Registrants For
2019 Wadewitz Regatta
Fairhope Yacht Club

September 28-29, 2019
97 people have registered for this event

C420 Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Logan Mastaw
*
Hailey Ward
P51 C420 Non-Spin
*, * Pensacola Yacht Club
2. Brockton Norris
*

6 C420 Non-Spin
*, * Fairhope
3. Robert Montgomery
*

7 C420 Non-Spin
*, * Fairhope Yacht Club
4. Sullivan Stankoski
*

83 C420 Non-Spin
*, * FYC Jr. member
5. Valentine Gavin
*
Adler Rux
17 C420 Non-Spin
*, * Fairhope Yacht Club
6. Hunter Stevens
*
Ethan Agerton
5 C420 Non-Spin
*, * Fairhope Yacht Club
 


C420 Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Connor Fanberg
*
Kate Gibbons
5800 C420 Spin
*, * BWYC
2. Nate Hartwell
*
Ava Cocke
8060 C420 Spin
*, * Fairhope YC
3. Reed Carpenter
*
Gil Hackel
3269 C420 Spin
*, * Mobile
4. Kip Buck
*
Logan Moran
8040 C420 Spin
*, * Fairhope Yacht Club
5. Emily Allen
*
Molly Dorman
26 C420 Spin
*, * FYC
6. James Graham
*
Liam Eddy
2 C420 Spin
*, * Pontchartrain Yacht Club
7. Chandler Taloney
*

8092 C420 Spin
*, * FYC
8. Dylan Mcknight
*
Harrison Dodge
1 C420 Spin
*, * Pontyc
 


Capdevielle Viper 640
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Fort Walton Yacht Club


[Pending]
115 Capdevielle Viper 640
Fort Walton Beach, FL Fwyc
2. Buccaneer Yacht Club

Buccaneer YC
[Pending]
GYA 40-49 Capdevielle Viper 640
Mobile, Alabama Buccaneer
3. Pensacola Yacht Club


[Pending]
Mike Levert GYA 19 Capdevielle Viper 640
Pensacola, FL Pensacola YC
4. Pontchartrain Yacht Club


[Pending]
GYA 179 Capdevielle Viper 640
Mandeville, LA Pontchartrain YC
5. Gulfport Yacht Club

Joe Sailor
[Pending]
57 Capdevielle Viper 640
Gulfport, MS GULFPORT
6. Fairhope Yacht Club


[Pending]
81 Capdevielle Viper 640
Fairhope, AL FYC
7. Southern Yacht Club
Southern Yacht Club Southern Yacht Club

[Pending]
GYA29 Capdevielle Viper 640
Metairie, LA Southern Yacht Club
8. Bay Waveland Yacht Club


[Pending]
99 Capdevielle Viper 640
Bay Saint Louis, MS BWYC
9. Mobile Yacht Club

Mobile Yacht Club
[Pending]
79 Capdevielle Viper 640
Mobile, AL MYC
10. Davis Island Yacht Club
Collin Ross

[Pending]
360 Capdevielle Viper 640
Davis Island, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
 


Fish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Denny Blume


27 Fish
Elberta, AL Denny Blume
2. David Johnson


5 Fish
Pensacola, FL PYC
3. neil mcmillan
andrew mcmillan
andrew mcmillan
stuart mcmillan
8 Fish
Pensacola, FL pensacola yacht club
4. Tom Pace

Stuart McMillan
Jake McCown
31 Fish
Pensacola, FL Pensacola Yacht Club
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Baxter
William N Baxter

15580 Lightning
MEMPHIS, Tennessee Delta Sailing Association
2. John Buziak
John Buziak

14507 Lightning
Daphne, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
3. Buddy Clarke


13957 Lightning
PASS CHRIS, MS PCYC
 


Open Viper
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mobile Yacht Club Open Team


254 Open Viper
Mobile, AL MYC
2. Christian Gambel
Christian Gambel

GYA20 Open Viper
Metairie, LA Southern Yacht Club
3. Hunter Riddle
Pensacola YC
Brandon Affison
Mike Levert
GYA 11 Open Viper
Pensacola, FL Pensacola YC
4. Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
Paul Beaudry
286 Open Viper
Shalimar, FL FWYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Aidan McKoin
*

