Registrants For
2019 Independence Day Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club

July 06-07, 2019
70 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Luca Van der Schoot
*

4 420
*, * LNYC
2. Flora Van der Schoot
*

1 420
*, * LNYC
3. Kathleen Hale
*

12 420
*, * LNYC
4. Danielle Ketner
*

420 5 420
*, * LNYC
5. Tyler Bland
*

9 420
*, * LNYC
6. Christopher Hartman


7 420
Mooresville, NC LNYC
7. Sullivan O'Donnell
*

10 420
*, * LNYC
8. Floris-Jan Stratman


6 420
Davidson, NC Member
 


Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Carter Little
Carter Little

The Francis Lynne 465 Cruising
Charlotte, NC Peninsula Yacht Club
2. Timothy Porter
Tim Porter

Risky Business 165 Cruising
Cornelius, NC LNYC
3. Dmitriy Yakovenko
Lisa Yakovenko

3130 Cruising
Sherrills Ford, NC LNYC
4. Jeffrey Davis
Jeffrey Davis

Old Yeller 1482 Cruising
Charlottesville, Virginia Fishing Bay
5. Michael Robinson
Michael J Robinson

Ragtop 1694 Cruising
Mooresville, NC LNYC
6. Lee Potter


James H 225 Cruising
Rock Hill, SC Lake Norman Yacht Club
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hogan O'Donnell
Hogan O'Donnell

3211 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC LNYC
2. Hampton Park


Unknown Unknown Flying Scot
Mount Pleasant, SC Affiliate
3. Rick Cataldo
Janelle Cataldo / Ken Gorni

Oh Ship 3176 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
4. Sean O'Donnell
Sean O'Donnell

Rhino 5171 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC LNYC
5. David Rink
David Rink

Blind Squirrel 5691 Flying Scot
Davidson, NC LNYC
6. Carol Claypool
Carol Claypool

4282 Flying Scot
King, NC LNYC
7. Robert Mcelwain
Robert Mcelwain

4952 Flying Scot
Norwalk, CT Lake Norman YC
8. Joe Price


Between the sheets 6092 Flying Scot
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht club
9. Don Smith


Windseeker 5757 Flying Scot
Harrisburg, NC LNYC
10. William Ross


Moxie V 6020 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
 


Highlander
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Rhodes


923 Highlander
Gastonia, NC LNYC
2. Steve Hesler
Steve Hesler

1003 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Patrick Rykens


Patrick Rykens 926 Highlander
Charlotte, NC LNYC
 


J88
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Polek
*

Alchemy USA 31 J88
*, * PYC
2. Tim Harbick
Chris Slocum

Spray 24 J88
Cornelius, NC PYC
3. Brian O'Malley
John Killeen

BLUE 64 J88
Charlotte, NC PYC
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Hennon


1129 Jet 14
Asheville, NC Asheville Sailing Club
2. Ernest Michaud


Red, White and Blew 1136 Jet 14
Avon Lake, OH edgewater yacht club
3. Leonard Wells


433 Jet 14
Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
4. Leonard Wells


433 Jet 14
Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
5. Doug Brown


Boeing 747 Jet 14
Annandale, NJ Hunterdon Sailing Club
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kiril Yakovenko
*

TBA Laser Full
*, * LNYC
2. Lisa Yakovenko
*

Tba Laser Full
*, * LNYC
3. Hank Wolfe
*

Fire Hydrant No # Laser Full
*, * LNYC Junior Member
4. Nevin Williams


Mingo 175550 Laser Full
Charlotte, NC LNYC
5. TJ O'Brien


Shaken Not Stirred 166007 Laser Full
Charlotte, NC LNYC
6. Sean Brady


NNY 148446 Laser Full
Greensboro, NC LNYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Rhodes
*

Intimadator 148432 Laser Radial
*, * LNYC
2. Tyler Williams
*

Boat 164382 Laser Radial
*, * LNYC
3. Tyler Williams
*

Boat 164394 Laser Radial
*, * LNYC
4. Murphy Olson
*

chunky monkey tbd Laser Radial
*, * LNYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cadence Cataldo
*

Shake it Off 28 Optimist
White
*, * LNYC
2. Indiana Olson
*

Under Pressure 20745 Optimist
White
*, * LNYC
3. Tre Cataldo
*

10403 Optimist
White
*, * LNYC
4. Giselle Espinosa
*

Narnia 4095 Optimist
Blue
*, * LNYC
5. William Brady
*

NNY 8133 Optimist
Blue
*, * LNYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gracie Munro
*

10180 10180 Optimist Green
*, * N/A
2. Wilson Keyes
*

11542 Optimist Green
*, * LNYC
 


Other
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jaime Espinosa


Storm Runner 155197 Other
Stanley, NC LNYC
2. Peter Marriott
Peter John Marriott

TBD TBD Other
Charlotte, NC LNYC
3. Paul DiMarco


Vanguard 15 572 Other
Mooresville, NC LNYC
4. Keith Hale


Vanguard 15 984 Other
Winston-Salem, NC Summer Haven Yacht Club
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Paul King
Paul King

3357 Spinnaker
Fort Mill, SC OYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Reagan Cataldo
*

77725 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
2. Rylie Cataldo
*

75 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
3. Matthew Denoncourt
Maggie Callen, boat owner

2 Sunfish
Raleigh, NC LNYC
4. Stacey Brady


NNY 61407 Sunfish
Greensboro, NC LNYC
5. Austin OConnor


1717 Sunfish
Charlotte, NC LNYC
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom Russell


Family Magic 3828 Thistle
Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. Derek Binkley
John Butine

2870 Thistle
Carrboro, NC LNYC
3. Pete Lalli
Pete Lalli

Air Supply 3142 Thistle
Huntersville, NC LNYC
4. Mark Gise


Stella 3951 Thistle
Stanfield, NC Lnyc
5. Mike Minett


Kingfisher 3675 Thistle
Davidson, NC LNYC
 


U20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gordon Wolcott
Elizabeth Chambers

148 U20
Virginia Beach, VA Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Chris Gorni


La Dolce Vita 150 U20
Cary, NC LNYC
3. John Park


Work release 87 U20
PKS, NC LNYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network