Registrants For
PRSA Spring Regatta
Potomac River Sailing Assocation

May 25-26, 2019
40 people have registered for this event

Albacore
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ian Duncan

Stephen Duncan
Voodoo Warship 8199 Albacore
College Park, MD PRSA
2. Farley Will


Cooler Runnings 8122 Albacore
Arlington, VA PRSA
3. Nicholas Allen

Marisa Allen
6434 Albacore
Arlington, VA PRSA
4. Michael Heinsdorf


Etude 8125 Albacore
Washington, DC PRSA
5. Marty Minot


Tonno Veloce' 7971 Albacore
Saint Michaels, MD Miles River Yacht Club
6. Lloyd Leonard


Kaboom 8083 Albacore
Washington, DC PRSA
7. Robert Bear

Robert Bear
Indefatigable II 8123 Albacore
Rockville, MD PRSA
8. Jim Graham

Susan Graham
8200 Albacore
Arlington, VA PRSA
9. Dan Miller


7943 Albacore
Washington, DC PRSA
10. Douglas Marsh

Kay Marsh
IRA MRD 8257 Albacore
Bethlehem, PA Monmouth Boat Club
11. Daphne Byron


Missee Lee 8027 Albacore
Silver Spring, MD WRSC
12. Barney Harris


Deplorable USA 8258 Albacore
Arlington, VA prsa
 


Buccaneer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Will Phillippe


Two Fives 6124 Buccaneer
North Springfield, VA PRSA
2. Melissa Morgan

Leigh Boyle
Gone with the Wind 4339 Buccaneer
Alexandria, VA PRSA
3. Jeff Neurauter

Heather Howard
American Spirit 5278 Buccaneer
Alexandria, VA PRSA
4. Jeffrey Moore

Dorian Haldeman
Spanish Mackerel 5279 Buccaneer
Solomons, MD SMSA
5. Nic Bogren

Gabby Bogren-Munoz
Sarabis Bobis 5229 Buccaneer
KENSINGTON, MD PRSA
6. Kyra Tallon


Aurora 5217 Buccaneer
Rockville, MD PRSA
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Calhoun

Bonnie Sylwester
Flight Risk 4082 Flying Scot
Washington, DC SCOW
2. Baris Ornarli

Fatih Orhan
Selkie 3723 Flying Scot
Washington, DC Sailing Club of Washington (SCOW)
3. Steve Young


Project Mayhem Deux 5301 Flying Scot
Washington, DC Fleet 42
4. Wayne Williams

Tim Bliss
Elisse 5773 Flying Scot
Laurel, MD Sailing Club of Washington
5. David Beckett


Triple B 4450 Flying Scot
McLean, VA Sailing Club of Washington
6. Laura Scandurra

Laura Scandurra
Caroline 4612 Flying Scot
Washington, DC SCOW
7. Chip Lubsen

Bill Gillespie
Rita Leffers
Luna 5866 Flying Scot
Herndon, VA SCOW
8. Richard Kerr

Dana Howe
Sunset Song 5323 Flying Scot
Bethesda, MD Sailing Club of Washington
9. Mike Hooban

BRIAN MCPHERSON
Green Hornet 2324 Flying Scot
Arlington, VA Sailing club of washingtonp
10. Len Guenther


Tango Bravo Delta 6033 Flying Scot
Alexandria, VA PRSA
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Annabelle O'Bryan


1 Laser
Alexandria, VA None
2. Lars Rathjen


175118 Laser
Arlington, VA PRSA
3. Mike O'Bryan


2 Laser
Alexandria, VA None
4. Jacob Donkersloot


Double Trouble 175892 Laser
Gaithersburg, MD PRSA
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Darrah

Angela Darrah
Humuhumunukunukuapua'a 15259 Lightning
Alexandria, VA PRSA
2. Aaron Boesenecker

Piercarlo Brunino
Emily Patton
Beedobeat 14592 Lightning
Washington, DC PRSA / Lightning Fleet 50
3. Jim Lane


As You Wish... 15126 Lightning
Ashburn, VA PRSA
4. John Van Voorhis


Shamrock 15117 Lightning
Washington, DC PRSA- Fleet 50
5. Robert Astrove


Pandora 15603 Lightning
Rockville, MD PRSA
 


Multi-hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. ben arthur


gray matter 358 Multi-hull
ARLINGTON, VA PRSA
2. James Antonovich


Yoshie 145 Multi-hull
Alexandria, VA Potomac river sailing association
3. YATES DOWELL

Christopher Macey
102695 Multi-hull
ALEXANDRIA, VA - Virginia PRSA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network