18951 Optimist
Blue
*, * SYC
2. Steven Sprayberry
*

15112 Optimist
White
*, * Fairhope Yacht Club
3. Cruz Dabney
*

22498 Optimist
Blue
*, * Fairhope
4. Brig Baisch
*

20545 Optimist
White
*, * Fairhope yacht club
5. Annabelle Chadbourne
*

21269 Optimist
White
*, * Pensacola Yacht Club
6. Claire Perez
*

16720 Optimist
White
*, * Pensacola Yacht Club
7. Connell Bartling
*

21008 Optimist
Blue
*, * Pensacola Yacht Club
8. Alec Ward
*

22763 Optimist
Blue
*, * Pensacola Yacht Club
9. Emmalia Kuhn
*

17808 Optimist
White
*, * Fairhope Yacht Club
10. Joe Comer
*

20000 Optimist
Blue
*, * FYC
11. Lukas Hunter
*

2 Optimist
Red
*, * Byc
12. Henry Snow
*

4 Optimist
Red
*, * Byc
13. Mack Purvis
*

8441 Optimist
White
*, * Mobile Yacht Club
14. James Dugas
*

16053 Optimist
Blue
*, * FYC
15. Darby Smith
*

16719 Optimist
Red
*, * Birmingham Sailing Club
16. Coleman Kennedy
*

21568 Optimist
Blue
*, * FYC
17. Georgia Gibbons
*

21427 Optimist
Blue
*, * SYC
18. Liam Christopher
*

18311 Optimist
Blue
*, * Southern Yacht Club
19. Logan Rosiere
*

8433 Optimist
White
*, * PontYC
20. Sean Cruthirds
*

15747 Optimist
White
*, * Buccaneer Yacht Club
21. Adelaide Deputy
*

8 Optimist
Blue
*, * Buc YC
22. Arthur Meade
*

10203 Optimist
White
*, * Southern Yacht Club
23. Jack Meade
*

8471 Optimist
White
*, * Southern
24. Harbor Wacker


2542 Optimist
Blue
Mobile, AL BucYC
25. Noah Wacker


0216 Optimist
White
Mobile, AL BucYC
26. Eli Vannoy
*

10199 Optimist
White
*, * Fairhope Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Annelise Cotaya
*

000 Optimist Green
*, * Southern Yacht Club
2. Emmett Perez
*

15064 Optimist Green
*, * Pensacola Yacht Club
3. Cameron Bellina
*

15 Optimist Green
*, * Pensacola Yacht Club
4. Allison Lopez
*

15042 Optimist Green
*, * Pensacola Yacht Club
5. William Myatt
*

15042 Optimist Green
Blue
*, * Pensacola Yacht Club
6. Aidyn James
*

77 Optimist Green
*, * Fairhope Yacht Club
7. Lucy Hartwell
*

3 Optimist Green
*, * Fairhope YC
8. Layton Duggar
*

4 Optimist Green
*, * Fairhope Yacht Club
9. Emily Champagne
*

14 Optimist Green
*, * Southern Yacht Club
10. Reed Gibbs
*

15051 Optimist Green
*, * Southern Yacht Club
11. Joshua Wallo
*

10 Optimist Green
*, * Southern Yacht Club
12. Amy Mackenroth
*

7733 Optimist Green
*, * Southern Yacht Club
13. Bryson Phelps
*

5 Optimist Green
*, * Pensacola Yacht Club
14. Virginia Lovell
*

12519 Optimist Green
*, * Southern Yacht CLUB
15. Waters Norris
*

21 Optimist Green
*, * Fairhope
16. Tucker Collins Norris
*

9 Optimist Green
*, * Fairhope
17. Charlie Green
*

11 Optimist Green
*, * Fairhope Yacht Club
18. TOMAS CHRISTENSEN
*

17 Optimist Green
*, * Fairhope Yacht Club
19. LUCAS CHRISTENSEN
*

2 Optimist Green
*, * Fairhope Yacht Club
20. Olin Humphrey
*

Tbd Optimist Green
*, * Fairhope
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rick Skinner

Justin Chappell
Porter Chappell
Tripp Oliphant
12 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
A
FAIRHOPE, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
2. Benjamin Batchelder

Andy Patterson
James Chapman
Hayden Montgomery
Brannon White
466 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
A
Daphne, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
3. Mike Wierszalowski
Steven Wierszalowski
Steven Wierszalowski
Henry Murphy
455 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
A
Daphne, AL Fyc
4. Mark Elliott

Ellen Madden
Mike Madden
Sally Canlee
26528 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
A
Daphne, AL FYC
5. John Helmstadter

Bill Fallin
Bruce Record
598 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
A
Fairhope, AL FYC
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom Hutchings
Tom Hutchings
Mike Lasarge
Grant Brummett
Jonathan Green
200 PHRF Spinnaker
A
Montrose, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
2. Don Faircloth

Dave Strickland
917 PHRF Spinnaker
B
Montrose, AL FYC
3. Terri Loftin

Zeke Fairbank
Gil Stuart
41 PHRF Spinnaker
B
Fairhope, AL FYC
4. zane yoder

mason ryan
robert adams
rob johnson
USA 9 PHRF Spinnaker
A
Daphne, AL Mobile YC
5. Edward Manes

Dug Frederick
Chris Morrison
66 PHRF Spinnaker
B
Spanish Fort, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
6. Rick Byrne

Helena Roldan
John Griffin
Jason Ellison
89 PHRF Spinnaker
B
Fairhope, AL Fairhope
7. Ken Lacey


130 PHRF Spinnaker
B
Fairhope, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
8. Erik Schmitz


80 PHRF Spinnaker
A
Fairhope, AL FYC
 


Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Clarkson

John Clarkson
Holly Clarkson
David Turk
Kennedy McCleod
11 Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker
A
Fairhope, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
2. John Deputy

Tony Gartman
Taylor Gartman
Kalisa Howard
727 Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker
A
Mobile, Alabama Buc YC
3. Steve McClure


62 Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker
A
Fairhope, AL FYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network