Registrants For
The William K. Vanderbilt II Memorial Cup Race

October 05, 2019
43 people have registered for this event

1 PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Karin McKinnell

karin McKinnell
Seawanhaka Yacht Club 406 Arcadia 1 PHRF Spinnaker / Spinnaker 1 Concordia / Custom -26 10/02/2019
2. Dave Cielusniak

Manhasset Bay YC USA 61220 J-Curve 1 PHRF Spinnaker / Spinnaker 1 J-Boat / J/122 27 09/10/2019
3. Joseph Kerner

Theodore Novak





Markus Somebody
Northport Yacht Club 42193 Cara Mia 1 PHRF Spinnaker / Spinnaker 1 Frers / Frers 41 72 09/30/2019
4. Darren Martin

Sagamore Yacht Club 0360 Comanche 1 PHRF Spinnaker / Spinnaker 1 Dehler / 38 78 09/27/2019
5. James Reichel

Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club USA 619 SCAPEGOAT 1 PHRF Spinnaker / Spinnaker 1 J-Boats / J - 105 84 10/03/2019
6. David Price/Hering/Scarpulla

CYC 0274 Trifecta 1 PHRF Spinnaker / Spinnaker 1 J Boats / J105 93 09/24/2019
7. Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman

Larchmont YC USA30 Blackcomb 1 PHRF Spinnaker / Spinnaker 1 JBoat / J100 94 09/13/2019
8. Robert Betensky

Sagamore YC 226 Shooting Star 1 PHRF Spinnaker / Spinnaker 1 J Boats / J105 99 09/29/2019
9. Arthur Kelley

CYC 42833 Brilliant 1 PHRF Spinnaker / Spinnaker 2 Carroll Marine / Frers 33 111 09/16/2019
10. bert rubindecervens



Richard Wysoker
Ketewomoke Yacht Club 60141 Veronique 1 PHRF Spinnaker / Spinnaker 2 beneteau / first 345 126 09/14/2019
11. Masaki Sato

John Rathke
Terry Folcarelli
Terry Folcarelli
LHYC 675 Surprise III 1 PHRF Spinnaker / Spinnaker 2 J boat / J80 126 09/06/2019
12. John Storck, Jr

Centerport YC 19 Rumor 1 PHRF Spinnaker / Spinnaker 2 J Boats / J80 126 09/28/2019
13. Paul Eliea

LHYC 42832 MARIE 1 PHRF Spinnaker / Spinnaker 2 Tartan / 372 DK 132 09/17/2019
14. Richard Correll

Masthead Cove YC 43595 Loki 4 1 PHRF Spinnaker / Spinnaker 2 Lear Siegler Marine / Cal33-2 138 09/14/2019
 


2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Frank Sess

YRALIS USA110 Frank Sess 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 3 Beneteau / First 36.7 87 10/03/2019
2. John DiMatteo

Angela DiMatteo
Centerport YC 25 Madrigal 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 3 BSI / Farr 50 Pilothouse 90 09/04/2019
3. Ronald Prior

LHYC / HYC 488 Liberty 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 3 J-Boats / J 105 S.D. 99 09/29/2019
4. Michael Sterflinger

CYC/LHYC 79 KISMET IV 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 3 C&C / C&C 110 102 09/25/2019
5. Peter Luciano

Sheldraake YC, Mamarionick NY 575 La Buona Vita 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 3 Catalina / Sloop/Cutter 114 08/23/2019
6. Christopher Schneider

Centerport 11426 RASCAL 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 3 Ericson Yachts / Ericson 39 Sloop 114 09/17/2019
7. Robert Corso

Jim Decker
Justin McNally
George Hernandez
Pete Hutchinson
Centerport YC, Lloyd Harobr YC 3121 Hope 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-spinnaker 3 Hanse / 370E 114 10/02/2019
8. Cesar Vallejos

LHYC 34060 Wild Blue 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 3 C&C / 34+ 117 09/25/2019
9. ROBERT FERRI

JAMES WARD
CENTERPORT YACHT CLUB 31229 LOTUS 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 4 ERICSON / 132 10/04/2019
10. Stephen O'Reilly

HYC/LHYC/MCYC 63367 Water Music 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 4 Kirie Elite / Elite 346 135 09/25/2019
11. Jim Montalto

Northport YC 60226 DeLaMar 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 4 Catalina / C380 138 09/23/2019
12. Stacy Aslan

Centerport Yacht Club 2234 Roi Soleil 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 4 CS Yachts / CS36 T 144 09/20/2019
13. James Kutscher

none 22567 SEVAN 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 4 C&C / 34 147 10/02/2019
14. Jeffrey Rankin

Seawanhaka Corinthian YC 14 Viking 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 4 Tayana / 52 150 09/25/2019
15. Robert Lussi

Robert Lussi
Sheldrake YC 23648 Phoenix 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 4 C & C / Sloop 159 09/11/2019
16. Christopher Pike

Melissa Pike Pike
John Hannon
Olivier Lauzon
Gregg Manjorin
Huguenot YC 2094 Silent Sky 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 4 Catalina / 36 mkii 159 09/16/2019
17. Tim Ebert

Centerport YC 73265 L'Avenir 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 4 Bucklers Hard / 159 10/04/2019
18. Scott Apmann

CYC 426 Windcatcher 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 5 Alerion / 174 10/03/2019
19. Larry & Theresa Murphy

CYC/LHYC 1472 LunaTac 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 5 Johnson / J24 174 10/01/2019
20. ROBERT BERGSTEN

ROBERT BERGSTEN
bill cody
jim courtney
john kalten
harbor boating club none santa maria 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 5 endeavour / 40e 180 10/04/2019
21. Henry Winter

YRALIS 82 Margaret E 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 5 Johnstone / J22 183 09/25/2019
22. Rick Takatsch

Gary Geffner
Adam Geffner
Lucy Martinez
Dora Rodriguez
Ponus YC 143 Serenity 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 5 Catalina / 30 189 09/05/2019
23. Gary Silberberg

Paul Savage
Lori Kelly
Greenwich Boat and Yacht Club & The Corinthians 100 Silver Eagle 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 5 Freedom (Tillotson Pearson) / Sloop (1989, Mull) 189 08/23/2019
24. Joseph Payea

John Cravenho
James Booth
Rossana Baca
Old Greenwich Yacht Club 101 Yoonique 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 6 Hinterhoeller / Nonsuch 192 09/30/2019
25. Jim Humbert

Pam Humbert
Masthead Cove 827 Morgana 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 6 Pearson / P30 193 09/29/2019
26. Richard Tella

Ketewomoke YC 60847 At Last! 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 6 Pearson / 28 195 10/01/2019
27. William Hegarty

Suzanne Hegarty
Louis Casolo
Lou Casolo
Old Greenwich Yacht Club 70730 Nebulous 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 6 Hunter / 28.5 195 09/12/2019
28. Rudy Gamberini

none 119 Defiance 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 6 Ranger / Ranger 26 198 09/22/2019
29. James Gerakaris

Masthead Cove Yacht Club 706 Pirate Bey 2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Non-Spinnaker 6 Ericson / 28 216 09/27/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network