Registrants For
World Duck Championship 2019
Mantoloking Yacht Club

August 23, 2019
68 people have registered for this event

Duckboats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kathy Seifert


Mallard ASF Duckboats
Alexandria, VA Alexandria Seaport Foundation
2. Charlie/Teddy/Thacher Mckenzie/Brown


The Thing BH29 Duckboats
Group
Summit, NJ Bay Head
3. Glen Dickson


Sarah Duckhardt M8 Duckboats
Senior
New Milford, NJ Bay Head Yacht Club
4. Jack Pentony
*

Woody BD1 Duckboats
Group
*, * Beachwood Yacht Club
5. Russ Lucas


Shimmer BH8 Duckboats
Senior
Mantoloking, NJ BHYC
6. Michael OBrien


Duck Duck Goose BH47 Duckboats
Senior
Rumson, NJ BHYC
7. Colleen OBrien


Double Duck A BH45 Duckboats
Senior
Rumson, NJ BHYC
8. Carolyn Corbet


Mighty Duck BH117 Duckboats
Senior
Richmond, VA BHYC
9. Michaela OBrien


Double Duck B BH5 Duckboats
Senior
Rumson, NJ BHYC
10. Matt Goetting


Duck Vader 66 Duckboats
Senior
PT PLEAS BCH, NJ BHYC Sailorcise
11. Leo Martinez ( Group Entry - Hudson River Co


HRCS Duckboats
Group
NEW YORK, NY Hudson River Community Sailing
12. Island Heights Yacht Club Jrs
*

IHYC IH1 Duckboats
Group
*, * I.H.Y.C.
13. dave slavinski


Ivy LA71 Duckboats
Senior
PT PLEASANT, NJ Lavallette Yacht Club
14. Madeline Dolan
*

L5 Duckboats
Junior
*, * LYC
15. Emily Tierney
*

L2 Duckboats
Group
*, * LYC
16. Kellen Drawbaugh
*

Jemmima Puddle Duck MR1 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Manasquan River YC
17. Robert Sherman


Quick Quack MR2 Duckboats
Senior
Brick Township, NJ Manasquan River YC
18. Lucas Bonner
*

Daisy MR3 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Manasquan River YC
19. Matthew Laufer
*

Lucky Duck MR4 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Manasquan River YC
20. William Kernan
*

Duck or Bump 674 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Manasquan River YC
21. Carl Hanks


Miss Doreen 407 Duckboats
Senior
Brielle, NJ Manasquan River YC
22. Margaret Rux


Wise quack 5 Duckboats
Senior
Wyndmoor, PA Mantoloking
23. St. Simon's Church (Chris Barrett)


Godspeed 204 Duckboats
Senior
Mantoloking, New Jersey Mantoloking
24. Brendan Safka


QUACKMIRE HILL13 Duckboats
Senior
Manasquan, NJ Mantoloking
25. Henry OBrien


Duck Tale LC1 Duckboats
Group
Mantoloking, NJ Mantoloking
26. Piper Walsh
*

kerr plunk M191 Duckboats
GROUP
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
27. Will Elia


Ducktastic 222 Duckboats
Senior
New York, New York Mantoloking Yacht Club
28. Matt McKenzie


BH12 Duckboats
Senior
Berwyn, PA Mantoloking YC
29. Peter Commette


Heather's Duck 176 Duckboats
Senior
Fort Lauderdale, United States of Ame Mantoloking/Lauderdale YC
30. Chris Schon


Yard Bird M62 Duckboats
Senior
Lincroft, NJ MCYC
31. Eric Wagner (Group)


Lenape Papoose MC2 Duckboats
Group
PT PLEASANT, NJ Metedeconk
32. owen carolan
*

Butt Quack MC268 Duckboats
Group
*, * Metedeconk Yacht Club
33. Seamus carolan
*

Quack Pearl MC8 Duckboats
Group
*, * Metedeconk Yacht Club
34. Tessa Buckowski
*

Speedwell PC14 Duckboats
Group
*, * Metedeconk Yacht Club
35. Jules Buckowski
*

MC 1 MC1 Duckboats
Group
*, * Metedeconk Yacht Club
36. Liam Preyer
*

MC 2 OS3 Duckboats
Group
*, * Metedeconk Yacht Club
37. Cooper Naseef
*

Pepper 103 Duckboats
Group
*, * MYC
38. Peter Wright


Rose M6 Duckboats
Senior
Brielle, NJ MYC
39. Bridger Espinosa
*

MA33 Duckboats
Group
*, * MYC
40. Nancy Crabbe
*

Ocypode T8 Duckboats
Junior
*, * MYC
41. Walker Lapham
*

MA22 Duckboats
Group
*, * MYC
42. Carolyn D'Alessandro


FireQuacker M21 Duckboats
Group
Mantoloking, NJ MYC
43. Jason Boekholt
*

Garnet Gull pbhs1 Duckboats
Junior
*, * none
44. Brendan Hogan


OC7 Duckboats
Group
Brick, NJ OCC
45. Megan Sharpe
*

OG7 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Ocean Gate Yacht Club
46. Delaney Dittenhofer
*

Big Ben 53 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Ocean Gate Yacht Club
47. Jack Leahy
*

OG542 Duckboats
Senior
*, * OGYC
48. Aidan Sharpe
*

OG1 Duckboats
Junior
*, * OGYC
49. Sonja Krajewski
*

MALLARD PB101 Duckboats
Group
*, * Pine Beach Yacht Club
50. John O'Leary
*

DUCK SOUP PB17 Duckboats
Group
*, * Pine Beach Yacht Club
51. Kinney Glass


Mighty Duck T11 Duckboats
Senior
Bronx, NY Rocking the Boat
52. Bryant Jara


Fowl Play HILL15 Duckboats
Senior
Bronx, NY Rocking the Boat
53. William Meade
*

SA4 Duckboats
Junior
*, * SAYC
54. Cailean Connolly
*

SA2 Duckboats
Junior
*, * SAYC
55. Anthony Schiano
*

Quick Quack SA3 Duckboats
Junior
*, * SAYC
56. Jeff Miller


SA1 Duckboats
Senior
Toms River, NJ SAYC
57. Rich Nunn


SA5 Duckboats
Senior
OSBORNVILLE, NJ SAYC
58. SPYC Juniors
*

Quackers S1 Duckboats
Group
*, * Seaside Park
59. Stuart Van Winkle


Lucky Duck 181 Duckboats
Group
Little Silver, NJ SSYC
60. Brooke Schmelz
*

Tuck Duck TS2 Duckboats
Senior
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
61. Will Cornell
*

Lewiston TS3 Duckboats
Senior
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
62. Luke Pennisi
*

Calcasieu TS1 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
63. Taylor/Ella Sipe/Demand
*

Green Wing T1 Duckboats
Group
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
64. James Kopack
*

Blind Duck T37 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
65. Marion Crabbe
*

Delux Duck TRSS Duckboats
Junior
*, * TRSS
66. bob stroub


LADY JANE 50 Duckboats
Senior
Ocean Gate, NJ TRSS
67. Tyler Lamm
*

Vendetta 86 Duckboats
Junior
*, * TRYC
68. Andrew Lamm
*

Mako M16 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Tryc
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network