Registrants For
GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron

August 14, 2019
101 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Emma Strebel WYS 4 Laurel Wilcenski
420 / Westhampton Yacht Squadron
2. Kyle Malone SYC 3 Chase Lessing
420 / Sayville Yacht Club
3. Griffin Sisk 5048 Brett Dobert
420 / Bellport Bay
4. Noah Frank 7501 Jeremy Alling
420 / Belllport Bay Yatch Club
5. Terrance Byrnes 4657 Barrett Lessing
420 / Sayville
6. Nick Patin 7868 Holly Wemple
420 / Point o'woods YS
7. Brooke Bent 6106 Caroline O’Hara
420 / Point O’Woods Yacht Squadron
8. Reece Lynch 2527 Evan Chakrabarti
420 / Bellport bay
9. Conor McGrath 4590 Ethan Deutsch
420 / WPSA
10. Taylor Amato 66 sara probeyahn
420 / Wet pants
11. Sean Tansey 7718 Henry Krex
420 / Powys
12. Ben Metcalfe 7596 Guilio Basilico
420 / Bellport Bay
13. Chase Bent 6674 Dakota Bartley
420 / Point O’ Woods Yacht Squadron
14. Emily Rosado 6615 Maggie Mongiello
420 / Wet Pants Sailing Association
15. Henry Smyth WYS 8 Lily Jackey
420 / WYS
16. Conor Roddy 1968 Avery Cripe
420 / Bay Shore Yacht Club
17. George Cheung 2922 Felix Gaddie
420 / Saltaire Yacht Club
18. Elizabeth Bossert 4575 Jenna Johnson
420 / Wet Pants Sailing
19. Connor Cameron SYC 2 Aidan Cameron
420 / Sayville Yacht Club
20. Jack Schultz WYS 7 Arden Fluehr
420 / Westhampton Yacht Squadron
21. Jackson Mendolia 1966 Mia Graziano
420 / Bay Shore Yacht Club
22. Sofia Scarpa 1394 Timothy Cotroneo
420 / Narrasketuck Yacht Club
23. Bridget Sisk 8976 Cia Pilcher
420 / Bellport Bay
24. Lilly Jette 6537 Isabella Seminario
420 / Babylon Yacht Club
25. Katie O’Connell 1965 Grace O’Connell
420 / Bay Shore
 


JY15
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Ellie Shilling P3 SJ O’Connor
JY15 / POWYS
2. Cameron Coletti 7 John ?
Scarlet ?
Hailey ?
JY15 / Ocean Beach
3. Jack Davis 81 Saul Pavlin
Luke No idea
Chritian Keyball
Delia Fulkes
JY15 / Ocean beach youth group
 


Laser
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Sofia Joinnides TBC
Laser / Bay Shore Yacht Club
2. Nora O’Donnell 154498
Laser / Sayville yacht club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Daniel O'Connor 0_
Laser Radial / Saltaire
2. Spencer Asofsky 23
Laser Radial / Bay Shore Yacht Club
3. Griffin Fluehr 100550
Laser Radial / Westhampton yacht squadron
4. Erin O’Donnell 154492
Laser Radial / sayville
5. Lev Janicki 4
Laser Radial / Saltaire
 


Mercury
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Ingemar Hentschel POW 2 Linnea Hentschel
Mercury / Point O'Woods
2. gus noble P1 Spencer Krex
Mercury / Point O' Woods
3. Zoe L'oizeaux P2 Hannah Wu
Moira Gardner
Mercury / Point O'Woods
4. Claire Finnin POW 1 Catherine Finnin
Maddie Musacchio
Hannah Schlicht
Brooke Schlicht
Mercury / Bay Shore Yacht Club
 


