Registrants For
Spring Starlight Series

May 29-July 03, 2019
63 people have registered for this event

A to 99
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Patrick Waring
Rogers
SYC 12108 Hot Pursuit A to 99 / J/Boat / J 121 21 05/29/2019
2. Ralph W Junius Jr

SYC 12241 MADAM J A to 99 / J/Boats / J/122 30 06/05/2019
3. Burt Benrud

SYC 74 Zydeco A to 99 / / J111 36 06/26/2019
4. Timothy Molony

SYC 18 VALERIO A to 99 / Corsair / Pulse 600 48 05/28/2019
5. Guy Williams

SYC 12 Fresh Pineapple A to 99 / Esse / 990 60 05/29/2019
6. Ryan Bancroft

Noyc 46410 defiance A to 99 / B / Beiley 32 72 05/29/2019
7. Riley Stogner

noyc 50911 Footloose Too A to 99 / JBoats / J35 72 05/29/2019
8. Gene Simon

SYC 4400 SKYLARK A to 99 / Beneteau / Sense 50 90 05/29/2019
9. Glen Tonguis

NOYC 420 KRYPTONITE A to 99 / MELGES / M24 90 06/26/2019
10. John Alden Meade

Southern Yacht Club 544 Dansoux A to 99 / Reichel/Pugh / Melges 24 90 07/02/2019
11. Eli Feinstein

Southern Yacht Club 119 Bashi-Bazouk! A to 99 / Viper / 640 96 06/12/2019
12. Macho Slavich

NOYC/CSA USA 25 BAD DOG A to 99 / Rondar / VIPER 640 96 05/29/2019
13. Jeff Willis

NOYC 165 Viper A to 99 / Viper / Viper 640 96 06/12/2019
14. Phillip Ciaccio

SYC 30 Pier Pressure A to 99 / J / J92s 99 05/29/2019
15. Dan Sullivan

SYC 31 Little Joe A to 99 / J boats / J/92s 99 05/25/2019
 


B 102-141
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Hopkins
Beth Hopkins
SYC 102 NO BRAKES B 102-141 / Hobie / 33 OD 102 05/29/2019
2. Joel Berry

SYC/NOYC 83141 Rambunctious B 102-141 / J Boats / J/92 105 05/28/2019
3. John Weathington

CSA 76 J rex B 102-141 / J Boats / 105 05/28/2019
4. Guy and Pam Brierre

SYC 21707/50400 Mystic B 102-141 / Capital Yachts / Newport 41 117 05/28/2019
5. Russell Bernard
David Hughes
NOYC / CSA 55 instant KARMA B 102-141 / J/Boats / J70 120 05/25/2019
6. Nathan Junius

SYC 4 Elysium B 102-141 / Beneteau / Oceanis 45 123 06/03/2019
7. Daniel Harris

SYC 53491 Shastah B 102-141 / J / J/27 129 05/27/2019
8. barry hurlburt

noyc 31422 heavy water B 102-141 / peterson / peterson 34 129 05/29/2019
9. Mark Backus

CSA 840 LL CoolJ B 102-141 / J Boats / J/80 129 06/26/2019
10. SYC Juniors SYC Juniors

Southern Yacht Club 511 Miss Mary Ellen B 102-141 / J/Boats / J/27 129 05/29/2019
11. Les Levenson

SYC 672 B 102-141 / J boats / J 80 132 06/10/2019
12. Dieter Hugel
Dieter Hugel
CSA/NOYC/SYC 52303 Tigi Too B 102-141 / Capital Yachts / Newport 41 MkII 132 05/28/2019
13. Charles Jagneaux
Charles Jagneaux
NOYC 87558 GHOST B 102-141 / Nelson/Marek / Sanrana 30-30 GP 132 05/29/2019
14. Doug White

SYC 141 Arethusa B 102-141 / Pearson / Flyer 30 138 05/29/2019
15. Debby Grimm
Casey Grimm
SYC/NOYC 360 Hot Chocolate B 102-141 / J Boats / J/30 138 06/12/2019
16. william jessee

syc 31877 stray bullet B 102-141 / shock / santana 30/30 138 06/13/2019
17. Neil Borne

Noyc 324 Toy Box B 102-141 / J30 / J30 138 06/19/2019
18. John Dale Steinkamp
Dave Erwin
NEW ORLEANS YACHT CLUB 26245 Zephyr Version 2.0 B 102-141 / J / J 30 138 05/28/2019
 


