Registrants For
South BeachYC/Benicia YC Jazz Cup 2019

August 31, 2019
97 people have registered for this event

    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. paul descalso
0
marin yc 406 Sobrante [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF] pearson / Alerion express 28 168 / 0 / 0
2. Craig McDow
CYC 506 Baby Blue [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF] Jensen Marine / Cal 20 272 / 0 / 0
3. Goose Gossman
potter-yachters tanbark Grace [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF] Nimble / Kodiak 288 / 0 / 0
4. Steve Strunk
Vallejo Yacht Club 38112 ADVENTURE [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF] Catalina / Catalina 36 147 / 0 / 0
5. michael weaver
Vallejo YC 28815 Kelika [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF] Hunter / 33.5 150 / 0 / 0
6. Aidan Collins
TYC 45 Bella [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF] Alerion / Alerion 33 123 / 0 / 0
7. John Tennyson
SBYC 620 Grinnin' Bear [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup] Catalina / 30 180 / 0 / 0
8. Val Lulevich
none 513 Shut up and drive [E-Spinnaker_PHRF] J boats / J-24 168 / 0 / 0
9. Chad Peddy
Makayla Peddy
SSS 2184 Irish Blessing [E-Spinnaker_PHRF] J Boats / J/24 168 / 0 / 0
10. Richard von Ehrenkrook
San Francisco Yacht Club 624 Can o'Whoopass [E-Spinnaker_PHRF] Jensen Marine / Cal 20 273 / 0 / 0
11. Robert Swenson
Ruggero Pergher
SBYC 311 Solace [E-Spinnaker_PHRF] Hunter / Hunter 37 cutter 165 / 0 / 0
12. Ian Matthew
Tiburon YC 38311 Siento el Viento [E-Spinnaker_PHRF] C&C / 29-1 174 / 0 / 0
13. Darren Cumming
None 2394 Downtown Uproar [E-Spinnaker_PHRF] Johnstone / J/24 168 / 0 / 0
14. Randall Rasicot
Randall Rasicot
RYC 1036 Flight [E-Spinnaker_PHRF] J Boats / J/24 168 / 0 / 0
15. George Kuniholm
Traci Lanier
Bel Marin Key YC sapphire Soleil de la Mer [E-Spinnaker_PHRF] Saffier / SE 26 174 / 0 / 0
16. Anthony Jacuzzi
RYC 4782 R2R/BNT [E-Spinnaker_PHRF] J Boat / J24 168 / 0 / 0
17. James Fair
Berkeley Yacht Club 18245 Chesapeake [E-Spinnaker_PHRF] Merit / Merit 25/sloop 168 / 0 / 0
18. Raul Aranovich
NONE 91 Moksha [E-Spinnaker_PHRF] Contessa / Contessa 26 252 / 0 / 0
19. Mark Werder
Carl Werder
RYC 179 Strange Magic [E-Spinnaker_PHRF] Islander / Bahama 30 180 / 0 / 0
20. Daniel Carnahan
Benicia YC 155 Sail la Vie [E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup] WD Schock / Santana 22 234 / 0 / 0
21. Stephen Dale
Terri Dale
Benicia Yacht Club 28174 Playpen2 [E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup] Hunter / 320 180 / 0 / 0
22. Karl Robrock
RYC 121 Snafu [F-Spinnaker_PHRF] Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 / 0 / 0
23. Jeremy Harvey
Vallejo Yacht club 326 Shanti [F-Spinnaker_PHRF] Ericson / Olson 911 132 / 0 / 0
24. Carmen Maio
None 98 Slight Disorder [F-Spinnaker_PHRF] Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 / 0 / 0
25. Stephen Buckingham
none 8666 Starbuck [F-Spinnaker_PHRF] Van de Stadt / Black Soo 135 / 0 / 0
26. Conrad Holbrook
Conrad Holbrook
RYC 71 Topper II [F-Spinnaker_PHRF] Moore / Moore 24 150 / 0 / 0
27. Mark English
RYC 138 Mas! [F-Spinnaker_PHRF] Moore / Moore 24 150 / 0 / 0
28. Nick Degnan
SCYC 47911 GOTCHA [F-Spinnaker_PHRF] Santa Cruz / 27 141 / 0 / 0
29. jeff christle
Richmond Yacht Club 57257 Brandy [F-Spinnaker_PHRF] Alpha Marine / Farr 1/2 ton 150 / 0 / 0
30. Chuck Hooper
SSA 63336 Warwhoop [F-Spinnaker_PHRF] Contessa / 33 144 / 0 / 0
31. Rachel Cherry
Mark Voropayev
SCYC 119 Kasatka [F-Spinnaker_PHRF] Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 27 141 / 0 / 0
32. John Dillow
John Dillow
Benicia YC 18723 Quila [F-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup] Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 / 0 / 0
