Registrants For
Back to School Regatta 6th Annual Dinghy Challenge Cup

September 14-15, 2019
35 people have registered for this event

Club 420(spinnaker and trap)
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Ruston Breisacher
6 Club 420(spinnaker and trap) Non-spinnaker St. Stanislaus
2. Darren Grumme
34 Club 420(spinnaker and trap) Non-spinnaker St. Stanislaus
3. Joel Grumme
130 Club 420(spinnaker and trap) Non-spinnaker St. Stanislaus
4. Dylan McKnight
4859 Club 420(spinnaker and trap) Spinnaker Pontyc
5. James Graham
4863 Club 420(spinnaker and trap) Spinnaker Ponchartrain Yacht Club
6. Conner Fanberg
5800 Club 420(spinnaker and trap) Spinnaker BWYC/ SYC
7. Ashley Alfortish
7220 Club 420(spinnaker and trap) Spinnaker Southern Yacht Club
8. William Diaz
8719 Club 420(spinnaker and trap) Non-spinnaker St. Stanislaus
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Joshua Wallo
10 Optimist Green Southern Yacht Club
2. Annelise Cotaya
22 Optimist Green Southern Yacht Club
3. Tripp Yount
4121 Optimist Green SYC
4. Jac Clary
4802 Optimist Green SYC
5. Amy Mackenroth
7733 Optimist Green Southern Yacht Club
6. Charles Montgomery
21121 Optimist Green Southern Yacht Club
 


Optimist RWB
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Riley Clary
2038 Optimist RWB BLUE SYC
2. Logan Rosiere
8433 Optimist RWB BLUE 191
3. Jack Meade
8471 Optimist RWB WHITE Southern Yacht Club
4. Arthur Meade
10203 Optimist RWB WHITE Southern Yacht Club
5. Liam Christopher
18311 Optimist RWB BLUE SYC
6. Kate Cummings
20015 Optimist RWB BLUE SYC
7. Brayden Cope
21279 Optimist RWB BLUE Southern Yacht Club
8. Georgia Gibbons
21427 Optimist RWB BLUE SYC
 


Singlehanded
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Bill Ross
USA 1 Singlehanded Pontchartrain yacht club
2. Clinton Edwards
8 Singlehanded BWYC
3. Paul Rees
USA 117 Singlehanded Pontchartrain Yacht Club
4. Gunther Jenkins
5316 Singlehanded Pontchartrain yacht club
5. Todd Edwards
76453 Singlehanded BWYC
6. Anders Fanberg
181836R Singlehanded BWYC
7. Zachary Fanberg
181836 Singlehanded BWYC
 


VXOne/Viper 640
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Thomas Duffy
36 VXOne/Viper 640 Pass Christian Yacht Club
2. Sarah Taylor
98 VXOne/Viper 640 BWYC
3. John Kramer
105 VXOne/Viper 640 Pontchartrain yacht club
4. Rob Doolittle
125 VXOne/Viper 640 Pontchartrain yacht club
5. Larry Frost
211 VXOne/Viper 640 Southern Yacht Club
6. Chris Alexander
276 VXOne/Viper 640 Gulfport Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network