Registrants For
Long Beach Yacht Club's
2019 Catalina Island Series

May 18-October 06, 2019
33 people have registered for this event


    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Partridge

CBYC USA627 / Antrim 49 / Antrim 49 -90 06/07/2019
 


ORCA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Terry Argast

SBYRC 5 Trident ORCA / Corsair / F-28CC 45 05/10/2019
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Lane

LBYC 97777B Medicine Man PHRF A / Dencho / And 63 -87 06/01/2019
2. Les Linkogle

DPYC 55544 Volpe PHRF A / Dencho / Kernan -30 05/08/2019
3. Paul Casanova

SBYRC USA7676 Flaquita PHRF A / RP / 1/1 -28 05/22/2019
4. Shawn Bennett

StFYC/SFYC 46056 Cipango PHRF A / Dench / AND 56 -18 05/16/2019
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Lopes

Seal Beach 7395 Lodgehall PHRF B / Carroll Marine / Farr 395 30 05/06/2019
2. roger groh

TPYC 28476 NIght Fury PHRF B / KIWI / KIWI 35 33 05/12/2019
3. Erik Waelput

SSYC 7750 Brown Eyed Girl PHRF B / Beneteau / 44.7 First 34 06/02/2019
4. Michael Gebb

ABYC 60409 Zimmer PHRF B / Pacer / 42 CR 36 05/10/2019
5. William Durant

LBYC USA 7033 Chubasco PHRF B / Sparkman Stephens / Sparkman Stephens Custom 39 05/02/2019
6. Marty Vogel

LBYC 35012 Relentless PHRF B / Carroll Marine / 1D35 40 05/06/2019
7. Charlie Welsh

Nhyc Red Star Sailing Team 60449 Weegie PHRF B / Columbia Yachts / Columbia 32 45 05/17/2019
8. Dan Merino

SWYC 33819 Juno PHRF B / Alsberg / Express 37 72 07/01/2019
9. Doug Carr

SBYRC 7850 Windfall PHRF B / Jeanneau / 49 DS 72 06/07/2019
10. Douglas Carr

sbyrc 7850 Windfall PHRF B / Jeanneau / 49 DS 72 05/16/2019
11. Greg Tice

Corsair YC, Transpac YC 60530 Energy Squared PHRF B / Beneteau / First 36.7 81 05/13/2019
12. Dave Weil

LBYC 67531 HURRAH PHRF B / Choate / 40 84 05/23/2019
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Allan Rosenberg

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 77640 Intense PHRF C / Pacific Yachts / Olson 30 96 05/02/2019
2. John & Erik Qvale

SBYRC 18633 Blues Traveler PHRF C / Santa Cruz Yachts / Santa Cruz 33 96 05/14/2019
3. A Rosenberg

Alamitos Bay yacht Club 77640 Intense PHRF C / Pacific Yachts / Olson 30 96 06/11/2019
4. Dan Bunce

CRA 7096 Scenic PHRF C / Bill Lee /Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 33 96 07/07/2019
5. John Setchell

Navy Yacht Club 67039 Windfall PHRF C / Bill Lee/Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 33 96 05/10/2019
6. Al Rosenberg

Alamitos Bay yacht Club 77640 Intense PHRF C / Pacific Yachts / Olson 30 96 06/03/2019
7. Mike grijalva

gary grijalva 8391 Shockwave PHRF C / Captal Yachts / NPT 41S 102 06/03/2019
8. Page Brock

LBYC 7158 Magic II PHRF C / Jensen / Cal 40 114 06/07/2019
9. David Booker

SlBYC 7626 lulu PHRF C / Schock / Schock 34PC 120 05/12/2019
10. Steven George

ABYC 7187 Shadowfax PHRF C / Jeanneau / 43 130 05/07/2019
11. Dean Stanec

SLBYC 97332 Bandit PHRF C / Beneteau / First 32 150 05/31/2019
 


XS Racing
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Randy Reynolds

LIYC CAT16 CAT ATTACK 2 XS Racing / Reynolds / R33 OD -60 05/15/2019
2. Jeff` Cohen

ALAMITOS BAY YACHT CLUB USA 27091 Mental Floss II XS Racing / Corsair Marine / C-37 -36 05/12/2019
3. Jeff Weekley

King Harbor Yacht Club 7275 Voyager XS Racing / Lagoon / Lagoon 42 125 05/17/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network