Registrants For
2019 Dillon Open Regatta
Dillon Yacht Club

August 02-04, 2019
78 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Johnny Raheb
*
Heath Megnin
303 C420
*, * CSC
2. Cameron Holland

Case Huey
3349 C420
BOULDER, CO Community Sailing of Colorado
3. Tamsin Horne
*
Dora Shlosberg
3485 C420
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
4. Patrick Barney
*
Ally Kolpak
5680 C420
*, * CSC
 


C420 Crew
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Case Huey
*

[Pending]
Crew C420 Crew
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
2. Allie Kolpak

Patrick Barney
Crew C420 Crew
Denver, CO Community Sailing of Colorado
3. Heath Megnin
*
Johnny Rehab
Crew C420 Crew
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
4. Dora Shlosberg

Tamsin Horne
Crew C420 Crew
Boulder, CO Community Sailing of CO
 


Etchells
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rick Norris

Zach Norris
Bullet 11 / 492 Etchells
Dillon, CO Dillon Yacht Club
2. Scott Snyder

Brian Damman
Matt Weiler
Bullseye 12 / USA665 Etchells
Highlands Ranch, CO Dillon Yacht Club
3. James Ulatowski


Vegemite Sandwich 13 / 1313 Etchells
Littleton, CO Denver sailing association
4. Rich Rinehart

Tim Tiefenbach
Susan Tiefenbach
Wick Hardenburgh
Mendocino 14 / 291 Etchells
Taos, NM Dillon Yacht Club
5. Frank Keesling


Silverback 15 / 533 Etchells
Englewood, CO Frank Keesling
6. Cory Ernst


fun time 86 / 7354 Etchells
Lafayette, CO DYC
 


J-22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Phil Cooper

Mark Chadwick
Anthony May
Phillip Cooper
Sweet Baby J 29 / 216 J-22
Ozark, Missouri #1040
2. Bill Darling

Dawn Darling
Matt Darling
Kristen Kies
Camp Robber 30 / 929 J-22
Centennial, CO Dillon
3. Ted Lischer

Brad Stowe
Amber McGee
Mud Flap Girl 31 / 407 J-22
Leawood, Kansas Perry Yacht Club
4. Jim Vogel

Kevin Vinski
Mitchell Zediker
Dustin Young
Michael Partheymuller
Gunner's Mate 39 / 286 J-22
Keystone, CO DYC Full Member
5. Michael Kline

Robyn Kline
Taylor Kennedy
Nauti Moose 32 / 627 J-22
Centennial, CO DYC & CSYC
6. Mason Mitchell

Tommy Francis
Gideon Shaked
Joss Quarantillo
Hardcore Pubs 33 / 82 J-22
Edwards, CO Dillon Yacht Club
7. Margot Pendleton

Aubrey Hood
Justin Pickens
Aspen Posse 34 / 824 J-22
BASALT, CO Aspen Yacht CLub
8. Jonathan Bean


Jonathan Bean 35 / 721 J-22
Englewood, CO DYC
9. Lee Rawe


Dark and Stormy 36 / 1253 J-22
Denver, CO Dillon
10. Shane Salisbury

Mark Salisbury
Cristy DiMaria
Stir Crazy 37 / 806 J-22
Denver, CO DYC
11. RICHARD FELL

Sam Robinson
Family Tradition 38 / 500 J-22
Littleton, CO DYC
12. richard collins

chloe collins
peter fornell
maybe Later 28 / 602 J-22
aspen, co aspen
 


J-24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Roybal

John Grosh
Adam Kersgard
Jared Nowicki
Todd Roberts
Outer Limits 48 / USA 4458 J-24
Littleton, CO Denver Sailing Association
2. Greg Johnson

Susan Johnson
John Yutzler
Chris Hoying
Anna Earl
Pinotage 47 / 5177 J-24
VAIL, CO DYC
3. Frank Kelble

Hillary Papp
Jeff Crandall
Heather Quarantillo
Todd Casey ?
Sheetheads 46 / 1966 J-24
Silverthorne, CO DYC
4. Chris Morrow

Max Morrow
Butch Orben
Sean Connelly
Clyde Plasencia
Rat On 45 / 3379 J-24
Marble, CO AYC
5. John Peters

Cosmo Peters
Nikolai Peters
Dane Jordan
Bruce Bates
Harmony 40 / 3500 J-24
Denver, CO Dillon Yacht Club
6. Bradley Peterson

Bradley Peterson
Nicholas Peterson
Mike Kipta
Aileen Torman
Speed of Heat 41 / 4430 J-24
Golden, CO DYC
7. Josh Bowens-Rubin

Ryan, “Danger” Davis
Alina, “The Magic” Guldy/Robinson
Jamey, “The Mastermind” Randall
Kelsey, “Special K” Botkin
Zero Gravity 42 / 4200 J-24
Avon, CO Dillon Yacht Club
8. Bradley Dober

Meredith Carlson
Douglas Carlson
Brandon Kaeo
Evelyn Ritter
Straitjacket 43 / 4196 J-24
Boulder, CO Corinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia
9. Todd Warnygora

