|
Registrants For
2019 Independence Day Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
July 06-07, 2019
70 people have registered for this event
|
420
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Flora Van der Schoot - |
LNYC |
1 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
2. |
Luca Van der Schoot - |
LNYC |
4 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
3. |
Danielle Ketner Rohan Patel |
LNYC |
5 |
420 |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
4. |
Floris-Jan Stratman - |
Member |
6 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
5. |
Christopher Hartman - |
LNYC |
7 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
6. |
Tyler Bland - |
LNYC |
9 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
7. |
Sullivan O'Donnell - |
LNYC |
10 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
8. |
Kathleen Hale - |
LNYC |
12 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
|
Cruising
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Timothy Porter Tim Porter |
LNYC |
165 |
Risky Business |
- |
- / - |
93 / - / - |
2. |
Lee Potter - |
Lake Norman Yacht Club |
225 |
James H |
- |
- / - |
174 / - / - |
3. |
Carter Little Carter Little |
Peninsula Yacht Club |
465 |
The Francis Lynne |
- |
- / - |
165 / - / - |
4. |
Jeffrey Davis Jeffrey Davis |
Fishing Bay |
1482 |
Old Yeller |
- |
- / - |
252 / - / - |
5. |
Michael Robinson Michael J Robinson |
LNYC |
1694 |
Ragtop |
- |
- / - |
252 / - / - |
6. |
Dmitriy Yakovenko Lisa Yakovenko |
LNYC |
3130 |
- |
- |
- / - |
164 / - / - |
|
Flying Scot
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Hampton Park - |
Affiliate |
Unknown |
Unknown |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
2. |
Rick Cataldo Janelle Cataldo / Ken Gorni |
LNYC |
3176 |
Oh Ship |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
3. |
Hogan O'Donnell Hogan O'Donnell |
LNYC |
3211 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
4. |
Carol Claypool Carol Claypool |
LNYC |
4282 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
5. |
Robert Mcelwain Robert Mcelwain |
Lake Norman YC |
4952 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
6. |
Sean O'Donnell Sean O'Donnell |
LNYC |
5171 |
Rhino |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
7. |
David Rink David Rink |
LNYC |
5691 |
Blind Squirrel |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
8. |
Don Smith - |
LNYC |
5757 |
Windseeker |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
9. |
William Ross - |
LNYC |
6020 |
Moxie V |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
10. |
Joe Price - |
Lake Norman Yacht club |
6092 |
Between the sheets |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
|
Highlander
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Chris Rhodes - |
LNYC |
923 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
2. |
Patrick Rykens - |
LNYC |
926 |
Patrick Rykens |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
3. |
Steve Hesler Steve Hesler |
LNYC |
1003 |
- |
- |
- / - |
176 / - / - |
|
J88
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Tim Harbick Chris Slocum |
PYC |
24 |
Spray |
- |
- / - |
84 / - / - |
2. |
John Polek Greg Polek |
PYC |
USA 31 |
Alchemy |
- |
- / - |
84 / - / - |
3. |
Brian O'Malley John Killeen |
PYC |
64 |
BLUE |
- |
- / - |
84 / - / - |
|
Jet 14
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Leonard Wells - |
Asheville Sailing Club |
433 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
2. |
Leonard Wells - |
Asheville Sailing Club |
433 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
3. |
Doug Brown - |
Hunterdon Sailing Club |
747 |
Boeing |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
4. |
Chris Hennon - |
Asheville Sailing Club |
1129 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
5. |
Ernest Michaud - |
edgewater yacht club |
1136 |
Red, White and Blew |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
|
Laser Full
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Kiril Yakovenko Yakovenko |
LNYC |
TBA |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
2. |
Lisa Yakovenko Lisa Yakovenko |
LNYC |
Tba |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
3. |
Hank Wolfe - |
LNYC Junior Member |
No # |
Fire Hydrant |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
4. |
Sean Brady - |
LNYC |
148446 |
NNY |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
5. |
TJ O'Brien - |
LNYC |
166007 |
Shaken Not Stirred |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
6. |
Nevin Williams - |
LNYC |
175550 |
Mingo |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
|
Laser Radial
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Murphy Olson John Cole McGee |
LNYC |
tbd |
chunky monkey |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
2. |
John Rhodes - |
LNYC |
148432 |
Intimadator |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
3. |
Tyler Williams - |
LNYC |
164382 |
Boat |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
4. |
Tyler Williams - |
LNYC |
164394 |
Boat |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
|
Optimist
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Cadence Cataldo * |
LNYC |
28 |
Shake it Off |
White |
- / - |
- / - / - |
2. |
Giselle Espinosa * |
LNYC |
4095 |
Narnia |
Blue |
- / - |
- / - / - |
3. |
William Brady * |
LNYC |
8133 |
NNY |
Blue |
- / - |
- / - / - |
4. |
Tre Cataldo * |
LNYC |
10403 |
- |
White |
- / - |
- / - / - |
5. |
Indiana Olson * |
LNYC |
20745 |
Under Pressure |
White |
- / - |
- / - / - |
|
Optimist Green
Other
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Peter Marriott Peter John Marriott |
LNYC |
TBD |
TBD |
- |
- / - |
195 / - / - |
2. |
Paul DiMarco - |
LNYC |
572 |
Vanguard 15 |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
3. |
Keith Hale - |
Summer Haven Yacht Club |
984 |
Vanguard 15 |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
4. |
Jaime Espinosa - |
LNYC |
155197 |
Storm Runner |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
|
Spinnaker
Sunfish
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Matthew Denoncourt Maggie Callen, boat owner |
LNYC |
2 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
2. |
Rylie Cataldo - |
LNYC |
75 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
3. |
Austin OConnor - |
LNYC |
1717 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
4. |
Stacey Brady - |
LNYC |
61407 |
NNY |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
5. |
Reagan Cataldo * |
LNYC |
77725 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
|
Thistle
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Derek Binkley John Butine |
LNYC |
2870 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
2. |
Pete Lalli Pete Lalli |
LNYC |
3142 |
Air Supply |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
3. |
Mike Minett - |
LNYC |
3675 |
Kingfisher |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
4. |
Tom Russell - |
Carolina Sailing Club |
3828 |
Family Magic |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
5. |
Mark Gise - |
Lnyc |
3951 |
Stella |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
|
U20
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
John Park - |
LNYC |
87 |
Work release |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
2. |
Gordon Wolcott Elizabeth Chambers |
Lake Norman Yacht Club |
148 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
3. |
Chris Gorni - |
LNYC |
150 |
La Dolce Vita |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
|
|
|