Registrants For
2019 Bell Sail Central Championship at HYC Fruitbowl 
 

July 18-21, 2019
148 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Renee Davies
*

[Pending]
2 29er
*, * GRYC
2. Hunter Hoy
*
Philip Adelman
2594 29er
Both checked in. skipper/crew switch
*, * RStLYC
3. Patrick Desrochers
*
Aidan Ryall
2592 29er
checked in
*, * RCYC
4. Nathan Duffar-Calder
*
Andreas Steinitz
CAN 2790 29er
Checked In
*, * RStLYC
5. Eric Omielan
*
William Lloyd
2189 29er
Checked In
*, * RStLYC
6. Marion Lafrance-Berger
*
Solange Pacarar
655 29er
Checked in
*, * RSTLYC
7. PAIGE KITTSON
*
ANDREA Kapusy
2789 29er
Checked in
*, * RSTLYC
8. Loick Lépine
*
Adham El-Gamal
1095 29er
Checked in
*, * RStLYC
9. Maxime Mimeault
*
Juliette Leprohon
449 29er
Checked-in
*, * CVGR
 


Boardsailing
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. ERIC BOUILLET
*

CAN-10 Boardsailing
checked in
*, * NONE
 


Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sebastian Nowik
*

[Pending]
11 Club 420
*, * Hudson Yacht Club
2. Adam Girling
*
Peter Roman
6901 Club 420
Checked In
*, * PCYC
3. Kamar Razek
*
Alec Girling
7589 Club 420
Checked In
*, * PCYC
4. Paul Hollander
*
Gabriel Dinsmore Savage
7538 Club 420
Checked In
*, * HYC
5. Lucas Forlini
*
Spiro Andrianakos
560 Club 420
checked in
*, * RStLYC
6. Rémi Tran
*
Anthony Biello
4626 Club 420
Checked In
*, * BDYC
7. Riley Staveley
*
Christoph Michaud
6936 Club 420
Checked In
*, * HYC
8. Walid Hammadi
*
Béatrice Lacasse
6866 Club 420
Checked In
*, * CDLM
9. joanna malenfant
*
mariana esquivel Guevara
7654 Club 420
Checked in
*, * CDLM
10. Tessa Hason
*
Victoria Hason
6494 Club 420
Checked In
*, * RStLYC
11. Brandon Murray
*
Peter Buddle
6935 Club 420
Checked In
*, * HYC
12. Owen Henderson
*
Tim Williams
8633 Club 420
Checked In
*, * BrocYC
13. Edward Frechette
*
Loic St-Onge
7928 Club 420
Checked In
*, * CDLM
14. Gabriele Raffaele Surprenant-Gentile
*
William Tougas
7932 Club 420
Checked In
*, * CDLM
15. Nicolas Boucher
*
Rory Krnjevic
7605 Club 420
checked in
*, * RstlYC
16. Luke Strickland
*
Christian Voyer
8232 Club 420
Checked in
*, * NSC
17. Nicholas Bourgeois
*
George Potter
7537 Club 420
Checked In
*, * HYC
18. Sébastien Hubert
*
Simone Shapiro
8235 Club 420
checked in
*, * RSTLYC
19. Benjamin Hogg
*
Brendan Haines
6034 Club 420
Checked In
*, * BDYC
20. Jessica Hemstead
*
Christopher Walker
7083 Club 420
Checked In
*, * NSC
21. Ethan MacLean
*
Luke Gardiner
7044 Club 420
checked in
*, * BrocYC
22. Brendan Chinn
*
Madison Petruska-Sullivan
7751 Club 420
Checked In
*, * BYC
23. Cedric Chinn
*
Karina Petkun
7276 Club 420
checked in
*, * BYC
24. Emil Nowosielski-Tessier
*
Bryn Jensen
8234 Club 420
Checked In
*, * BYC
25. Isabelle Ouimet
*
Léa Fortier
7536 Club 420
Checked In
*, * PCYC
26. Olivia Myrand
*
Gabriella Brissette-Forte
17752 Club 420
checked in
*, * BYC
27. Arman Jaffray
*
Carolane Beauregard
6934 Club 420
checked in
*, * BYC
28. Kayla Reonegro
*
Maxim Petkun
7752 Club 420
checked in
*, * BYC
29. Alexandra Bourgault
*
Alyssa Roberge
7388 Club 420
Checked in - switch Skipper
*, * CDLM
30. Maxime Blanchet
*
Sofia Breton
7931 Club 420
Checked in - switch Skipper
*, * CDLM
31. Gaelle Lavoie-Da Silva
*
Nils Letenneur
7935 Club 420
Checked In - switch skipper
*, * CDLM
32. François Gagné
*
William Hu
7927 Club 420
Checked in, skipper & crew switched
*, * CDLM
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Philippe Doucet
*