33. William Hackel
SBYC 28312 Highlighter [F-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup] Islander Yachts / 36 144 / 0 / 0
34. Chris Jordan
Charlotte Jordan
SSS 18360 The Pork Chop Express [G-Spinnaker_PHRF] Alsberg / Express 27 129 / 0 / 0
35. Andrew Newell
Berkeley YC 30980 Ahi [G-Spinnaker_PHRF] WD Schock / Santana 35 114 / 0 / 0
36. Bob Walden
Ryc 38022 Sea Star [G-Spinnaker_PHRF] Cal / Cal 39 114 / 0 / 0
37. Gordie Nash
RYC 3113 Arcadia [G-Spinnaker_PHRF] Mull/Nash / home re-build 123 / 0 / 0
38. Lori Tewksbury
BYC/RYC 48 Hang 20 [G-Spinnaker_PHRF] Alsberg / Express 27 129 / 0 / 0
39. Philip Lavelle
EYC 7954 Duende [G-Spinnaker_PHRF] Jensen Marine / CAL 40 114 / 0 / 0
40. Robert Hu
Eugene Hu, Joan Byrne
SBYC 0179 MiST [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup] Beneteau / First 38 111 / 0 / 0
41. Noble Griswold
Benicia YC 119 E Ticket [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup] Beneteau / Moorings 38 SD 117 / 0 / 0
42. Lewis Lanier
SBYC 16 Stratocaster [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup] J Boats / J/32 126 / 0 / 0
43. Kevin Wilkinson
Ross Werner
SBYC 90355 Reality Cheque [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup] Beneteau / First 35.5 120 / 0 / 0
44. John Purl
Stockton Sailing Club 87150 Slightly Mighty [H-Spinnaker_PHRF] Olson / Olson 30 99 / 0 / 0
45. Christian Weiss
GGYC 28372 Hera [H-Spinnaker_PHRF] Beneteau / First 36.7 81 / 0 / 0
46. Tim Prouty
Sausalito Yacht Club 52502 Wren [H-Spinnaker_PHRF] CT / Ron Holland 43 90 / 0 / 0
47. David Ross
IYC 97089 Traveler [H-Spinnaker_PHRF] Alsberg Bros / Express 34 99 / 0 / 0
48. Grant Hayes
EYC 87112 Vitesse Too [H-Spinnaker_PHRF] hobie / hobie 33 90 / 0 / 0
49. Thomas Abbott
EYC 30345 Avion [H-Spinnaker_PHRF] Bianca / Bianca 414 81 / 0 / 0
50. Jeff Mulvihill
SFYC 126 Werewolf [H-Spinnaker_PHRF] Olson / 30 99 / 0 / 0
51. Rob Sesar
Glen Cove Yacht Club 24 Mental Floss [H-Spinnaker_PHRF] Olson / 30 99 / 0 / 0
52. Brian Turner
SCYC 52878 CruzSea Baby [H-Spinnaker_PHRF] Bene / 10R 81 / 0 / 0
53. Steven Gordon
SBYC 9 Inconceivable [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup] J / 88 81 / 0 / 0
54. Ronald Tosch
Benicia YC 707 H&H [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup] Beneteau / Oceanis 46 84 / 0 / 0
55. Paul Osborn
Paul Osborn
SBYC 28735 Savoir Faire [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup] Beneteau / First 42 90 / 0 / 0
56. Jens Jensen
Jens Jensen
Encinal YC 69458 Snowy Owl [J-Spinnaker_PHRF] Alsberg Brothers / Express 37 75 / 0 / 0
57. Larry Levit
RYC USA562 Archimedes [J-Spinnaker_PHRF] Tilloson Pearson / J105 78 / 0 / 0
58. Sergey Lubarsky
raceQs 85 Russian Roulette [J-Spinnaker_PHRF] J Boats / J/105 78 / 0 / 0
59. Tom Ochs
Vallejo Yacht Club 87931 Troubles [J-Spinnaker_PHRF] W D Schock / Schock 35 75 / 0 / 0
60. Laurence Baskin
SSS 40311 Bullet [J-Spinnaker_PHRF] Alsberg / Express 37 72 / 0 / 0
61. Craig Page
SFYC 58484 Kuda Wuda [J-Spinnaker_PHRF] C&C / SR33 69 / 0 / 0
62. Greg Arkus
sfyc 469 Streaker [J-Spinnaker_PHRF] J / J105 78 / 0 / 0
63. chris kim
RYC 181 Vuja Star [J-Spinnaker_PHRF] J / 105 78 / 0 / 0
64. Morgan Paxhia
StFYC 644 Still Pinchin' [J-Spinnaker_PHRF] TPI / J/105 78 / 0 / 0
65. Steve Hocking
Syc 38023 Ohana [J-Spinnaker_PHRF] Beneteau / 45f5 66 / 0 / 0
66. Gerard Sheridan
James Mullarney
SBYC 28908 Tupelo Honey [J-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup] Elan Yachts / Elan 40 69 / 0 / 0
67. Reuben Rocci
RYC USA 101 Swift Ness [K-Spinnaker_PHRF] J Boats / J111 36 / 0 / 0
68. James Goldberg
Lana Chang
SSS 38103 Psycho Tiller II [K-Spinnaker_PHRF] JPK / 1080 63 / 0 / 0
69. MIKE LITTLE
