Registrants For
2019 Independence Day Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club

July 06-07, 2019
70 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tyler Bland
*
LNYC 9 420 / / 0 06/21/2019
2. Christopher Hartman
*
LNYC 7 420 / / 0 07/04/2019
3. Sullivan O'Donnell
*
LNYC 10 420 / / 0 07/05/2019
4. Kathleen Hale
*
LNYC 12 420 / / 0 06/25/2019
5. Danielle Ketner
*
LNYC 5 420 420 / / 0 06/17/2019
6. Floris-Jan Stratman

Member 6 420 / / 0 07/06/2019
7. Luca Van der Schoot
*
LNYC 4 420 / / 0 07/02/2019
8. Flora Van der Schoot
*
LNYC 1 420 / / 0 07/02/2019
 


Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Timothy Porter
Tim Porter
LNYC 165 Risky Business Cruising / / 93 06/17/2019
2. Dmitriy Yakovenko
Lisa Yakovenko
LNYC 3130 Cruising / / 164 06/30/2019
3. Carter Little
Carter Little
Peninsula Yacht Club 465 The Francis Lynne Cruising / / 165 06/29/2019
4. Lee Potter

Lake Norman Yacht Club 225 James H Cruising / / 174 06/30/2019
5. Jeffrey Davis
Jeffrey Davis
Fishing Bay 1482 Old Yeller Cruising / / 252 06/14/2019
6. Michael Robinson
Michael J Robinson
LNYC 1694 Ragtop Cruising / / 252 06/22/2019
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rick Cataldo
Janelle Cataldo / Ken Gorni
LNYC 3176 Oh Ship Flying Scot / / 0 06/28/2019
2. Hogan O'Donnell
Hogan O'Donnell
LNYC 3211 Flying Scot / / 0 07/04/2019
3. William Ross

LNYC 6020 Moxie V Flying Scot / / 0 06/27/2019
4. Hampton Park

Affiliate Unknown Unknown Flying Scot / / 0 06/28/2019
5. Sean O'Donnell
Sean O'Donnell
LNYC 5171 Rhino Flying Scot / / 0 06/25/2019
6. Joe Price

Lake Norman Yacht club 6092 Between the sheets Flying Scot / / 0 06/24/2019
7. Robert Mcelwain
Robert Mcelwain
Lake Norman YC 4952 Flying Scot / / 0 06/29/2019
8. Don Smith

LNYC 5757 Windseeker Flying Scot / / 0 06/14/2019
9. David Rink
David Rink
LNYC 5691 Blind Squirrel Flying Scot / / 0 06/28/2019
10. Carol Claypool
Carol Claypool
LNYC 4282 Flying Scot / / 0 06/25/2019
 


Highlander
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Rhodes

LNYC 923 Highlander / / 0 07/01/2019
2. Patrick Rykens

LNYC 926 Patrick Rykens Highlander / / 0 06/29/2019
3. Steve Hesler
Steve Hesler
LNYC 1003 Highlander / / 176 06/23/2019
 


J88
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Polek
*
PYC USA 31 Alchemy J88 / / 84 06/13/2019
2. Tim Harbick
Chris Slocum
PYC 24 Spray J88 / / 84 06/24/2019
3. Brian O'Malley
John Killeen
PYC 64 BLUE J88 / / 84 07/03/2019
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ernest Michaud

edgewater yacht club 1136 Red, White and Blew Jet 14 / / 0 07/05/2019
2. Chris Hennon

Asheville Sailing Club 1129 Jet 14 / / 0 07/01/2019
3. Leonard Wells

Asheville Sailing Club 433 Jet 14 / / 0 06/20/2019
4. Leonard Wells

Asheville Sailing Club 433 Jet 14 / / 0 06/20/2019
5. Doug Brown

Hunterdon Sailing Club 747 Boeing Jet 14 / / 0 06/30/2019
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kiril Yakovenko
*
LNYC TBA Laser Full / / 0 06/30/2019
2. Nevin Williams
*
LNYC 175550 Mingo Laser Full / / 0 06/30/2019
3. Sean Brady

LNYC 148446 NNY Laser Full / / 0 06/30/2019
4. Lisa Yakovenko
*
LNYC Tba Laser Full / / 0 07/03/2019
5. TJ O'Brien

LNYC 166007 Shaken Not Stirred Laser Full / / 0 06/29/2019
6. Hank Wolfe
*
LNYC Junior Member No # Fire Hydrant Laser Full / / 0 06/25/2019
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Rhodes
*
LNYC 148432 Intimadator Laser Radial / / 0 06/27/2019
2. Tyler Williams
*
LNYC 164382 Boat Laser Radial / / 0 06/30/2019
3. Tyler Williams
*
LNYC 164394 Boat Laser Radial / / 0 06/30/2019
4. Murphy Olson
*
LNYC tbd chunky monkey Laser Radial / / 0 06/28/2019
 


Optimist
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Giselle Espinosa
*
LNYC 4095 Narnia Optimist / Blue / 0 07/03/2019
2. Tre Cataldo
*
LNYC 10403 Optimist / White / 0 06/30/2019
3. Cadence Cataldo
*
LNYC 28 Shake it Off Optimist / White / 0 06/30/2019
4. Indiana Olson
*
LNYC 20745 Under Pressure Optimist / White / 0 06/21/2019
5. William Brady
*
LNYC 8133 NNY Optimist / Blue / 0 06/29/2019
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Wilson Keyes
*
LNYC 11542 Optimist Green / / 0 06/30/2019
2. Gracie Munro
*
N/A 10180 10180 Optimist Green / / 0 07/06/2019
 


Other
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Keith Hale

Summer Haven Yacht Club 984 Vanguard 15 Other / / 0 06/29/2019
2. Jaime Espinosa

LNYC 155197 Storm Runner Other / / 0 07/03/2019
3. Paul DiMarco

LNYC 572 Vanguard 15 Other / / 0 06/28/2019
4. Peter Marriott
Peter John Marriott
LNYC TBD TBD Other / / 195 06/30/2019
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Paul King
Paul King
OYC 3357 Spinnaker / / 174 06/30/2019
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Matthew Denoncourt
Maggie Callen, boat owner
LNYC 2 Sunfish / / 0 06/26/2019
2. Austin OConnor

LNYC 1717 Sunfish / / 0 07/06/2019
3. Stacey Brady

LNYC 61407 NNY Sunfish / / 0 06/30/2019
4. Rylie Cataldo
*
LNYC 75 Sunfish / / 0 06/30/2019
5. Reagan Cataldo
*
LNYC 77725 Sunfish / / 0 06/30/2019
 


Thistle
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Derek Binkley
John Butine
LNYC 2870 Thistle / / 0 06/23/2019
2. Mark Gise

Lnyc 3951 Stella Thistle / / 0 06/21/2019
3. Mike Minett

LNYC 3675 Kingfisher Thistle / / 0 07/01/2019
4. Pete Lalli
Pete Lalli
LNYC 3142 Air Supply Thistle / / 0 06/22/2019
5. Tom Russell

Carolina Sailing Club 3828 Family Magic Thistle / / 0 06/22/2019
 


U20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Gorni

LNYC 150 La Dolce Vita U20 / / 0 06/27/2019
2. John Park

LNYC 87 Work release U20 / / 0 06/30/2019
3. Gordon Wolcott
Elizabeth Chambers
Lake Norman Yacht Club 148 U20 / / 0 06/16/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network