187702 Laser
checked in
*, * NSC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Florence Leprohon
*

1 Laser 4.7
*, * CVGR
2. Nicola Gilmour
*

5 Laser 4.7
checked in
*, * GRYC
3. Charles Williams
*

181207 Laser 4.7
Checked-in
*, * PCYC
4. Emily Mellor
*

8 Laser 4.7
Checked-in
*, * GRYC
5. James Fair
*

204459 Laser 4.7
Checked-In
*, * KYC
6. Olivia Robin
*

210716 Laser 4.7
Checked-in
*, * RStLYC
7. Alessandro Bassi
*

181887 Laser 4.7
Checked-In
*, * PCYC
8. Anna Parolin
*

116639 Laser 4.7
Checked-In
*, * BYC
9. Tapio Gruber
*

71 Laser 4.7
Checked-in
*, * GRYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Antonin Rivard-Ménégoz
*

188646 Laser Radial
Checked in
*, * CVDM
2. Hugo Lemieux
*

198331 Laser Radial
checked in
*, * CVGR
3. Kofi Dinel
*

CAN 194158 Laser Radial
Checked in
*, * RStLYC / BLBC
4. Simon von Cramon
*

162395 Laser Radial
Checked In
*, * BrocYC
5. Vivian Shaw
*

187115 Laser Radial
Checked In
*, * BrocYC
6. Cameron MacGillivray
*

195592 Laser Radial
checked in
*, * GRYC
7. Adam Cotton
*

210530 Laser Radial
checked in
*, * CVGR
8. Olivier Julien
*

210701 Laser Radial
Checked in
*, * CVS
9. Parker Scanga
*

193323 Laser Radial
checked in
*, * BYC
10. Bronwyn Legg
*

69474 Laser Radial
checked in
*, * ShBYC
11. Malcolm MacGillivray
*

201275 Laser Radial
Checked in
*, * NSC
12. Vincent Polan
*

88 Laser Radial
checked in
*, * CVGR
13. Matthew Stansfield
*

2044 Laser Radial
Checked-in
*, * BrocYC
14. Carson Wright
*

6643 Laser Radial
Checked-in
*, * BrocYC
15. Ian Hunter
*

918 Laser Radial
Checked-in
*, * GRYC
16. Alexis Delplace
*

214045 Laser Radial
Checked-in
*, * SBYC
17. Yanna Garnier
*

209616 Laser Radial
Checked-in
*, * CVDM
18. Cailem Austin
*

203632 Laser Radial
Checked-In
*, * HYC
19. Ruby Ferris
*

195928 Laser Radial
Checked-in
*, * BrocYC
20. Simon Chamberland
*

191993 Laser Radial
Checked-in
*, * HYC
21. Simon Deschesnes
*

187143 Laser Radial
Checked-in
*, * CVDM
22. Connor Quinlan
*

213056 Laser Radial
Checked-in
*, * NSC
23. Theo Spooren
*

200201 Laser Radial
checked-in
*, * CVDM
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jesse Edmunds
*

1418 Optimist
checked in
*, * PCYC
2. Jaiden Tamakuwala
*

1627 Optimist
checked in
*, * PCYC
3. Akio Dinel
*

CAN1706 Optimist
checked in
*, * BLBC / CVDM
4. Brandon Foy
*

Can 1286 Optimist
checked in
*, * BYC
5. Benjamin Port-Louis
*

1458 Optimist
checked in
*, * PCYC
6. Zoe Pilsworth
*

1094 Optimist
checked in
*, * BYC
7. Annika Martin
*

CAN1799 Optimist
checked in
*, * BYC
8. Angus Beauregard
*

1552 Optimist
Checked In
*, * HYC
9. Benjamin Taylor
*

CAN 1703 Optimist
Checked In
*, * PCYC
10. Enzo Biello
*

1647 Optimist
checked in
*, * BDYC
11. Keanu McCarthy
*

1710 Optimist
checked in
*, * PCYC
12. Gianni Biello
*

28237 Optimist
checked in
*, * BDYC
13. Andi Kinnear
*

1796 Optimist
Checked In
*, * BYC
14. Amelia Richter
*

13451 Optimist
Checked in
*, * RYC
15. KOKO LEE
*

CAN 1801 Optimist
checked in
*, * PCYC
16. Samuel Cote
*

can32216 Optimist
checked in
*, * BDYC
17. Christian Beck
*

1615 Optimist
checked in
*, * HYC
18. Loa Dinel
*

CAN1211 Optimist
checked in
*, * RStLYC / BLBC
19. Bianca MacHabee
*

CAN1421 Optimist
checked in
*, * RStLYC
20. Carlos Charabati
*

CAN 1744 Optimist
checked in
*, * PCYC
