Registrants For
2019 DIYC Thurs Night Summer A Series
DIYC

March 21-October 24, 2019
64 people have registered for this event

Non-Spin A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Gifford


Volant II 99 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Tim Ruman
Tim Ruman

Another Road H100 Non-Spin A
Plant City, FL DIYC
3. Art Cupps


First Wind 4951 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Daphne Ullman
James Bostick

WTFlyer 97 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Chris Toro
Pat Figley

Wild Thing 335 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Craig Cameron


Sentimental Over You 050 Non-Spin A
Brandon, FL DIYC
7. Reg Aitken
Susan Aitken

Karma 3844 Non-Spin A
Brandon, FL DIYC
8. Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi

Esperanza 007 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Non-Spin B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Raymond MacGrogan


Starchaser 50 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Kathy Walsh


Bella M32 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Rusty Shenk
Todd Gartrell; Jim Stewart; Matt Venture; Jessie Brasier

Komus 283 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Jason Baruch


Mazel 124 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Finn Walling


Satisfaction 5690 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Mike Danielson


Wings 53275 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Chuck Hendrick
n/a

Windarra 5166 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Bob RIDING


Seasearcher 185 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Sharon Anderson


Puffin 633 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pat Crump


Mr. Rodgers 14958 Portsmouth
Valrico, FL DIYC
2. Kit Fortescue
Katie Fortescue

Gimmie a Break 14819 Portsmouth
Brandon, FL DIYC
3. Andrew Schoene


7879 Portsmouth
Gulfport, FL DIYC
4. antolin rivera


Cheesecake 155456 Portsmouth
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Robert Bilthouse


BobSled 135 Portsmouth
Odessa, FL DIYC
6. Charlie Cushing


Whirligig 82 Portsmouth
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
7. Mark Straley


Silver bullet 5297 Portsmouth
Tampa, FL Tampa yacht and country club
8. Eric Bird
Eric R Bird

75316 Portsmouth
TAMPA, FL none
 


Racer-Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dave German
Dave German

Sacred Cow 60740 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, Florida DIYC
2. William Cooper


Eagles Wings 21004 Racer-Cruiser
Lutz, FL DIYC
3. JOSE SUAREZHOYOS


NO WAY JOSE 42696 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. David Coffee


Emotional Rescue 22268 Racer-Cruiser
Plant City, FL DIYC
5. Mike Doyle
Lesa Doyle

Wing-it 43620 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
6. Tim Rutherford


Chamamé 244 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Lee Burstiner


REVENGE 005 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC and TSS
8. RUSSELL HOADLEY


BLUE HERON 1 Racer-Cruiser
TAMPA, FL DAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB
 


Spin A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. George Haynie


Volpe USA 180 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Lon Ethington


Pigs with no purpose 5 Spin A
St Petersburg, Fla SPYC
3. Tarry Grimsdale
Tarry Grimsdale

Rocket 48 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Steven Lewis


Raptor 155 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Neal Burns
Martin Zonnenberg

No Limit 39526 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Bob Kroetsch
Bob Kroetsch

Rogue 457 Spin A
Tampa, FL diyc
7. Gordon Latrobe


ALPHADOG 83170 Spin A
Palm Harbor, FL DIYC
8. George Cussins


Fire & Ice 83198 Spin A
Apollo Beach, FL DIYC
9. William Terry


Tampa Girl 83242 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Stefan Achilles
Siggi Brocks

Wired 39511 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
11. David Arata


JHawk 46625 Spin A
Tampa, FL SPYC
12. john poulson


long shot 151 Spin A
Saint Petersburg, FL DIYC
 


Spin B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Frank Selph
Frank Selph, Jr

Junior 41186 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Chris Jones


Privateer 282 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Nate Vilardebo
Ben Givens

Sabotage USA1858 Spin B
Dover, FL DIYC
4. Rene BEN-Avraham


Therapy 23556 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Kevin Holmberg


Fawkes 020 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Michael maher
John Lackey

dr Bligh 30 Spin B
Tampa, FL diyc
7. LARRY AND CARY WILLIS


BOAT 57 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Martha Bone
Bob Touton

Mojo 532 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Tom Barry


Alliance B 734 Spin B
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
10. Ed Peters
Scott Peters

TIGRESS 19 Spin B
Apollo Beach, FL TSS
11. Donald Rychel


Volcano 7170 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
12. john brennan


Bay Wolf 40177 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
13. Kenneth Hardy


Tenacity 241 Spin B
Riverview, FL DIYC
14. jeffrey siewert
james guarnieri

Kraken 3203 Spin B
Brandon, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
15. Steve Vincent


Fully Involved 97925 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
16. Robby Brown
Mark Liebel

Angel of Harlem 799 Spin B
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
17. Peter Hartleb


Kicks 50 Spin B
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
18. Alexander Korakis
Alexander Korakis

Meltemi 40787 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
19. Katie Nelson
*

Yellow Tail 17 Spin B
*, * DIYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network