Registrants For
GSBYRA Junior Race Week at Sayville Yacht Club

July 26, 2019
69 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Connor Cameron
*
Aidan Cameron
121 420
*, * Sayville Yacht Club
2. Mia Brandenstein
*
Lizzie Mulle
23 420
*, * Babylon
3. Kyle Malone
*
Chase Lessing
SYC 8 420
*, * Sayville Yacht Club
4. Daniel Hale
*
Richard Kern
WYS 6 420
*, * Westhampton
5. Emma Strebel
*
Laurel Wilsenski
WYS 4 420
*, * Westhampton
6. Bridget Sisk
*
Eva Leggett
5048 420
*, * Bellport Bay
7. Lindsay Lessing
*
Nora O'Donnell
4051 420
*, * Sayville Yacht Club
8. Colin Caraher
*
Conor McGrath
6615 420
*, * Wet Pants
9. Jack Schultz
*
Arden Fluehr
WYS7 420
*, * Westhampton Yacht Squadron
10. Chase Bent
*
Henry Krex
6674 420
*, * Point O’ Woods Yacht Squadron
11. Lilly Jette
*
Isabella Seminario
6537 420
*, * Babylon Yacht Club
12. Molly Roy
*
Eamon Sweeney
6106 420
*, * Point O’Woods Yacht Squadron
13. Siadhal Sweeney
*
Dakota Bartley
7718 420
*, * Point O’Woods Yacht Squadron
14. Ben Metcalfe
*
Evan Chakrabarti
7596 420
*, * Bellport Bay
15. Olivia Coffill
*
Carolyn Coffill
71 420
*, * Moriches Yacht Club
16. Charlotte Scott
*
Hadley Grover
6101 420
*, * Point O’ Woods
17. Nick Patin
*
Andre Patin
7868 420
*, * Point O’ Woods
18. Ethan Deutsch
*
Zach Yovino
6300 420
*, * Wet pants sailing association
19. Terrance Byrnes
*
Barrett Lessing
4657 420
*, * Sayville yhat club
20. Henry Smyth
*
Jade Jackey
WYS 8 420
*, * WYS
21. Emily Rosado
*
Maggie Mongiello
5064 420
*, * Wet Pants Sailing Association
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. griffin Fluehr
*

100550 Laser Radial
*, * Griff Fluehr
2. Erin O’Donnell
*

154492 Laser Radial
*, * Sayville
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mairead Reitzel
*

22189 Opti
Red
*, * Bellport Bay
2. Brendan Cameron
*

11923 Opti
Red
*, * Sayville Yacht Club
3. Charlie Brandenstein
*

21003 Opti
Red
*, * Babylon
4. Aaron Kiefer
*

7626 Opti
Blue
*, * Westhampton
5. Lew Gibbons
*

19668 Opti
Blue
*, * Westhampton (WYS)
6. Clarkson Richter
*

8403 Opti
Blue
*, * Sayville Yacht Club
7. Catherine Desmond
*

16021 Opti
White
*, * Sayville Yacht CLub
8. Dylan Williams
*

9587 Opti
White
*, * wet pants
9. Kate Lemery
*

15963 Opti
Blue
*, * Sayville Yacht Club
10. Nick Galian
*

21796 Opti
Red
*, * BYC
11. Declan Cameron
*

9463 Opti
Blue
*, * syc
12. Brady Schultz
*

11854 Opti
Blue
*, * Westhampton Yacht Squadron
13. Maeve Sisk
*

21566 Opti
Red
*, * Bellport Bay
14. Nate Butler
*

12304 Opti
Red
*, * BYC
15. Spyridon Meares
*

13127 Opti
Red
*, * Bellport bay
16. Finn Capozzi
*

22371 Opti
Blue
*, * Sayville
17. George Ostensen
*

12710 Opti
Blue
*, * WYS
18. Nicholas Borruso
*

19372 Opti
Blue
*, * Westhampton Yacht Squadron
19. Zander capozzi
*

9105 Opti
White
*, * Sayville
20. Sal Nuzzo
*

21580 Opti
Red
*, * Westhampton
21. Maggie Lemery
*

10873 Opti
Blue
*, * Sayville Yacht Club
22. Izadora Meares
*

17283 Opti
Red
*, * Bellport bay
23. Kevin Ryan
*

8487 Opti
Blue
*, * Babylon
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Keelyn Brink
*

21572 Opti Green
*, * Babylon
2. Meghan McMackin
*

11L Opti Green
*, * wet pants sailing association
3. Ryan Cameron
*

11998 Opti Green
*, * Sayville Yacht Club
4. Tristan Vitale
*

12 Opti Green
*, * Wet Pants
5. Jack Gibbons
*

14269 Opti Green
*, * Westhampton (WYS)
6. Reilly Collins
*

16572 Opti Green
*, * Sayville
7. Quinn Lessing
*

0329 Opti Green
*, * Sayville Yacht Club
8. Lilian Capozzi
*

8511 Opti Green
*, * Sayville
9. Mackenzie Klein
*

9112 Opti Green
*, * Wet Pants Sailing Association
10. Christopher Costa
*

61A Opti Green
*, * Wet Pants Sailing Association
11. Ava Dexter
*

10197 Opti Green
*, * Sayville Yacht Club
12. Reid Collins
*

6133 Opti Green
*, * sayviille
13. Jack David
*

16125 Opti Green
*, * Syc
14. Kate Elliott
*

13307 Opti Green
*, * Sayville Yacht Club
15. Jack Grover
*

P417 Opti Green
*, * Point O' Woods/Babylon YC
16. Marley Grover
*

P217 Opti Green
*, * Point O' Woods/Babylon YC
17. Cameron Giordano
*

8255 Opti Green
*, * Westhampton yacht squadron
18. James Ostensen
*

08682 Opti Green
*, * WYS
19. Finn Cameron
*

9379 Opti Green
*, * Syc
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joseph Beitch
*

79587 Sunfish
*, * Wet Pants
2. William Caggiano
*

465 Sunfish
*, * Wet Pants
3. John Tripp Kornahrens
*

171 Sunfish
*, * Bayshore yacht club
4. Rebecca Runyan
*

9 Sunfish
*, * Moriches
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network