21. Brodie Sorensen
*

1800 Optimist
checked in
*, * BYC
22. FRANCIS-ANTHONY GEOFFRION
*

CAN1771 Optimist
checked in
*, * RstlYC
23. CAMILLE GEOFFRION
*

CAN1761 Optimist
checked in
*, * RstlYC
24. Noé Portelance
*

1374 Optimist
Checked in
*, * PCYC
25. Vincent Grenier
*

1648 Optimist
checked in
*, * CVDM
26. Jonah Fy
*

1368 Optimist
Checked in
*, * KYC
27. Peter Nozin
*

CAN1751 Optimist
checked in
*, * BYC
28. Olivia Delisle
*

1764 Optimist
checked in
*, * KYC
29. Vita Faid
*

CAN1465 Optimist
checked in
*, * BYC
30. Liam Downes
*

CAN 1805 Optimist
checked in
*, * BYC
31. Jacob Townsend
*

1546 Optimist
checked in
*, * HYC/ CVDM
32. Nicolas Rubnikowicz
*

1719 Optimist
checked in
*, * RStLYC
33. Mikaël Bouchard-Green
*

1191 Optimist
checked in
*, * CVGR
34. Thomas Storer
*

CAN1720 Optimist
checked in
*, * BYC
35. Nathaniel Storer
*

USA19975 Optimist
Checked In
*, * BYC
36. Giacomo Weiner
*

1169 Optimist
checked in
*, * HYC
37. Cole Bonnell
*

CAN1782 Optimist
checked in
*, * SBYC
38. Vincent Godbout
*

CAN1624 Optimist
Checked in
*, * GRYC
39. Matthew Stedman
*

1098 Optimist
Checked In
*, * PCYC
40. Max Lee-Howes
*

1557 Optimist
Checked In
*, * SBYC
41. Alexander Mueller
*

12458 Optimist
Checked In
*, * RStLYC
42. Nicolas Capolicchio
*

USA21552 Optimist
checked in
*, * RStLYC
43. Ocean Robinson
*

1613 Optimist
Checked-in
*, * HYC
44. Eva Doucette
*

CAN1798 Optimist
Checked-in
*, * BYC
45. Riley Neilson
*

1393 Optimist
Checked-in
*, * HYC
46. Keiran van den Berg
*

1492 Optimist
Checked-in
*, * GRYC
47. Branwen Craig
*

CAN1721 Optimist
checked-in
*, * BYC
48. Ben Silcoff
*

CAN1553 Optimist
Checked-in
*, * GRYC
49. Gaël Godbout
*

CAN1788 Optimist
Checked-in
*, * GRYC
50. Milan Absi
*

1608 Optimist
Checked-in
*, * RStlYC
51. HOLLY HESS
*

1549 Optimist
Checked-in
*, * BYC
52. Blake Conod
*

58983 Optimist
Checked-in
*, * KYC
53. Blair Conod
*

1473 Optimist
Checked-in
*, * KYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Henry Krieble
*

1175 Optimist Green
checked in
*, * BLBC
2. Allie Boucher
*

1052 Optimist Green
checked in
*, * RStLYC
3. Tia Kinnear
*

1750 Optimist Green
Checked In
*, * BYC
4. Sam Niazi
*

1101 Optimist Green
checked in
*, * HYC
5. Jack Keilty
*

1638 Optimist Green
checked in
*, * KYC
6. Mia Doucette
*

CAN1786 Optimist Green
checked in
*, * BYC
7. Gabriel Shapiro
*

1648 Optimist Green
checked in
*, * RStLYC
8. Ronin Graham
*

CAN1616 Optimist Green
checked in
*, * HYC
9. Constance Cassius de Linval
*

1 Optimist Green
Checked In
*, * HYC
10. Ella Zych
*

1604 Optimist Green
checked in
*, * CVGR
11. Dominik Zych
*

1505 Optimist Green
checked in
*, * CVGR
12. Vincent Boisvert
*

32211 Optimist Green
checked in
*, * BDYC
13. Roderick Zijlstra
*

808 Optimist Green
checked in
*, * PCYC
14. Axel Snyder
*

1018 Optimist Green
Checked In
*, * cvdm
15. Diana Stedman
*

CAN1360 Optimist Green
checked in
*, * PCYC
16. Violet Richter
*

1113 Optimist Green
Checked in
*, * RYC
17. Mikayla Andrianakos
*

1060 Optimist Green
checked in
*, * RStLYC
18. Alicia Letham
*

1734 Optimist Green
checked in
*, * RStLYC
19. Milan Tamakuwala
*

1394 Optimist Green
Checked-in
*, * PCYC
20. Ulysse Portelance
*

374 Optimist Green
Checked-in
*, * PCYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network