Registrants For
2019 Laser Masters North American Championships

October 04-06, 2019
78 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Patrick Andreasen 198633 Laser Marblehead, Massachusetts Eastern YC
2. Ulf Westhoven 169753 Laser Swampscott, MA Swampscott Yacht Club
3. John Tagliamonte 189810 Laser Arlington, MA Winchester Boat Club
4. Christopher Klotz 209666 Laser Ottawa, ON Britannia Yacht Club
5. Rick Wood 214922 Laser Hackettstown, NJ USSCMC
6. Bob Winter 167393 Laser Marblehead, MA Corinthian Yacht Club
7. Steven Kirkpatrick 207218 Laser Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport / NYYC
8. SCOTT PAKENHAM 210323 Laser Portsmouth, RI Laser Fleet 413, IHYC, Sail Newport
9. Wayne Colahan 209712 Laser Jupiter, FL USSCMC
10. Dave Penfield 190449 Laser Wellfleet, MA Hyannis Yacht Club
11. Peter Vessella 215009 Laser Miami, FL St Francis
12. Bruce Clifford 208840 Laser Brampton, Ontario Water Rat Sailing Club
13. Mark Bear 212934 Laser Dartmouth, MA New Bedford Yacht Club
14. Ray Davies 215065 Laser Toronto, ON Water Rat Sailing Club LLP
15. Donald Hahl 210631 Laser Centennial, CO Brant Beach YC
16. Joe Berkeley 208842 Laser Hull, MA Hull Yacht Club
17. William Rothwell 209634 Laser Lynnfield, MA WFSC
18. Adam Cook 199554 Laser Marblehead, MA None
19. Stephen Uhl 161910 Laser Marblehead, MA Corinthian Yacht club
20. Ari Barshi 187994 Laser CABARETE, PUERTO PLATA Cabarete Laser Training
21. Chris Williams 182803 Laser Milford, CT Free agent
22. Dave Wells 193348 Laser Rothesay, NB Rothesay YC
23. Andrew Fraser 214034 Laser Ottawa, ON Britannia Yacht Club
24. John Brooman 200180 Laser Ottawa, ON Britannia Yacht Club
25. Matthew Hobbs 212591 Laser Ottawa, ON Britannia Yacht Club
26. Adam Swann 204104 Laser Marblehead, Massachusetts Wells Sailing Club
27. Glen Dickson 194063 Laser New Milford, NJ Bay Head Yacht Club
28. chuck twombly 180494 Laser Beverly, MA Jubilee Yacht Club
29. Andy Roy 210677 Laser Peterborough, ON SSC
30. Chris van Rossem 199978 Laser TORONTO, ON Water Rat Sailing Club
31. SAM ALTREUTER 181294 Laser marblehead, MA eastern
32. Peter Shope 212128 Laser Middletown, RI Sail Newport / Fleet 413
33. Stefan Thibodeaux 9984 Laser Marblehead, MA Dolphin
34. Stein Skaane 198631 Laser Marblehead, MA Easter yacht Club
35. Ledyard McFadden 203953 Laser Manchester-by-the-Sea, MA Manchester YC
36. Peter Mark 214515 Laser Greenwich, CT Rocky Point Club
37. Atle Lohrmann 204666 Laser Boston, Massachusetts Sail Newport
38. Dennis Russom 199139 Laser Springfield, PA Brant Beach YC
39. James Jacob 194620 Laser Alexandria, VA Severn Sailing Association
40. Patrick Wachholz 212868 Laser Innisfil, ON BYC
41. Gord Welsh 209075 Laser Peterborough, ON Stony Lake YC
42. Paul Hayes 191455 Laser East Haddam, CT Sail Newport, PYC, 413
43. Pete Trachy 171314 Laser San Francisco, CA RYC
44. Bill Murray 180409 Laser Marblehead, Massachusetts Eastern Yacht Club
45. Frank Hennessy 175918 Laser Windham, NH Sail Newport
46. David Robison 207 Laser Salem, MA TISC
47. Carsten Steenberg 208029 Laser Penobscot, ME KYC
48. William Dickey 212116 Laser Palm Beach, FL PBSC
49. Tom Dailey 209684 Laser Marblehead, MA Eastern
50. Andrew Burton 198048 Laser Marblehead, Massachusetts Eastern Yacht Club
51. Jean-Francois Guillou 209366 Laser Arlington, MA Fleet
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. RICHARD ROBERTS 212626 Laser Radial Kawartha Lakes, ON Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club
2. Duncan Whitrow 214030 Laser Radial Ottawa, ON Britannia Yacht Club
3. Sean Guinness 183856 Laser Radial Blue Hill, ME KYC
4. Judith Krimski 191464 Laser Radial Quincy, MA Krimski Design
5. David Crawley 210675 Laser Radial Acton, MA DYC
6. Peter Seidenberg 189811 Laser Radial Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport
7. Jamie Carter 179495 Laser Radial Yarmouth, ME PYC
8. Anne Marije Veenland-Lee 180011 Laser Radial Marblehead, MA CSC
9. matt doherty 189788 Laser Radial Sea Cliff, NY cpyc
10. Leigh Savage 185917 Laser Radial Mount Clemens, MI Crescent Sail YC
11. Keith Kennedy 213063 Laser Radial Ottawa, ON Britannia
12. Thomas Johnson 178900 Laser Radial Amherst, MA None
13. Andrew Dickson 210655 Laser Radial Ottawa, ON Britannia Yacht Club
14. Christine Neville 162427 Laser Radial Middletown, RI Sail Newport / Fleet 413
15. Rick Eno 199787 Laser Radial Winchester, MA Winchester Boat Club
16. David Frazier 161100 Laser Radial Granby, Connecticut FBYC Essex CT
17. thomas phipps 209663 Laser Radial Duxbury, MA Duxbury Yacht Club
18. Natalya Gontcharova 205445 Laser Radial Brooklyn, NY cpyc
19. Steve Dolan 198003 Laser Radial Brookfield, WI Milwaukee Yacht Club
20. Michael Radcliffe 181127 Laser Radial Westport, CT RYC
21. Jacques Kerrest 174236 Laser Radial McLean, VA SSA
22. Ken Swetka 171628 Laser Radial Saint Clair Shores, Michigan Crescent Sail YC
23. Tom Gutow 154443 Laser Radial Castine, ME KYC
24. Dixon Pearce 177667 Laser Radial Manahawkin, NJ Surf City YC
25. amnon GITELSON 211541 Laser Radial Armonk, 43 cpyc
26. Rob Hallawell 210690 Laser Radial Jensen Beach, FL USSCMC
27. Christopher Williams 194282 Laser Radial Philadelphia, PA Brant Beach YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network