Registrants For
Union Bank Blackbeard One-Design Regatta

August 23-25, 2019
49 people have registered for this event


    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Graham Foster
*

Gene Foster TBD
*, * Blackbeard
2. Fin Harrison
*

TBD
*, * Blackbeard
3. Lainey Harrison
*

TBD
*, * Blackbeard
4. Marshall Hinckley
*

tbd
*, * Blackbeard
5. BONNIE FRAZER
*

007
*, * ODC
 


Buccaneer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Sigmund


Ms. App 3687 Buccaneer
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
 


Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Emily Currier
*

Andiamo! 426 Club 420
*, * Blackbeard Sailing Club
2. Jacob Usher
*

TBD Club 420
*, * CYC 1853
3. Ben Usher
*

TBD Club 420
*, * CYC 1853
4. KEVIN BRYAN


006 Club 420
Oriental, NC odc
 


FJ
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Boenig
*

1 FJ
*, * Sea Scout Ship 244 Cary
2. Rachael Shepherd


2 FJ
Burlington, NC Sea Scout Ship 244
3. Evan Nazareth
*

3 FJ
*, * Sea Scout Ship 244
4. Dillon Roan
*

4 FJ
*, * Sea Scout Ship 3
5. Owen Mohr
*

5 FJ
*, * Sea Scout Ship 3
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ray Merrill


Flying Duckman 4322 Flying Scot
Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. Charles Buckner


Mojo 5971 Flying Scot
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
3. Joe Brake


Dragonfly 3033 Flying Scot
Beaufort, NC MOBYC
4. Chris Herman


Sunesis 4088 Flying Scot
Winston-Salem, NC Lake Townsend
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Howard Maye
*

Opti 000 Optimist
*, * Blackbeard
 


other
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. david gillespie


Zen Tuna 607 other
New Bern, NC Blackbeards
 


Other
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Moody
*

Don't know y Other
*, * Blackbeard Sailing Club
 


other
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Will Chapman
*

Tbd other
*, * Hampton
2. Addison Baughman
*

Tbd other
*, * Hampton
 


San Juan 21AS
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeff Thomas


Ductape 2185 San Juan 21AS
NEW BERN, NC NYRA & BLACKBEARD
2. Tinka Talbert


Squirrels on the Hwy 2586 San Juan 21AS
New Bern, NC BSC
3. Mark Weinheimer


Deuces'Wild 2 San Juan 21AS
Oriental, NC BSC/NYRA
 


San Juan 21WS
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Curtis Salter


Wave Digger 2401 San Juan 21WS
Havelock, NC Black Beard Sailing Club
2. Mark Thompson


Us Equals Them 1690 San Juan 21WS
Currie, NC BSC/NYRA
3. Douglas Longhini


Kanga 1898 San Juan 21WS
New Bern, NC BSC
4. Brian Sears


SEAGO 2273 San Juan 21WS
New Bern, NC NYRA / BSC
5. Hans Lassen


Roadrunner 2585 San Juan 21WS
Vanceboro, NC BSC
6. Morgan Watkins


Little RASCAL 2220 San Juan 21WS
Washington, NC None/PSC
7. Ed Doughty


Jo Jo 236 San Juan 21WS
New Bern, NC BSC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. George Sechrist


80367 Sunfish
New Bern, NC ODC
2. Sonya Dean


4821 Sunfish
Raleigh, NC HISC
3. Eric Frank


3813 Sunfish
New Bern, NC BSC/FHYC
4. Brian Burgess


4433 Sunfish
Arapahoe, NC Blackbeard Sailing Club
5. Jude Brown


11 Sunfish
Arapahoe, NC Blackbeard Sailing Club
 


Tanzer 16
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Barry Weed


Southern Light 0000 Tanzer 16
Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Club
 


Wayfarer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Uwe Heine


Impulse II 10978 Wayfarer
Gibsonville, NC LTYC
2. Jim Heffernan


Dawn Treader 1066 Wayfarer
Chapel Hill, NC Lake Townsend YC
3. Phil Leonard


864 Wayfarer
Greensboro, NC Lake Townsend
4. Annette Grefe


Epiphany 276 Wayfarer
Winston-Salem, NC ANNETTE GREFE
5. richard johnson


Black SKimmer W10873 Wayfarer
Oriental, NC BSC
6. Ken Butler


Ninja 449 Wayfarer
McLeansville, NC LTYC, BSC
7. AnnMarie Covington


Intrepid 11134 Wayfarer
Yanceyville, NC CSC and LTYC
8. Peter Thorn


Fanfare 6066 Wayfarer
Chapel Hill, NC BSC
9. Evan Trudeau


Blue Heron 10945 Wayfarer
Durham, NC LTYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network