Registrants For
2019 Laser District 13 Championships
Florida Yacht Club

November 16-17, 2019
98 people have registered for this event

Laser 4.7
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Conor Kellett 156950 Laser 4.7 *, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
2. Conner Brandon 216668 Laser 4.7 *, * CGSC
3. Martin Barrera 215643 Laser 4.7 *, * Cgsc
4. Paola Alvarez 210460 Laser 4.7 *, * cgsc
5. Ayrton Stein 209629 Laser 4.7 *, * Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
6. Mcaulay Carter 199393 Laser 4.7 *, * SPYC
7. kathryn danielson 195494 Laser 4.7 *, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
8. Jake Homberger 206888 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Kevin Gosselin 215481 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
10. Daniel Connors 215734 Laser 4.7 *, * RNSYS
11. Matheo Capasso 208397 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale YC/ Cayman Islands Sailing Club
12. Lucia Gil 209376 Laser 4.7 *, * CGSC
13. Tommy McCormick 216282 Laser 4.7 *, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
14. AARON HIDER 188150 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale YC/Cayman Islands Sailing Club
15. Emery Diemar 204097 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale YC
16. Sophia Woodbury 177129 Laser 4.7 *, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
17. Sidney Moyer 209672 Laser 4.7 *, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
18. Yana Prakhina 215955 Laser 4.7 *, * Indian Harbor YC
19. Noah Adler 206536 Laser 4.7 *, * RNSYS
20. Daniel De Oliveira 214570 Laser 4.7 *, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
21. Elliot Francolla 192089 Laser 4.7 *, * DIYC
22. Parker Bustamante 197214 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale YC
23. Spencer DOMINGUEZ 120912 Laser 4.7 *, * KBYC
24. Will Wardlaw 204770 Laser 4.7 *, * CGSC
25. Ethan Brockman USA Laser 4.7 *, * Florida Yacht Club
26. Ava Shakespeare TBD Laser 4.7 *, * SPYC
27. Katie Nelson 177265 Laser 4.7 *, * DIYC
28. Bella SHAKESPEARE 8 Laser 4.7 *, * SPYC
 


Laser Full Rig
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Peter Vlasov 213 067 Laser Full Rig Nassau, NP Lyford Cay Yacht Club
2. Jason Rucker 5972 Laser Full Rig Moncks Corner, SC CofC Sailing Association
3. Dorje Hopkins 203643 Laser Full Rig *, * CGSC
4. peter eberley 208102 Laser Full Rig *, * Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. Robert Davis 211542 Laser Full Rig Gananoque, ON Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC
6. David Grace 212630 Laser Full Rig Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
7. Wayne Colahan 209712 Laser Full Rig Jupiter, FL USSCMC
8. David Hiebert 212867 Laser Full Rig Jupiter, FL USSCMC
9. Thomas Weiss 201274 Laser Full Rig Tampa, FL DIYC
10. forrest wachholz 216263 Laser Full Rig Innisfil, ON Barrie Yacht Club
11. Patrick Wachholz 212868 Laser Full Rig Innisfil, ON BYC
12. Andy Culver 192329 Laser Full Rig Jacksonville, FL Florida Yacht Club
13. Justin Norton 212612 Laser Full Rig Ottawa, ON BYC
14. Luke Ruitenberg 214514 Laser Full Rig Head of Saint Margarets Bay, NS RNSYS
15. TJ O'Brien 181116 Laser Full Rig Mint Hill, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
16. Maximilian Guerriero 188141 Laser Full Rig Jonesboro, AR TCYC
17. Dave Chapin 212872 Laser Full Rig Winter Springs, FL LESC
18. Ian Brown 201285 Laser Full Rig *, * DIYC
19. Rob Hallawell 210690 Laser Full Rig Jensen Beach, FL USSCMC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Morgan Smith 194546 Laser Radial *, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Will Weinbecker 206155 Laser Radial *, * Florida Yacht Club
3. Grace Austin 215017 Laser Radial Greenwich, CT GCYSA/Belle Haven Club
4. Leyton Borcherding 214296 Laser Radial *, * LYC / Belle Haven YC
5. Alexander BIRUKOFF 184447 Laser Radial Boca Raton, FL Minsk, Belarus
6. Josh Becher 178898 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale YC
7. Hal Gilreath 185158 Laser Radial Jacksonville, FL Florida
8. Liam Dorsey 206119 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale YC/Coconut Grove SC
9. Daniel Escudero 194236 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale YC / Atlanta Yacht Club
10. Amaya Escudero 208388 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale YC / Atlanta Yacht Club
11. Kaitlyn Hamilton 208413 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
12. James Liebl 212864 Laser Radial Titusville, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
13. Matthew Wallace 215021 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club
14. Guthrie Braun USA206116 Laser Radial *, * Saint Petersburg Yacht Club
15. Chris Purcell 209370 Laser Radial Key Biscayne, FL Lauderdale YC
16. Alex Liebel 186598 Laser Radial *, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
17. Ethan Danielson 166004 Laser Radial *, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
18. Ethan Homberger 203639 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
19. David Hartman 199916 Laser Radial vero beach, FLORIDA NOMAD
20. Benjamin Smith 212604 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale YC/CYC-NC
21. monica wilson 214513 Laser Radial OCEAN BRZ PK, FL Usscmc
22. Heather Kerns 195916 Laser Radial *, * Saint Petersburg Yacht Club
23. Bridget Monahan 204419 Laser Radial *, * FYC
24. Dmitriy Ovren 199185 Laser Radial *, * LYC
25. Keith Barron 194610 Laser Radial The Villages, FL Ocala Sailing Club
26. Michael Burns 213069 Laser Radial *, * PCYC / GCYSA
27. Aidan Cunningham 212627 Laser Radial *, * BLYC / LYC
28. Elyse Bernthal 206154 Laser Radial *, * SAYC
29. Kevin Ratigan 194253 Laser Radial Orlando, FL SSS / MYC
30. Ian Iles-Lee 206097 Laser Radial *, * DIYSF
31. Emily Allen 197571 Laser Radial *, * SPYC
32. Thommie Grit 190474 Laser Radial *, * Sarasota youth sailing
33. Heidi Hicks 188112 Laser Radial *, * SPYC
34. Trevor Hicks 177328 Laser Radial *, * SPYC
35. Humberto PORRATA 208099 Laser Radial *, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
36. Addison Jones 144344 Laser Radial *, * Pensacola Yacht Club/Harbor Island Yacht Club
37. logan rimel 204409 Laser Radial *, * SPYC
38. Maggie McLauchlin 188922 Laser Radial *, * FYC
39. Davis McLauchlin 00000 Laser Radial *, * FYC
40. Wesley Myler 208385 Laser Radial *, * FYC
41. King Lotz 209648 Laser Radial Palm Harbor, FL CCSC
42. James Wilson 196445 Laser Radial *, * Adelaide Sailing Club
43. Myles Wilson 198896 Laser Radial *, * Adelaide Sailing Club
44. Max Zhalilo 213073 Laser Radial *, * LYC
45. Matthew King 206050 Laser Radial *, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
46. Magnus Weissenberger 170331 Laser Radial *, * Gibson Island Yacht Squadron
47. parker eckert 206574 Laser Radial *, * C.G.S.C
48. Emma Shakespeare 209672 Laser Radial *, * SPYC
49. Aidan Dennis 209339 Laser Radial *, * GCYSA/PCYC
50. Reid Nelson TBD Laser Radial *, * DIYC
51. Daniel Diederich 176060 Laser Radial *, * LYC/CYC-NC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network