Registrants For
Carolina Yacht Club Invitational Regatta 2019
Carolina Yacht Club

July 26-28, 2019
144 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Connor Layne

Fast Layne 33 420 Charleston, Charlston JIYC
2. John McBurney

7 420 Charleston, SC Charleston Community Sailing
3. Shay Dotterer

3 420 Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht Club
4. Owen McKenzie

6 420 Wadmalaw Island, SC SIYC/Charleston Community Sailing
5. Frances Hart

21 420 Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht Club
 


C420
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Carson Shaw

32 C420 Charleston, SC JIYC
2. Jack Tierney

2 C420 Johns Island, SC Carolina Yacht Club
3. Hammond Unger

7338 C420 Charleston, South Carolina CYC
4. Walter Blessing

420 8453 C420 Charleston, SC CYC
5. Reeves Bair

8422 C420 North Charleston, SC CYC
6. Andrea Melnik

420 8454 C420 Charleston, South Carolina CYC
7. Mason Cogswell

8452 C420 Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht Club
8. Peter Buyck

Free Scow 31 C420 Mount Pleasant, SC Pawleys Island Yacht Club
9. Coleman Owens

252 C420 Mount Pleasant, SC Carolina Yacht Club
 


E-Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Will Hanckel

SC 22 E-Scow Charleston, SC willhanckel@yahoo.com
2. Cliff Russell

Savage GA-27 E-Scow Evans, GA ASC
3. Palmer Russell

WREKD GA-14 E-Scow Evans GA, GA Augusta Sailing Club
4. Walter Prause

SC-6 E-Scow North Charleston, SC Carolina
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Lucas Sawin

200323 Laser Mount Pleasant, SC ?
2. Finn Hassing

208107 Laser Hickory, NC ODC
3. Drummond Koppernaes

170699 Laser Charleston, SC none
4. Robert Bowden

ILCA 170345 Laser Charleston, SC JIYC
5. TJ O'Brien

Shaken Not Stirred 166007 Laser Mint Hill, NC LNYC
6. Conor Byrne

190916 Laser na, na na
7. Manning Unger

173960 Laser Charleston, SC CYC
8. graham cosby

Alan Barton 170336 Laser johns sland, SC jiyc
9. William Gilden

140544 Laser Chester, SC NA
10. Ashley Byrd

172075 Laser Sullivan's Island, SC JIYC
11. Jason Rucker

5972 Laser Moncks Corner, SC CofC Sailing Association
12. Stanley Hassinger

21 Laser Chapin, SC Columbia Sailing Club
13. Hal Gilreath

192050 Laser Jacksonville, FL Florida
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Andrew Ettlemyer

187866 Laser 4.7 Lexington, SC Columbia Sailing Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Dean Karrigan

182367 Laser Radial Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. Ray Flynn

160968 Laser Radial Cary, NC CSC
3. Devin McKim

781 Laser Radial Raleigh, NC CSC-NC/CYC-1853
4. Alex Bagnoni

180070 Laser Radial Evans, GA Augusta Sailing Club
5. Kaitlyn Bagnoni

190477 Laser Radial Evans, GA Augusta Sailing Club
6. Max Zhalilo

184454 Laser Radial Jacksonville, FL LYC
7. Ryan Sullivan

Harvest Time 11 Laser Radial Charleston, SC Charleston community sailing
8. Elyse Bernthal

206154 Laser Radial Saint AUGUSTINE, FL SAYC (St. Augustine)
9. Michael Owens

Gone with the wind 164350 Laser Radial Mount Pleasant, SC Carolina Yacht Club
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Darby Reddaway

15387 Lightning Suwanee, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
2. Will Sloger

15116 Lightning Mount Pleasant, SC Hobcaw YC
3. William T Jones JR

14688 Lightning Yonges Island, SC YIYC
4. Elaine Parshall

Cerulean 14728 Lightning Hartsville, SC CSC
5. Ryan Hamm

Royal Pig 14710 Lightning Charleston, SC JIYC
6. Paul Whitesides

3 12957 Lightning Charleston, SC SMCSA
7. Craig Bennett

Firebird 14138 Lightning Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht Club
8. George scarborough

