Registrants For
Old Sigh Race Series 2019

June 05-September 30, 2019
25 people have registered for this event

Cruise 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kent Nicholas

51042 Panasea Cruise 1 / J Boats / J 42 87 06/03/2019
2. Roger Lowe

6903 Triumph Cruise 1 / J / J42 90 05/28/2019
3. Chris Timson

52822 Boondoggle Cruise 1 / C & C / 110 96 06/02/2019
4. Bob Wareham

460 Chardonnay Cruise 1 / J Boats / J-30 144 05/31/2019
5. Bruce Bradley

58 Procyon Cruise 1 / Herreshoff / Fishers Island 31 147 05/10/2019
6. Ben Jones
Rick Jones
007 Escape Cruise 1 / Jeanneau / Sunshine 36 147 05/12/2019
7. william brossi
william brossi
141 Shannon Cruise 1 / Cal / Cal 33-2 150 06/03/2019
8. Tom Nutter

13 Amore Vero Cruise 1 / Cal / Cal 153 05/28/2019
9. allen eddy

92 kinsale Cruise 1 / pearson / P36_2 153 05/29/2019
10. Mark Gussack

453 Brigadoon Cruise 1 / Alerion / AE 28-2 ODR 186 06/01/2019
11. Michael O'Leary
Michael J O'Leary
846 EVENSONG Cruise 1 / Pearson / 30 192 05/10/2019
 


Cruise 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Newstein

208 Cirrus Cruise 2 / / Shields 171 07/03/2019
2. Josef Kellndorfer

45 Morning Glory Cruise 2 / Cape Dory / Cape Dory 36 180 07/02/2019
3. David Nehms

2368 Odds N' Ends Cruise 2 / Catalina / C-25 255 07/10/2019
4. Max Hart
Russ Hart
10 MONSTER SEATS Cruise 2 / Tillotson-Pearson Inc. / Norton X-21 MH 255 07/01/2019
 


Racing
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Pete Lebish
Gerryou Lorusso
352 Lyric Racing / Just Boats / J-105 90 06/05/2019
2. Eric Wagner
Ned Joyce, Andy Reservitz
413 Dark ‘n Stormy Racing / J Boats / J105 90 06/04/2019
3. Francis Dougherty
Francis Dougherty
22 Fervor Racing / Jboat / J80 120 05/22/2019
4. Jay Fisher

31205 Austerity Racing / C&C / 38’ Landfall 147 05/09/2019
5. Jack Murray
Jack Joseph Murray
885 Sea Yote Racing / / J22 180 05/23/2019
 


Stuart Knockabout
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Ringquist
Masha Ringquist
67 Sword of the Spirit Stuart Knockabout / Ballentines Boat Shop / Stuart Knlckabout 216 06/11/2019
2. kenneth legg
kenneth legg
78 Harpoon Stuart Knockabout / Ballentine / SK 216 05/13/2019
3. Philip Field

23 mischief Stuart Knockabout / Eddy and Duff / Stuart Knockabout 216 05/11/2019
4. Stephen Ballentine
Matthew Stevens
80 SKATE Stuart Knockabout / Stuart Knockabout / 28 daysailor 216 05/10/2019
5. Paul Bushueff

75 Miss Paige Stuart Knockabout / stuart sk / stuart KNOCKQBOUT 216 07/10/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network