Registrants For
2019 CRA Gerry Browne Regatta

April 20-23, 2019
42 people have registered for this event

PHRF Class 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Alec Oberschmidt

SWYC/CRA 69152 Staghound PHRF Class 1 / Franklin / RP50 -48 / -46 / -54 04/05/2019
 


PHRF Class 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. kym kapalla

CRA/SDYC 065 M2 PHRF Class 2 / Melges / Melges 32 12 / 6 / 27 04/18/2019
2. Scot Tempesta

sdyc/cra 13 A4 PHRF Class 2 / Flying Tiger / 10m 39 / 36 / 51 04/18/2019
3. Matt Anderson

SWYC/CRA 56605 MOSH PIT PHRF Class 2 / Columbia / 30SY 69 / 60 / 78 04/09/2019
 


PHRF Class 3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. David Cheresh

CRA 52447 Athena PHRF Class 3 / beneteau / 44.7 18 / 0 / 24 04/08/2019
2. Brad Alberts

CRA/SWYC 46307 El SueƱo PHRF Class 3 / Beneteau / First 47.7 18 / 15 / 21 04/09/2019
3. Greg Price

SDYC/CRA 56440 AEOLOS PHRF Class 3 / Beneteau / F44.7 25 / 24 / 30 04/14/2019
4. Curtis Collins

CRA 4735 Siesta PHRF Class 3 / McConaghy / RP44 45 / 43 / 45 04/09/2019
5. Keith Ericson

CRA 43513 B'Quest PHRF Class 3 / Carroll Marine / Tripp 40 51 / 54 / 54 04/10/2019
6. Standish Fleming

CRA 28590 Nereid PHRF Class 3 / Tartan / C&C 115 60 / 57 / 63 04/16/2019
7. DREW NIEDRINGHAUS

SGYC/CRA 77390 HOUNDAWG PHRF Class 3 / SERENDIPITY / SERENDIPITY 43 66 / 66 / 66 04/16/2019
8. Roderick Messinger

Cra 97012 Buttercup PHRF Class 3 / Schock / Schock 69 / 0 / 69 04/11/2019
9. Christopher Bennett

CRA 42733 Maleficent PHRF Class 3 / Beneteau / First 42s7 72 / 78 / 78 04/15/2019
10. Andy Marcus

SDYC/CRA 77704 Rowdy PHRF Class 3 / Rogers / Rogers 39M 81 / 81 / 81 04/16/2019
11. Jerry Twomey

CRA PLYC 38747 Kodachrome PHRF Class 3 / Beneteau / First 36.7 84 / 84 / 84 04/09/2019
12. Neil Senturia
Channing Hamlet / Jim Nicholas
SDYC/CRA 90 Legend PHRF Class 3 / Beneteau / 36.7 84 / 0 / 84 04/11/2019
13. Peter Andreasen

Coronado Yacht Club 52772 Sailhook PHRF Class 3 / Beneteau / First 36.7 84 / 87 / 84 04/09/2019
 


PHRF Class 4
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Enrique Mereles

SDYC/CRA 97001 Al Na'ir PHRF Class 4 / Adhara / Adhara 30 87 / 0 / 84 04/07/2019
2. Dan Harlan

SDYC/CRA 97036 Alley Cat PHRF Class 4 / Peterson/Choate / Adhara 30 87 / 0 / 84 04/05/2019
3. van hughes

ccyc/cra 97467 Paladin PHRF Class 4 / Olson / 34 108 / 108 / 111 04/18/2019
4. Chuck Bowers

CRA 32217 Rhumb Runner PHRF Class 4 / J Boats / J/29 111 / 111 / 111 04/11/2019
5. Chip Buck

CRA 32159 Shadow PHRF Class 4 / j / J/29 FROB 114 / 114 / 114 04/19/2019
6. Jay Sorensen

CRA 97965 Broad Reach PHRF Class 4 / Catalina / 38 114 / 114 / 114 04/11/2019
7. Mick Moore

PLYC / SGYC / CRA 37600 Masquerade PHRF Class 4 / Ranger / 37 120 / 120 / 120 04/17/2019
8. Carolyn/Sandra Sherman

SWYC/CRA 46447 Sea Maiden PHRF Class 4 / Ericson / Mk III 120 / 120 / 126 04/12/2019
9. Mike Schrager
Tom Laffler, Scott Bennett
CRA 87268 Blind Squirrel PHRF Class 4 / Santana / 30/30 GP 120 / 120 / 120 04/08/2019
10. Joe Saad

CRA 32636 Fiasco III PHRF Class 4 / S 2 / 10.3 120 / 0 / 123 04/09/2019
11. Mark Butler

SDYC 7624 Bligh's Spirit PHRF Class 4 / Jensen Marine / Cal36m 126 / 123 / 129 04/17/2019
12. Ken Henehan

CRA 52170 An Dara Claddagh PHRF Class 4 / C&C / C&CMKII 132 / 132 / 132 04/14/2019
13. Mark Clements

CRA/SGYC 30918 Lucky Charms PHRF Class 4 / Mirage / Kirby 30 133 / 129 / 134 04/05/2019
14. Robert Noe

CRAMBYC 433 Mad Hatter PHRF Class 4 / J / J30 138 / 138 / 138 04/09/2019
 


PHRF Class 5
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Peter Blake

SWYC/CRA 56403 Rio Del Mar PHRF Class 5 / Catalina / Catalina 34 153 / 153 / 153 04/08/2019
2. John Voigt

SDYC/CRA 46698 ZigZag PHRF Class 5 / C&C / 32' Sloop 168 / 168 / 168 04/10/2019
3. Tim Sanders
David Callaway
CRA/PLYC 57717 Rumlined PHRF Class 5 / Catalina / 30 TR 174 / 174 / 174 04/17/2019
4. Jerry Lewis

CRA 67123 Kudzu @ PHRF Class 5 / Catalina / Catalina 198 / 0 / 210 04/20/2019
5. Sandy Leon

CRA / CSC 648 Liberator PHRF Class 5 / Catalina / Victory 21 274 / 274 / 275 04/16/2019
 


PHRF Class 6 Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Robert Madruga

CRA 52760 Windsome PHRF Class 6 Non-Spin / Beneteu / 473 81 / 81 / 90 04/11/2019
2. Glenn Welch

Coronado Yacht Club 67035 Jabberwock PHRF Class 6 Non-Spin / Schott / Santana 35 120 / 120 / 120 04/18/2019
3. Mark Thaidigsman
Ryan Rogers
CRA/NYCSD 7005 Elusive PHRF Class 6 Non-Spin / Beneteau / First 33.7 123 / 123 / 126 04/10/2019
4. William Mason

SWYC/NYCSD/CRA 61181 Komet PHRF Class 6 Non-Spin / Dehler / Optima 106 135 / 135 / 135 04/16/2019
5. Eric Johnson

CRA 46177 Kestrel PHRF Class 6 Non-Spin / Catalina / Capri 22 210 / 210 / 210 04/17/2019
6. Curt Snyder

CRA/NYCSD 46865 K.I.S.S. PHRF Class 6 Non-Spin / wd schock / santana 25 213 / 213 / 213 04/12/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network