Cacique 15600 Lightning Charleston, SC Carolina yacht Club
9. Ryan Davidson

WWGD 15147 Lightning Mount Pleasant, SC CoCYC
10. Drew Lisicki

14636 Lightning Folly Beach, SC SHYC
11. John Cameron

14266 Lightning Charleston, SC CYC
12. Lenny Krawcheck

15557 Lightning Charleston, SC CYC
13. Batton Kennon

Square Grouper 1475 Lightning Mount Pleasant, SC Delta Sailing Assiciation
14. Patrick Chisum

RWS 14044 Lightning Charleston, SC CHYC
15. Sydney Register

Spider Pig 14780 Lightning Pawleys Island, SC James Island
 


Open Bic
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Lawton Harper

8979 Open Bic Open Mt Pleasant, SC Carolina Yacht Club
2. Ashton Loring

8776 Open Bic Open charleston, South Carolina JIYC
3. Felix Hagar

10174 Open Bic U13 Charleston, SC JIYC Jr Sailing Team
4. Oscar Oberle

9489 Open Bic U13 Charleston, SC JIYC
5. Jackson Fisher

3446 Open Bic U13 Charleston, SC JIYC
6. Robertson Allen

8943 Open Bic U13 Mount Pleasant, SC CYC
7. Nolte Dukes

6091 Open Bic U13 Mount Pleasant, SC CYC
8. Molly Aiken Loring

Bacon 8292 Open Bic U13 charleston, South Carolina JIYC
9. Bennett Bair

9528 Open Bic U13 North Charleston, SC CYC
10. Rutledge Hyman

9518 Open Bic U13 Mount Pleasant, SC Son of member
11. Granger Osborne

8297 Open Bic U13 Charleston, SC CYC - SC
12. Jane Herbert

Tenacious J 11019 Open Bic U13 Johns Island, SC JIYC Jr. Sailing Team
13. Mills Egleston

9451 Open Bic U13 Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht Club
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Louise Martin

5 Opti Blue Charleston, SC CYC SC
2. Walker Glenn

141 Opti Blue Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht Club
3. Woods Gamble

7 Opti Blue Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht Club
4. Kaden Fenno

21806 Opti Blue San Antonio, TX SCYC
5. Liam McIntosh

22297 Opti Blue Savannah, GA South Carolina Yacht Club
6. Will Bryant

Boat with no name 15744 Opti Blue Lawrenceville, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
7. Jackson Shealy

21407 Opti Blue Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht Club SC
8. Liam Modzelewski

80085 Opti Blue Charleston, SC JIYC
9. Trenton Kirk

3 Opti Blue Mount Pleasant, SC CYC
10. Mina Bernthal

17772 Opti Blue Saint AUGUSTINE, FL SAYC (St. Augustine)
11. Bode Snider

Manatee Missile 22449 Opti Blue Bluffton, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
12. Wells Gamble

6 Opti Blue Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht Club
13. Gresham Kinard

Meaux-Jeaux 13265 Opti Blue Mount Pleasant, SC Hobcaw Yacht Club
14. Tripp Mintz

Willstar 7000 Opti Blue Charleston, SC JIYC
15. Gavin Sullivan

Se Puede 5335 Opti Blue Charleston, SC Charleston community sailing
16. John Stutzman

1 Opti Blue AVE MARIA, FLORIDA SCYC
17. Will Rucker

19790 Opti Red Moncks Corner, SC JIYC Jr Sailing Team/ DDT
18. Richard Ford

21474 Opti White Hilton Head Island, SC SCYC
19. Alessandro Mazzi

Squalobalena 2141 Opti White Mount Pleasant, SC Societá Vela La Spezia (IT)
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Madeleine Harris

310 Opti Green Blue Mount Pleasant, SC Hobcaw YC
2. Shawn Li

13778 Opti Green Green Lexington, SC Columbia Sailing Club
3. Kennedy Ford

1334 Opti Green Green Dewees Island, SC SCYC
4. Will Martin

2 Opti Green Green Charleston, SC CYC SC
5. Katherine Mintz

14 8 Opti Green Green Charleston, SC JIYC
6. Cecelia Stewart

14305 Opti Green Green Lexington, SC Columbia sailing club
7. Catherine Jowers

14231 Opti Green Green Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
8. Jack Cerrati

4 Opti Green Green Hilton Head, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
9. Thomas Buck

TBD 11 Opti Green Green Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht club
10. Jasper Fun