Rob Pincus
Marcus Ward
Mike Ruwitch
Phantom 44 / 2627 J-24
Fort Collins, CO DYC
10. Stephen Bergman


Event Horizon 49 / 2788 J-24
Dillon, CO dyc
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Carlos Abisambra


206068 Laser Full
Denver, CO Denver Sailing Association
2. Cooper Robinson


189820 Laser Full
Englewood, CO DSA & DYC
3. Kurt Robinson


GL11 Laser Full
Englewood, CO DSA & DYC
4. Larry Arbuthnot


172063 Laser Full
Denver, CO Denver Sailing Association
5. Fletcher Avery


151861 Laser Full
Denver, CO Fletcher Avery
6. Dan Fesenmeyer


7007 Laser Full
Evergreen, CO DYC
7. Owen Grace


2982 Laser Full
Lyons, CO Community Sailing of Colorado
8. Chris Drayer


1 Laser Full
Arvada, CO Pentwater Yacht Club
9. Steve Everist


189755 Laser Full
Denver, CO Okoboji, Iowa
10. Cameron Robinson


181151 Laser Full
Englewood, CO DSA
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ayden McCanless
*

10 Laser Radial
*, * Dillon junior sailing
2. Ryan Gelston
*

3 Laser Radial
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
3. Lucas Fesenmeyer
*

160208 Laser Radial
*, * DYC
4. Alex Horne
*

199982 Laser Radial
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
5. Sally Rodli


6 Laser Radial
Dillon, CO Dillon Junior Sailing
 


Pearson Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Phil Goedert

Ernie Hildner
Mitch Moncrieff
Beyond the Star 53 / 1545 Pearson Ensign
Erie, Colorado Dillon
2. Gerry HUTTRER

Cat Huttrer
Sean Hoban
Jim Haeffner
Wildcat 52 / 1642 Pearson Ensign
Frisco, CO Dillon Yacht Club
3. Christopher Williams

Calder Williams
Rick Byrne
Black Cat 51 / 1322 Pearson Ensign
Centennial, CO Dillon Yacht Club
4. Chris Pierce

Ron Pierce
Brad Pierce
Jen Pierce
Ptarmigan 54 / 1489 Pearson Ensign
Denver, CO Dillon Yacht Club
5. Benz Faget


Christopher C 1492 Pearson Ensign
Denver, CO Dillon Yacht Club
 


PHRF
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Nold

Robert Nold
Don’t Look. Back 02 / 3 PHRF
PHRF B
Golden, CO Dillon Yacht Club
2. Toby Hamer

Nate Hostetter
Omid Amini
CeeLaygs 07 / 39 PHRF
PHRF B
Denver, CO Denver Sailing Association
3. Joe Chinburg

Denise Chinburg
Pierce Hassler
Hamish Nicol
Shenanigans 06 / TBD PHRF
PHRF A
Arvada, CO DYC
4. julian mcmanus

julian mcmanus
mike berman
tsuyoshi sakano
david chiavacci
Panasea 04 / 32 PHRF
PHRFB
Littleton, CO None
5. Keith DeLine

Murray DeLine
Chad DeLine
Conner DeLine
The Brew Crew 05 / 38 PHRF
PHRF B
Centennial, CO Dillon
6. Mark Reece

tim ostrander
mike Getinjer
galactic 01 / usa 570 PHRF
PHRF A
ASPEN, CO AYC
7. Patrick Dorsch


Wharf Rat 03 / 7707 PHRF
PHRF B
Dillon, CO Na
8. Brian Schram

Dee Dee
Porque No 08 / unknown PHRF
PHRF A
Golden, CO Dillon
 


RS Tera
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cole Contois
*

3152 RS Tera
*, * Dillon Junior Sailing
2. Steve Mikolajewski
*

3150 RS Tera
*, * Dillon Junior Sailing
3. Carl Richter
*

3434 RS Tera
*, * CSC/USC
4. Henry Richter
*

2689 RS Tera
*, * CSC/USC
5. Carson McConnell
*

2690 RS Tera
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
6. Leonardo Fernandes
*

2691 RS Tera
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
7. Cole Gjertson
*

2694 RS Tera
*, * Community sailing of Colorado
8. Griffin Shelton
*

2706 RS Tera
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
9. Ember McMullen
*

2708 RS Tera
*, * Dillon Junior Sailing
10. Will Fesenmeyer
*

2709 RS Tera
*, * Dillon Junior Sailing
 


Star
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tim Seeling

Jon Kidder
Ghost 81 / 7579 Star
Breckenridge, CO DYC
2. Paul Kresge

David McFarland
Quick Feet 82 / 7977 Star
Boulder, CO DYC
3. HANS BUCHER

JAY JACK
ELUSIVE 83 / 8100 Star
BOULDER, CO DILLON YACHT CLUB
4. aaron smith

steve gunther
quick exchange 84 / 7710 Star
Woody Creek, CO ayc
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network