Registrants For
San Francisco Leukemia Cup Regatta
The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society

October 20, 2019
67 people have registered for this event

Classic Boat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Egelston
Gena Egelston
San Francisco Yacht Club P3 Water Witch Classic Boat / Lester Stone / P Class Cutter 90 09/24/2019
2. Beau Vrolyk
Stacey Vrolyk
Alex Rickabaugh

Chris Hofmann
Chuck Hawley
Derek Kuno-Williams
Dick Watts
Fred Molnar
Greg Meagher
Lance Berc
J Matthew Coale
jeffrey lawson
Liz Kroft

Paul Manning

Rob Squire
Sally Honey
Stan Honey
StFYC 1947 MAYAN Classic Boat / Tewies Dockyard / Alden Staysail Schooner 144 10/08/2019
3. JASON WINKEL

San Francisco Yacht Club 0 Copperhead Classic Boat / Rhodes / Yawl 159 10/15/2019
4. martin koffel
malcolm page
sfyc 3 kookaburra Classic Boat / Madden & Lewis / Bird 204 08/10/2019
 


J105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Struttmann

St Francis Yacht Club 337 Arrived! J105 / TPI / J105 0 10/15/2019
2. Tim Russell

SFYC 003 Ne*Ne J105 / j / 105 0 10/03/2019
3. Scott Lamson

StFYC 265 Mamaluc J105 / J105 / J105 0 10/17/2019
4. Dennis Deisinger
Rob Cooper
TYC 173 NATURAL BLONDE J105 / / J105 0 09/25/2019
5. William Hoehler

Tiburon Yacht Club 31 Joyride J105 / Tillotson Pearson / J/105 0 09/28/2019
6. Greg Arkus

Greg Arkus
SFYC 469 Streaker J105 / J / J105 78 10/11/2019
7. Eric Patterson
Steve Prince
SFYC 312 Kestrel J105 / J Boats / J105 78 09/11/2019
8. Donald Wieneke

SFYC 400 Lulu J105 / TPI / J/105 78 10/01/2019
9. Ian Charles

Natalie Charles
StFYC USA 385 MAVERICK J105 / J Boat / J/105 78 09/30/2019
10. Artem Savinov

none 355 Yunona J105 / J / 105 78 10/19/2019
 


Knarr
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Ratiani

Bradford Whitaker
Bill Fredericks
Sfyc/stfyc USA 120 Snaps III Knarr / Borreson / Knarr 0 10/07/2019
2. Albert Wetter
Wayne Stranton
Wayne Stranton
St. Francis Yacht Club 107 EOS Knarr / Knarr / Knarr 0 10/03/2019
3. john jenkins

Kevin Currier
SFTC 143 Narcissus Knarr / Borresens / Knarr 0 10/17/2019
4. Paul Stone
Steve Wagner
Santa Cruz Yacht Club 144 Fifty/Fifty Knarr / Borreson / Knarr 0 10/15/2019
5. Graham Green

Dave MacGregor
Scott MacIntyre
Sebastian Green
St. Francis 111 Gjendin Knarr / / Knarr 0 10/18/2019
6. Risley Sams

StFYC 47 Kraken Knarr / Norway / Knarr 0 09/30/2019
7. Robin Driscoll

SFYC/StFYC 114 Brothers Knarr / / Knarr 0 10/02/2019
8. Chris Kelly

Richmond YC 104 Flyer Knarr / Borreson / Knarr 0 10/11/2019
9. Jonathan Perkins

sfyc USA 125 Aquavit Knarr / Borensen / Knarr 0 09/21/2019
10. Timothy Dowling
Timothy G Dowling
SFYC 103 Kulani Knarr / Boreson / Knarr 0 09/23/2019
11. P. Terry Anderlini

St Francis Yacht Club 102 Benino Knarr / Borensen / Knarr 0 10/16/2019
12. Donald Nazzal

StFYC 130 Adelante Knarr / Boressen / Knarr 0 10/14/2019
13. John Buestad Buestad

John Buestad 134 John Buestad Knarr / / Knarr 0 10/11/2019
 


NONSPINN1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marcel Houtzager

SFYC 15983 Lotus NONSPINN1 / Vismara / Vismara 50 -30 09/19/2019
2. Richard Garman

CYC 56709 Good Call NONSPINN1 / J Boats / 124 39 10/18/2019
3. Michael Bender

RYC 77974 Osprey NONSPINN1 / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 40 48 10/16/2019
4. Phillip Barow
Ted Elliot
Bay Head Yacht Club 1007 TRex NONSPINN1 / Beneteu / 40 First 51 09/15/2019
5. Elizabeth Baylis
Glenn Isaacson (will not be on board
Todd Hedin
Joss Wilson
SFYC, RYC, CCA 28901 Q NONSPINN1 / New Zealand -- one-off / Schumacher 40 daysailer 54 10/14/2019
6. Bruce Reeves

Sfyc 105 Andale NONSPINN1 / J boats / J109 72 10/11/2019
7. Byron Reeves

Corinthian Yacht Club 227 Katester NONSPINN1 / Sabre / Spirit 96 10/12/2019
8. Kevin Holden