Opti
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Kevin Ryan 8487
Opti / Blue Babylon
2. George Ostensen 12710
Opti / Blue WYS
3. Clarkson Richter 8403
Opti / Blue Sayville Yacht Club
4. Kate Lemery 15963
Opti / Blue Sayville Yacht Club
5. maggie lemery 10873
Opti / Blue Sayville Yacht Club
6. Declan Cameron 9463
Opti / Blue Sayville
7. Leo Tansey P318
Opti / Blue Point O’ Woods
8. Brady Schultz 11854
Opti / Blue Westhampton Yacht Club
9. Andre Patin P418
Opti / Blue Point o'woods Ys
10. Finn capozzi 22371
Opti / Blue Sayville
11. Maeve Sisk 21566
Opti / Red Bellport Bay
12. Izadora Meares 17283
Opti / Red Bellport bay
13. Jake Sparkes 7252
Opti / Red Westhampton Yacht Squadron
14. Spyridon Meares 13127
Opti / Red Bellport Bay
15. Brendan Cameron 11923
Opti / Red Sayville Yacht Club
16. Mairead Reitzel 22189
Opti / Red Bellport Bay
17. Nate Butler 7426
Opti / Red Babylon
18. Dylan Williams 9587
Opti / White Wet Pants
19. Bianca Pilcher 6481
Opti / White Bellport bay
20. Catherine Desmond 16021
Opti / White Sayville Yacht CLub
21. Ryan Cameron 11998
Opti / White Sayville Yacht Club
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Miles Diekmann 22068
Opti Green / Wetpants Sailing Association
2. Quinn Lessing 0328
Opti Green / Sayville Yacht Club
3. James Ostensen 08682
Opti Green / WYS
4. Lilly Capozzi 8511
Opti Green / Sayville
5. Christopher Costa 61A
Opti Green / Wet Pants Sailing Association
6. Maille Gardner P415
Opti Green / Point O'Woods
7. Keelyn Brink 21572
Opti Green / Babylon Yacht Club
8. Payton Bottjer 10819
Opti Green / Babylon
9. Addison Coletti 11
Opti Green / Ocean Beach Youth Club
10. Syrus Watermeyer 27
Opti Green / Saltaire
11. Mary O'Leary 6
Opti Green / Saltaire Yacht Club
12. Lily Kovner 8
Opti Green / Saltaire Yacht Club
13. Jack Abel 87
Opti Green / Bay Shore
14. Emeline Abel 5188
Opti Green / Bay Shore
15. Giovanni Sosa 15552
Opti Green / Saltaire yacht club
16. Jack Grover 20481
Opti Green / Point O’ Woods/Babylon
17. Marley Grover P18
Opti Green / Point O’ Woods/Babylon
18. Hadley Grover P218
Opti Green / Point O’ Woods/Babylon
19. Reilly Collins 16572
Opti Green / sayville
20. Evan McEvoy 8410
Opti Green / Bay Shore
21. Kate Elliott 13307
Opti Green / Sayville Yacht Club
22. Liam McEvoy 9628
Opti Green / Bay Shore
23. Carla Oudin 2
Opti Green / Saltaire Yacht Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Morgan Legret 18
Sunfish / DYC
2. John Carroll 131
Sunfish / Bayshore
3. Miles Coleman 2
Sunfish / Dunewood
4. Elliot Flagg 93
Sunfish / POWYS
5. iris janicki 1 Duck Taped
Sunfish / Saltaire
6. Spencer Gaddie 3791
Sunfish / Saltaire Yacht Club
7. Mary Rousakis 86
Sunfish / Dunewood
8. Lucio Pallordet 5
Sunfish / Saltaire Yacht Club
9. Clara Pallordet 0
Sunfish / Saltaire Yacht Club
10. William Caggiano 465
Sunfish / Wet Pants
11. Jonas Davis 31
Sunfish / Dunewood Yacht Club
12. Colin Caraher 20
Sunfish / Wet Pants
13. Joseph Beitch 79587
Sunfish / Wet Pants
14. Collin Campbell 77099
Sunfish / BSYC
15. Coleman Wampler 82
Sunfish / Dunewood Yacht Club
16. Walker Strauss 277
Sunfish / Dunewood yatch club
17. Adam Berman 88
Sunfish / Dunewood yacht Club
18. Elsa Strauss 84
Sunfish / Dunewood Yatch club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network