12 Opti Green Green Charleston, SC JIYC
11. Whit Shealy

9 Opti Green Green Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht Club SC
12. Logan Mosley

Lolomo 10795 Opti Green Green Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
13. Matthew Hassinger

17771 Opti Green Green Chapin, SC Columbia Sailing Club
14. Jackson Flynn

16 Opti Green White Hilton Head Island, SC South Carolina Yacht club
15. George Erenberg

14 Opti Green White Hilton Head Island, SC SCYC
16. Hannah Wright

Rolling Tide 22297 Opti Green White Bluffton, SC South Carolina yacht club
 


SIOD
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Prentice Brower

89 SIOD Charleston, SC SIYC
2. Jessica Koenig

111 SIOD Charleston, SC ChYC
3. Sam Gervais

Island Spirit 91 SIOD Charleston, SC Sea Island Yacht Club
4. Ernest Grimball

Undine V SI-59 SIOD Charleston, SC Sea Island Yacht Club
5. Jennifer Gaffney

Bohicket II 93 SIOD Jacksonville, FL Florida Yacht Club
6. Kurt Oberle

66 SIOD Charleston, SC JIYC
7. George Durst

94 SIOD Charleston, SC JIYC
8. Stan Laroche

Marcheta 60 SIOD Johns Island, SC SIYC
 


Snipe
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Dodson Bolles

morning star 28628 Snipe Alpharetta, GA atlanta yacht club
2. Mike Palazzo

Fatal Exception 24604 Snipe Charleston, SC ChYC, CORA
3. Lewis Seabrook

26092 Snipe Mt. Pleasant, SC none
4. David Muhlhausen

30323 Snipe Decatur, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
5. Trey Shipp

30385 Snipe Atlanta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
6. Christopher Stang

Ave del Sol 30749 Snipe Charleston, SC Charleston, SC
7. William Kibler

Elmo 31259 Snipe Atlanta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
8. Gregory Kibler

Whisper 27114 Snipe Atlanta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Amy London

SC 006 Sunfish Lexington, SC Columbia Sailing Club
2. Oliver Humphries

76613 Sunfish Charleston, SC ?
3. John Young

80588 Sunfish Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
4. Charles Frasch

57557 Sunfish Charleston, SC James Island Yacht Club
5. Tommy Smith

4774 Sunfish Charleston, SC Columbia Sail Club
6. Brian Swan

77266 Sunfish Charleston, SC JIYC
7. Crawford Milling

39556 Sunfish Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jeff Woodard

4025/844 Thistle Charleston, SC James Island Yacht Club
2. Will Tyner

1166 Thistle Dewees Island, SC ChYC
3. Patrick Oberdorff

Thistle 3192 3192 Thistle Goose Creek, SC Charleston yacht club
4. Ervin Grove

Birdie 626 Thistle Charleston, SC ChYC; IYAC
5. Scott McCormack

White Trash 4022 Thistle Mount Pleasant, SC ChYC
 


VX One
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Christian Koppernaes

153 VX One Beaufort, SC BYSC
2. Reggie Fairchild

151 VX One Dewees Island, SC CYC
3. John Potter

205 VX One Saint Helena Island, SC BYSC
4. Bill Wiggins / Ashley Maltempo

SendIt USA 160 VX One Seabrook Island, SC Sailing Inc / Quantum Sails Ch
 


Y Flyer
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Henry Taylor

War Drums 2742 Y Flyer Marietta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
2. Henry McCray

Warrior Wabbit 2759 Y Flyer Kiawah, SC Sea Island Yacht Club
3. Mary Skinner

2652 Y Flyer Dewees Island, SC ?
4. Briggs Monteith

Y Y Flyer na, na na
5. Melissa Creech

2788 Y Flyer Charleston, SC N/a
6. Bob Turner

2639 Y Flyer Pawleys Island, SC Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club
7. Ned Goss

Y+U=Fun!!! 2753 Y Flyer Charleston, SC James Island YC
8. David Buckley

Chianti 2564 Y Flyer CHARLESTON, SC Charleston Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network