Modern Sailing 1165 Hangar1 NONSPINN1 / Beneteau / Oceanis 37 114 10/14/2019
9. Lewis Gridley

Jennifer Gridley
None 164 Aegea NONSPINN1 / sabre / 38-2 114 09/19/2019
 


NONSPINN2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ross Tibbits
Michelle Farabaugh
SFYC 8112 Abba Zaba NONSPINN2 / Tartan / Tartan Ten 126 10/20/2019
2. Jimmie Marquez

Modern Sailing 617 Survivor NONSPINN2 / Beneteau / Oceanis 38 138 10/16/2019
3. Peter Kacandes

Olympic Circle Sailing Club 355 Junesque Jones NONSPINN2 / Islander / 36 144 10/11/2019
4. Peter Birnbaum

CYC 1691 Surprise NONSPINN2 / Catalina / Catalina 34 147 09/05/2019
5. Toby Marion

Toby Marion 1369 #53 Grandad NONSPINN2 / Catalina / Catalina 34 MKII 150 10/08/2019
6. Stephan Sonnenschein

Modern Sailing 3515 Traharta NONSPINN2 / Beneteau / Oceanis 35 150 10/14/2019
7. John Arndt

Corinthian YC 142 Summer Sailstice NONSPINN2 / Ranger / 33 153 09/05/2019
8. John Squire

Modern Sailing 2168 Andiamo NONSPINN2 / Catalina / Catalina 36 153 10/14/2019
 


NONSPINN3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brian Forster

Modern Sailing 1002 Great Expectations NONSPINN3 / Catalina / Catalina 320 165 10/14/2019
2. Melissa Hoffmann
Terry Newell
Modern Sailing 218 Kele NONSPINN3 / Catalina / Catalina 320 165 10/14/2019
3. Leigh Hunt

Modern Sailing 668 Phoenix NONSPINN3 / Catalina / Catalina 320 165 10/14/2019
4. Kira Maixner

Modern Sailing 51516 Kokomo NONSPINN3 / Catalina / Catalina 320 165 10/14/2019
5. Jon Price

John McNeill
John McNeill
Tiburon Yacht Club S2 9.2 Adagio NONSPINN3 / S2 Yachts, Holland, MI / Sloop 180 08/29/2019
6. Mariellen Stern

Tiffany Townsend
Pete Gorenberg
TYC USA-1 Cinnamon Girl NONSPINN3 / Custom 26 Leif Beiley Design / sloop, cold molded wood 222 10/16/2019
7. Sally Clapper
Ted Goldbeck
CYC/SYC 1234 JUST EM NONSPINN3 / CAL / 20 273 09/23/2019
 


PHRF1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gregory Dorn

SFYC 38125 Favonius PHRF1 / Dehler / 46C 12 09/24/2019
2. Daniel Thielman

CYC 7676 Kuai PHRF1 / Melges / Melges 32 27 09/19/2019
3. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco
Pearl Prisco
SBYC & RYC 174 Nuckelavee PHRF1 / SOCA / Melges 32 27 09/21/2019
4. Richard Swanson

StFYC USA 101 Bad Dog PHRF1 / J-Boats / J/111 36 09/21/2019
5. David Halliwill
Tad Lacey, Mike O'Callaghan, Randy Smith
SFYC 25487 Peregrine PHRF1 / J Boats / J/120 45 08/12/2019
6. Stephen Madeira

StFYC 28289 Mister Magoo PHRF1 / J/Boats / J/120 48 10/16/2019
7. Craig Page

SFYC 58484 Kuda Wuda PHRF1 / C&C / SR33 69 10/11/2019
8. Robert/Greg Bloom/Winters
Greg Winters
SYC 28528 Jarlen PHRF1 / J Boats / J356 72 10/01/2019
9. Duane Yoslov

San Francisco Yacht Club USA-855 Looper PHRF1 / Melges / Melges 24 84 10/09/2019
10. Cinde Lou Delmas

RYC, StFYC XX (20) ANOTHER GIRL PHRF1 / Pearson / Alerion Express 38 90 10/04/2019
11. Hank Easom

San Francisco yc Sp1 Serenade PHRF1 / Sabre / Sabre 36 96 10/08/2019
 


PHRF2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marcus Canestra

CYC USA676 Boomer PHRF2 / Melges / 20 111 09/24/2019
2. Jim Diepenbrock

Corinthian Yacht Club 584 Wingman Racing PHRF2 / J Boats / j70 114 10/08/2019
3. Bill Moore

San Francisco Yacht Club 67 Shenanigans PHRF2 / Alsberg Bros. / Express 27 129 10/14/2019
4. Jim Erskine

CYC 28999 Kira PHRF2 / / CAL 33-2 132 09/25/2019
 


SuperYacht
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Timothy Forderer
Star Water Ltd
CRA/SWYC/JRSC/NCYC 00000 My Star SuperYacht / Alloy / Custom 0 10/12/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network