

Gimmie a Break 14819 Portsmouth
Brandon, FL DIYC
2. antolin rivera


Cheesecake 155456 Portsmouth
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Pat Crump


Mr. Rodgers 14958 Portsmouth
Valrico, FL DIYC
4. OH Rodgers


USA 73 Portsmouth
Thonotosassa, FL Davis Island YC
5. Robert Bilthouse


BobSled 135 Portsmouth
Odessa, FL DIYC
6. Charlie Cushing


Whirligig 82 Portsmouth
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
 


Racer-Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Van Emburg


Satori 21 Racer-Cruiser
Lutz, FL USSA
2. Lee Burstiner


REVENGE 005 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC and TSS
3. Tim Rutherford


Chamamé 244 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. William Cooper


Eagles Wings 21004 Racer-Cruiser
Lutz, FL DIYC
5. Dave German
Dave German

Sacred Cow 60740 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, Florida DIYC
6. Mike Doyle
Lesa Doyle

Wing-it 43620 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
7. David Coffee


Emotional Rescue 22268 Racer-Cruiser
Plant City, FL DIYC
8. Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi

Esperanza 007 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. RUSSELL HOADLEY


BLUE HERON 1 Racer-Cruiser
TAMPA, FL DAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB
10. JOSE SUAREZHOYOS


NO WAY JOSE 42696 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Spin A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Neal Burns
Martin Zonnenberg

No Limit 39526 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Gordon Latrobe


ALPHADOG 83170 Spin A
Palm Harbor, FL DIYC
3. Stefan Achilles
Siggi Brocks

Wired 39511 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. john poulson


long shot 151 Spin A
Saint Petersburg, FL DIYC
5. David Arata


JHawk 46625 Spin A
Tampa, FL SPYC
6. George Cussins


Fire & Ice 83198 Spin A
Apollo Beach, FL DIYC
7. George Haynie


Volpe USA 180 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Lon Ethington


Pigs with no purpose 5 Spin A
St Petersburg, Fla SPYC
9. Steven Lewis


Raptor 155 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Tarry Grimsdale
Tarry Grimsdale

Rocket 48 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
11. William Terry


Tampa Girl 83242 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Spin B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Holmberg


Fawkes 020 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Todd Saunders
TODD

son of A Sailor 11 Spin B
TAMPA, FL DIYC
3. Kenneth Hardy


Tenacity 241 Spin B
Riverview, FL DIYC
4. Martha Bone
Bob Touton

Mojo 532 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. david ciesla


88 88 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Robby Brown
Mark Liebel

Angel of Harlem 799 Spin B
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
7. Chris Jones


Privateer 282 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Frank Selph
Frank Selph, Jr

Junior 41186 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Rene BEN-Avraham


Therapy 23556 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Donald Rychel


Volcano 7170 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
11. Tom Barry


Alliance B 734 Spin B
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
12. LARRY AND CARY WILLIS


BOAT 57 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
13. Michael maher
John Lackey

dr Bligh 30 Spin B
Tampa, FL diyc
14. jeffrey siewert
james guarnieri

Kraken 3203 Spin B
Brandon, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
15. Ed Peters
Scott Peters

TIGRESS 19 Spin B
Apollo Beach, FL TSS
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network