SSC 18912 DOGMA [K-Spinnaker_PHRF] OLSON / OLSON 40 57 / 0 / 0
70. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff
Encinal Yacht Club CAN 9 Nice Rack [K-Spinnaker_PHRF] Martin / Martin 243 63 / 0 / 0
71. Bob Novy
Berkeley 40646 Jeannette [K-Spinnaker_PHRF] / Custom Frers 40 63 / 0 / 0
72. Ken Murney
Discovery bay 51705 Everlong [K-Spinnaker_PHRF] Beneteau / 40.7 54 / 0 / 0
73. Dorian McKelvy
St. Francis Yacht Club USA 17 MADMEN [K-Spinnaker_PHRF] J Boats / J/111 36 / 0 / 0
74. Michael Clarke
RYC 46630 Shenanigans [K-Spinnaker_PHRF] J Boats / J/120 48 / 0 / 0
75. Michael Johnson
Vera Chotzen
Richmond Yacht Club 1003 Vera Cruz [K-Spinnaker_PHRF] Beneteau / First 40 54 / 0 / 0
76. Nico-Jacques Popp-benkoski
SBYC USA12 Invictus [K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup] Jeanneau / Sunfast 3600 60 / 0 / 0
77. Scott Selover
SBYC 41385 Wikd [K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup] Baltic / Baltic 43 48 / 0 / 0
78. ben landon
Richmond Yacht Club T650 Flightrisk [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF] Timeless marine / Thompson 650 102 / 0 / 0
79. Steve Cameron
Steve Cameron
Richmond Yacht Club USA 221 6 PAC [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF] Rondar / K6 114 / 0 / 0
80. Daniel Alvarez
EYC 9045 JetStream [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF] Swarbrick / JS9000 60 / 0 / 0
81. Dale Scoggin
Dale Scoggin
Richmond Yacht Club USA 281 Frisky [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF] Columbia Boatbuilders / Open 5.70 138 / 0 / 0
82. Peter Cook
SSS 28469 For Pete's Sake [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF] Ultimate Yachts / Ultimate 24 111 / 0 / 0
83. Jennifer Canestra
CYC 676 Boomer [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF] Melges / Melges 20 111 / 0 / 0
84. Zachery Anderson
RYC / BVBC 51517 Velvet Hammer [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF] J Boats / J/125 -12 / 0 / 0
85. Jason Crowson
Rufus Sjoberg
RYC 2125 Rufless [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF] J-Boats / J-125 -12 / 0 / 0
86. Mark Dowdy
SFYC 77007 Hana Ho [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF] Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 50 -12 / 0 / 0
87. Michael Pohl
St Francis 40046 Twisted [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF] Carroll marine / Farr 40 0 / 0 / 0
88. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco
SBYC 174 Nuckelavee [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup] SOCA / Melges 32 27 / 0 / 0
89. William Cook
Tammy Cook
BAMA 27062 Wings [R_Multi-Hull_PHRF] Corsair / F24 mki 87 / 0 / 0
90. Terry Smith
none 30 Kokomo [R_Multi-Hull_PHRF] Corsair / F31 36 / 0 / 0
91. Bill Roberts
Ballena Bay Yacht Club 1215 Emma [R_Multi-Hull_PHRF] Quorning Boats of Denmark / Dragonfly 1200 84 / 0 / 0
92. Rafi yahalom
BAMA 27030 LookinGoodII [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF] Corsair / One Design -15 / 0 / 0
93. JONATHAN HUNT
BAMA HK08 HAMMER [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF] Marstrom / Seacart 30 -69 / 0 / 0
94. Alan O'Driscoll
BAMA USA 1 HMB Boys & Girls Club [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF] Custom Catamaran / Class D Catamaran -69 / 0 / 0
95. Peter Stoneberg
Kyle Gundersen
St. Francis Yacht Club USA 49 Shadow X [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF] Marstrom / Catamaran -126 / 0 / 0
96. Frederic BOUJU
BAMA USA2 Ocealys3 [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF] ADH INOTEC / Diam 24 OD -15 / 0 / 0
97. Mark Zimmer
RYC 20 Khimaira [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF] Farrier / F-25c -9 / 0 / 0

Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network