C 144-UP
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Wayne Connelly

CSA 254 White Lightnin C 144-UP / Hunter / Hunter 34 156 05/24/2019
2. William Floberg

CSA/NOYC 99 The Right Stuff C 144-UP / Catalina 36 / 36 165 05/27/2019
3. Fred Tuhro

SYC 1511 R and R C 144-UP / Catlina / 36 mark II 165 06/19/2019
4. Herb Sumrall
Rusty Weaver
NOYC 10 Another Dubious Decision C 144-UP / WD Schock / Wavelength 24 168 05/25/2019
5. Charles Floyd-Jones

SYC 66 Wasp C 144-UP / WD Schock / Wavelength 24 168 06/11/2019
6. Rob Grisoli

NOYC 332 Rob Grisoli C 144-UP / Merit Marine / Merit 25 174 05/27/2019
7. Merlin Wilson
Jerry Dicolo
Southern Yacht. Club 151 Tenacite C 144-UP / Irwin / Citation 174 06/09/2019
8. Billy Marchal

SYC. CSA 8 Whistling Wind III C 144-UP / J Boats / J/22 177 05/27/2019
9. Ian Martens
& Friends
NOYC 14880 GIRL C 144-UP / Lonnie Stoner / Stoner 25 198 05/28/2019
10. Gilbert MacLachlan

Noyc 09 Good intentions C 144-UP / Macgregor / 25 216 05/29/2019
 


Non-Spin A 0-189
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Bryce

NOYC 69812 Paloma Non-Spin A 0-189 / Olson / Olson 30 111 06/25/2019
2. Joe Ryan

NOYC 6 Rochambeaux Non-Spin A 0-189 / Hinckley / 43 114 05/25/2019
3. Al & Jack Gooch
Bobby Schmeki
SYC 96 wind shift Non-Spin A 0-189 / J Boats / J 27 129 05/27/2019
4. Taylor Guiza
Michael Guiza
SYC 55 NAVIGATOR Non-Spin A 0-189 / Beneteau / Oceanis 41.1 138 05/29/2019
5. Allen Borne

SYC/NOYC 28 Judicious Non-Spin A 0-189 / Ericson / E-33 144 05/29/2019
6. Karen Richmond
Roy Richardson
NOYC 156 Fleur de Lis Non-Spin A 0-189 / Beneteau / 40 CC 159 07/01/2019
7. Mark Arnold

NOYC/CSA 1531 Bourre' Non-Spin A 0-189 / J Boats / J/24 171 05/29/2019
8. Kevin McCaffrey

NOYC 2216 Siren Non-Spin A 0-189 / Pearson / J-24 171 05/29/2019
9. Tom Maag

SYC 30348 Red Boat Non-Spin A 0-189 / Tartan / 177 06/18/2019
10. Isabelle Schneidau

SYC/NOYC 77252 Spot Non-Spin A 0-189 / SCHOCK / Santana 23 180 07/03/2019
11. Marc Kullman

SYC 17 Time Out Non-Spin A 0-189 / Catalina / 309 183 05/26/2019
12. Kevin Conrad

none 207 Nausica Non-Spin A 0-189 / Sabre / 30 Mkiii 186 05/29/2019
 


Non-Spin B 192-UP
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bob Morgan
Ray Tyndall
CSA 767 Sundance Non-Spin B 192-UP / Catalina / 30 Tall rig 195 06/05/2019
2. Jim Evans

Southern 4367 The Reason Why Non-Spin B 192-UP / Morgan / Morgan 34 204 05/28/2019
3. louis lambou

NOYC 48 KOALA Non-Spin B 192-UP / EASTERLY YACHTS / E-30 207 05/28/2019
4. Glenn Higgins

SYC 6 Quest Non-Spin B 192-UP / Brennan Boat Works / Easterly 30 207 06/12/2019
5. Kenny Breaux

CSA 5000 Malibu Non-Spin B 192-UP / Catalina / 27 219 06/12/2019
6. LG Sullivan

Noyc 6569 Non-Spin B 192-UP / Catalina 27 tall rig / 27 Tall rig 222 05/29/2019
7. Shane Macy

NOYC 9 Ol Dumpy Girl Non-Spin B 192-UP / S2 / 7.3 234 06/12/2019
8. ella mcculloch

NOYC, LPWSA, CSA 174 Muse Non-Spin B 192-UP / Cape Dory / 27 246 05/28/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network